Stage 7: Overall GC Standings

1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE) 27 h 39:59.
2. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONE) at 00:04.
3. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONE) 00:12.
4. Abraham Olano (Spa/ONE) 00:22.
5. Isidro Nozal (Spa/ONE) 00:27.
6. Jose Azevedo (Por/ONE) 00:28.
7. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONE) 00:30.
8. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 00:34.
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA/CST) 00:53.
10. Andrea Peron (Ita/CST) 00:53.
11. Carlos Sastre (Spa/CST) 01:00.
12. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 01:04.
13. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP) 01:06.
14. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST) 01:09.
15. Floyd Landis (USA/USP) 01:13.
16. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 01:19.
17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP) 01:26.
18. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 01:26.
19. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr/FAS) 01:36.
20. David Millar (Gbr/COF) 01:40.
21. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 01:41.
22. Pavel Padrnos (Cze/USP) 01:46.
23. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF) 01:52.
24. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 01:58.
25. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL) 01:59.
26. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN) 02:01.
27. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 02:02.
28. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 02:04.
29. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF) 02:09.
30. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 02:14.
31. Marco Velo (Ita/FAS) 02:15.
32. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit/LAM) 02:16.
33. Cedric Vasseur (Fra/COF) 02:19.
34. Richard Virenque (Fra/DFF) 02:21.
35. Benoit Joachim (Lux/USP) 02:21.
36. David Latasa (Spa/BAN) 02:22.
37. Levy Leipheimer (USA/RAB) 02:23.
38. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol/BAN) 02:24.
39. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 02:28.
40. Beat Zberg (Swi/RAB) 02:28.
41. Tomas Konecny (Cze/DFF) 02:30.
42. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 02:31.
43. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB) 02:33.
44. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF) 02:35.
45. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 02:38.
46. Unai Osa (Spa/BAN) 02:41.
47. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL) 02:43.
48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 02:47.
49. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB) 02:47.
50. Santiago Perez (Spa/KEL) 02:51.
51. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 02:56.
52. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 02:58.
53. Dave Bruylandts (Bel/DFF) 02:59.
54. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT) 03:00.
55. Danilo Hondo (Ger/TEL) 03:03.
56. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF) 03:07.
57. Bobby Julich (USA/TEL) 03:16.
58. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 03:18.
59. Bingen Fernandez (Spa/COF) 03:21.
60. Laurent Dufaux (Swi/ALS) 03:28.
61. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 03:30.
62. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ) 03:31.
63. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr/FAS) 03:32.
64. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 03:40.
65. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 03:41.
66. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 03:44.
67. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR) 03:44.
68. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL) 03:45.
69. Sandy Casar (Fra/FDJ) 03:46.
70. Pedro Horillo (Spa/MAP) 03:51.
71. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 03:54.
72. Ivan Gotti (Ita/ALS) 03:55.
73. Laurent Lefevre (Fra/DEL) 04:02.
74. Dario Frigo (Ita/TAC) 04:04.
75. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/FDJ) 04:05.
76. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 04:08.
77. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 04:08.
78. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 04:12.
79. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 04:15.
80. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 04:16.
81. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE) 04:18.
82. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 04:20.
83. Miguel Martinez (Fra/MAP) 04:23.
84. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut/MAP) 04:30.
85. Udo Bolts (Ger/TEL) 04:36.
86. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 04:39.
87. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS) 04:41.
88. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 04:50.
89. Christophe Brandt (Bel/LOT) 04:50.
90. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 04:50.
91. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/A2R) 04:51.
92. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol/ALS) 04:58.
93. Thierry Loder (Fra/A2R) 05:05.
94. Christophe Edaleine (Fra/DEL) 05:11.
95. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM) 05:13.
96. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 05:15.
97. Peter Luttenberger (Aut/TAC) 05:21.
98. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 05:26.
99. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun/MAP) 05:31.
100. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL) 05:48.
101. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 05:55.
102. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM) 05:56.
103. Stefano Casagranda (Ita/ALS) 06:04.
104. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN) 06:08.
105. Jakob Piil (Den/CST) 06:29.
106. Constantino Zaballa (Spa/KEL) 06:30.
107. Rolf Aldag (Ger/TEL) 06:38.
108. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 06:40.
109. Massimo Donati (Ita/TAC) 06:45.
110. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/CST) 06:45.
111. Jerome Pineau (Fra/BJR) 06:54.
112. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM) 06:56.
113. Andrea Brognara (Ita/ALS) 07:09.
114. Karsten Kroon (Ned/RAB) 07:12.
115. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita/TEL) 07:18.
116. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL) 07:50.
117. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita/TAC) 07:51.
118. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 08:08.
119. Cyril Dessel (Fra/DEL) 08:16.
120. Francisco Cabello (Spa/KEL) 08:23.
121. Hans De Clercq (Bel/LOT) 08:28.
122. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 08:29.
123. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 08:30.
124. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 08:37.
125. Robert Hunter (Rsa/MAP) 08:56.
126. Andrej Hauptman (Slo/TAC) 08:57.
127. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 09:23.
128. Cristian Moreni (Ita/ALS) 09:25.
129. Martin Hvastija (Slo/ALS) 09:36.
130. Iban Mayo (Spa/EUS) 09:49.
131. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN) 09:50.
132. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR) 09:53.
133. Oscar Freire (Spa/MAP) 09:57.
134. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 09:58.
135. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN) 10:04.
136. Christophe Moreau (Fra/C.A) 10:23.
137. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONE) 10:32.
138. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 11:15.
139. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A) 11:17.
140. Andrea Tafi (Ita/MAP) 11:25.
141. Mauro Radaelli (Ita/TAC) 11:36.
142. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 11:40.
143. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A) 11:45.
144. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL) 12:18.
145. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 12:23.
146. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS) 12:23.
147. Davide Casarotto (Ita/ALS) 12:34.
148. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 12:50.
149. Leon Van Bon (Ned/DFF) 12:57.
150. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL) 13:03.
151. Massimo Apollonio (Ita/TAC) 13:31.
152. Stephane Auge (Fra/DEL) 15:13.
153. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita/BAN) 15:13.
154. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 15:19.
155. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita/LAM) 15:37.
156. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa/KEL) 15:42.
157. Michael Sandstod (Den/CST) 15:55.
158. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 16:32.
159. Samuel Sanchez (Spa/EUS) 17:10.
160. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS) 17:16.
161. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF) 18:00.
162. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa/EUS) 18:02.
163. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 18:50.
164. Andy Flickinger (Fra/A2R) 18:52.
165. Paolo Bossoni (Ita/TAC) 19:02.
166. Addy Engels (Ned/RAB) 19:02.
167. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 19:35.
168. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 20:37.
169. Arvis Piziks (Lat/CST) 20:48.
170. Christophe Oriol (Fra/A2R) 21:09.
171. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/BJR) 22:02.
172. Igor Flores (Spa/EUS) 22:39.
173. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 22:53.
174. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita/TAC) 22:55.
175. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB) 23:06.
176. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R) 23:07.
177. Anthony Langella (Fra/C.A) 23:43.
178. Thierry Marichal (Bel/LOT) 24:47.
179. Fabien De Waele (Bel/MAP) 25:05.
180. Aart Vierhouten (Ned/LOT) 25:09.
181. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB) 26:01.
182. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra/LAM) 28:23.
183. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa/EUS) 30:07.
184. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 33:46.

Discuss This Article