Complete results of Stage 7


COLMAR, France, July 14 (AFP) - Standings in the Tour de France following the 162.5km seventh stage from Strasbourg to Colmar on Saturday:

Stage
1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 4hr 06min 04sec
2. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A) at 00:11.
3. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 00:11.
4. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF) 00:13.
5. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 01:36.
6. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS) 04:28.
7. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz/TEL) 04:28.
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 04:28.
9. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 04:28.
10. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 04:28.
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 04:28.
12. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 04:28.
13. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR) 04:28.
14. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL) 04:28.
15. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 04:28.
16. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 04:28.
17. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 04:28.
18. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 04:28.
19. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 04:28.
20. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 04:28.
21. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR) 04:28.
22. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 04:28.
23. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST) 04:28.
24. Jan Ullrich (Ger/TEL) 04:28.
25. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN) 04:28.
26. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 04:28.
27. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 04:28.
28. Jon Odriozola (Spa/BAN) 04:28.
29. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN) 04:28.
30. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 04:28.
31. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 04:28.
32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONC) 04:28.
33. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
34. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
35. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 04:28.
36. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 04:28.
37. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
38. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
39. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF) 04:28.
40. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB) 04:28.
41. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 04:28.
42. Andreas Kloeden (Ger/TEL) 04:28.
43. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL) 04:28.
44. Loic Lamouller (Fra/BIG) 04:28.
45. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 04:28.
46. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 04:28.
47. Felix Garcia Casas (Spa/FES) 04:28.
48. Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa/KEL) 04:28.
49. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 04:28.
50. Angel Casero (Spa/FES) 04:28.
51. Benoit Salmon (Fra/A2R) 04:28.
52. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 04:28.
53. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 04:28.
54. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 04:28.
55. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/EUS) 04:28.
56. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP) 04:28.
57. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 04:28.
58. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
59. Stephane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 04:28.
60. Sven Montgomery (Swi/FDJ) 04:28.
61. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 04:28.
62. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF) 04:28.
63. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 04:28.
64. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 04:28.
65. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 04:28.
66. Luis Perez (Spa/FES) 04:28.
67. Udo Boelts (Ger/TEL) 04:28.
68. Carlos Sastre (Spa/ONC) 04:28.
69. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 04:28.
70. Jens Heppner (Ger/TEL) 04:28.
71. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN) 04:28.
72. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 04:28.
73. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 04:28.
74. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 04:28.
75. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS) 04:28.
76. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP) 04:39.
77. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 09:03.
78. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned/RAB) 10:50.
79. Jakob Piil (Den/CST) 10:50.
80. Marcelino Garcia (Spa/CST) 10:50.
81. Michael Blaudzun (Den/CST) 10:50.
82. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 10:50.
83. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 10:50.
84. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 10:50.
85. Robert Hunter (Rsa/LAM) 10:50.
86. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 10:50.
87. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den/CST) 10:50.
88. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 10:50.
89. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 10:50.
90. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 10:50.
91. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 10:50.
92. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL) 10:50.
93. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 10:50.
94. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 10:50.
95. Daniel Schnider (Swi/FDJ) 10:50.
96. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 10:50.
97. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL) 10:50.
98. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB) 10:50.
99. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 10:50.
100. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 10:50.
101. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 10:50.
102. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 10:50.
103. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS) 10:50.
104. Marc Lotz (Ned/RAB) 10:50.
105. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 10:50.
106. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 10:50.
107. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 10:50.
108. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 10:50.
109. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF) 10:50.
110. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 10:50.
111. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 10:50.
112. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 10:50.
113. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB) 10:50.
114. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 10:50.
115. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL) 10:50.
116. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 10:50.
117. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL) 10:50.
118. Felix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 10:50.
119. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 10:50.
120. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 10:50.
121. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 10:50.
122. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 10:50.
123. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN) 10:50.
124. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 10:50.
125. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa/EUS) 10:50.
126. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 10:50.
127. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 10:50.
128. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL) 10:50.
129. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 10:50.
130. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 10:50.
131. Eladio Jimenez (Spa/BAN) 10:50.
132. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM) 18:41.
133. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 18:41.
134. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM) 18:41.
135. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 18:41.
136. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF) 18:41.
137. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 18:41.
138. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 18:41.
139. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 18:41.
140. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 18:41.
141. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM) 18:41.
142. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP) 18:41.
143. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 18:41.
144. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 18:41.
145. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 18:41.
146. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB) 18:41.
147. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 18:41.
148. Aitor Gonzalez (Spa/KEL) 18:41.
149. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 18:41.
150. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita/MAP) 24:50.
151. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 24:50.
152. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 24:50.
153. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 24:50.
154. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 24:50.
155. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 24:50.
156. Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 24:50.
157. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A) 24:50.
158. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 24:50.
159. Rolf Sorensen (Den/CST) 24:50.
160. Francisco Cerezo (Spa/CST) 24:50.
161. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 24:50.
162. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned/DFF) 24:50.
163. Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned/LOT) 24:50.
164. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 24:50.
165. David Millar (Gbr/COF) 24:50.
166. Christopher Jenner (Nzl/C.A) 24:50.
167. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 24:50.
168. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 24:50.
169. Angel Castresana (Spa/EUS) 24:50.
170. Sven Teutenberg (Ger/FES) 24:50.
171. Ludovic Capelle (Bel/A2R) 24:50.
172. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R) 24:50.
173. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 24:50.
174. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 24:50.
175. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 24:50.
176. Romans Vainsteins (Lat/DFF) 24:50.
177. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 26:28.
Retired:
Stefano Zanini (Ita/MAP)
Christophe Rinero (Fra/COF)
Steven De Jongh (Ned/RAB)
Arnaud Pretot (Fra/FES)
Christian Vandevelde (USA/USP)
Txema Del Olmo (Spa/EUS)

Discuss This Article