Stage 20: Final overall standings

PARIS (AP) -- Overall results after the final stage of the Tour de France, a largely ceremonial stage from Montereau to Paris, Champs-Elysees, 163 kilometers (101.29 miles), with rider, country, team and time.

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 83.36.02 (40.56 km/h)
2 Andreas Klden (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6.19
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 6.40
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.50
5 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 14.30
6 Francisco Mancebo Prez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 18.01
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 18.27
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 19.51
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 20.12
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 22.54
11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 24.21
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Crdit Agricole 24.36
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 25.11
14 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 27.16
15 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon 28.11
16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com 28.53
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 29.00
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 31.12
19 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 32.50
20 Stphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prvoyance 37.11
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 39.54
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon 41.39
23 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 42.55
24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 45.19
25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team 47.07
26 Iker Camao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 47.14
27 Jrme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 47.43
28 Jos Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 50.39
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prvoyance 51.35
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 54.43
31 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.01.01
32 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.03.01
33 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.04.09
34 David Moncouti (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 1.04.37
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 1.07.07
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crdit Agricole 1.10.54
37 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.11.31
38 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco 1.12.24
39 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crdit Agricole
40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 1.12.42
41 Egoi Martnez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.15.10
42 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco 1.15.15
43 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.16.42
44 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.16.45
45 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 1.17.23
46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.26.28
47 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 1.32.06
48 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.35.26
49 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.35.54
50 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 1.38.38
51 Jos I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 1.39.16
52 Iigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.39.52
53 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.42.44
54 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.42.53
55 Jrg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 1.44.57
56 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 1.48.11
57 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1.49.51
58 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.50.10
59 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.50.21
60 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.50.49
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 1.51.41
62 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prvoyance 1.55.04
63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1.55.52
64 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC 1.56.29
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1.57.25
66 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1.57.41
67 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon 1.58.22
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.59.21
69 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.02.55
70 Claus Michael Mller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi 2.04.01
71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.09.34
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prvoyance 2.09.45
73 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.10.33
74 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2.10.39
75 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 2.12.32
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crdit Agricole 2.13.14
77 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.14.42
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.15.31
79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 2.16.19
80 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal p/b Berry Floor 2.16.44
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.17.14
82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.18.42
83 Benot Salmon (Fra) Crdit Agricole 2.24.49
84 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.25.08
85 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com 2.25.43
86 Jos V. Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 2.26.14
87 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 2.26.22
88 Nicki Srensen (Den) Team CSC 2.27.39
89 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prvoyance 2.27.49
90 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 2.29.48
91 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2.30.37
92 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.31.34
93 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 2.33.38
94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros 2.33.54
95 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prvoyance 2.34.16
96 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi 2.35.20
97 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto 2.35.48
98 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 2.36.16
99 Andrea No (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.36.36
100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2.36.48
101 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2.37.58
102 Walter Bnteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 2.38.36
103 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 2.41.31
104 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crdit Agricole 2.42.45
105 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco 2.44.24
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2.46.54
107 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 2.46.56
108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.47.22
109 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 2.48.42
110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.49.06
111 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 2.49.33
112 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2.50.16
113 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2.51.06
114 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangre 2.53.16
115 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 2.53.22
116 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.54.55
117 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros 2.56.01
118 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.56.30
119 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 2.59.00
120 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon 2.59.07
121 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2.59.12
122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2.59.18
123 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 3.00.35
124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 3.01.21
125 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.01.36
126 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 3.01.39
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Crdit Agricole 3.02.09
128 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.03.28
129 Frdric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com 3.03.40
130 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.04.47
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com 3.05.44
132 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 3.07.51
133 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3.07.54
134 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.09.38
135 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3.10.46
136 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.11.10
137 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prvoyance 3.13.10
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 3.13.55
139 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com 3.15.45
140 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3.22.15
141 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 3.22.39
142 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon 3.23.07
143 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze 3.25.37
144 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com 3.36.31
145 Frdric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 3.39.21
146 Sbastien Joly (Fra) Crdit Agricole 3.43.18
147 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crdit Par Tlphone 3.55.49


Discuss This Article