Complete results of Stage 10:

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 6:23:47
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 1:59
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 2:09
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 2:30
5 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:54.
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto:com 4:01
7 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:03
8 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
9 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto:com 4:07
11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 4:37
12 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 4:39
13 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:07
14 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Franaise Des Jeux 5:09
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 6:18
16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
17 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
18 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
19 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 7:05
20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7:54
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 8:35
22 Jos Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:39
23 Inigo Chaureau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:45
24 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal Service s.t.
25 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 8:58
26 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10:20
27 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
28 Andreas Klden (Ger) Telekom s.t.
29 Franois Simon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
30 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
31 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto:com s.t.
32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 11:01
34 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom s.t.
36 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto:com 11:52
37 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service 13:25
38 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 14:17
39 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:19
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 14:37
41 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto:com 16:28
42 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 17:27
43 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom 17:29
44 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 18:51
45 Walter Bnteau (Fra) Bonjour 19:31
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 19:57
47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 23:10
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
49 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 23:18
50 Stphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 23:33
51 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
52 Stphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
53 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
54 Sbastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
55 Udo Blts (Ger) Telekom s.t.
56 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
57 Marcellino Garcia (Spa) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
58 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
59 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto:com 24:18
60 Felix Garcia-Casas (Spa) Festina 25:21
61 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 26:56
62 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
63 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 28:56
64 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 30:18
65 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30:39
66 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31:11
67 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 31:49
68 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 32:05
69 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
70 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom s.t.
71 Nicki Srensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
72 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
73 David Moncouti (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
74 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
75 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
76 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto:com s.t.
77 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
78 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
79 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
80 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
81 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service s.t.
82 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina s.t.
83 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
84 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
85 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service s.t.
86 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 32:40
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 33:02
88 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour 34:49
89 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 35:46
90 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 36:10
91 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
92 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
93 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 36:13
94 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 40:20 s.t.
95 Rolf Srensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
96 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
97 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
98 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom s.t.
100 Frdric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
101 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
102 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
103 Jrome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
104 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
105 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
106 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
107 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
108 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto:com s.t.
109 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
110 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
111 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
112 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
113 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina s.t.
114 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
115 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
116 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
117 Frdric Guesdon (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
118 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
120 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
121 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
122 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
123 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole s.t.
124 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
125 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
126 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis s.t.
127 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole s.t.
128 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
129 Jos Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
130 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
131 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
132 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
133 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
134 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
135 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
136 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
137 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
138 Angel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
139 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
140 Jos Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) iBanesto:com s.t.
141 Bradley McGee (Aus) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
142 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
143 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
144 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
145 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina s.t.
146 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
147 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
148 Sbastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
149 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
150 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
151 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina s.t.
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
153 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
154 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service s.t.
155 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
156 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
157 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
158 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
159 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina s.t.
160 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
161 Stphane Bergs (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
162 Jacky Durand (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
163 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
164 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41:27
165 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 41:48 s.t.
166 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux 42:05
DNF Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
DNF Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
DNF Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
DNF Angel Casero (Spa) Festina

Discuss This Article