June 20, 2020

Bus Trip - Queen Esther at Sight and Sound Theater

June 20, 2020 Jefferson County Parks and Recreation Commission • 235 Sam Michaels Lane Shenandoah JunctionWV  25442 View Map Organized by Jefferson County Parks and Recreation Commission
This event has ended

Save on this event with ACTIVE Advantage

Your Advantage member discount automatically applies at checkout

Save on this event with ACTIVE Advantage

Members save up to $10 on registration fees and more!

Get up to $10 OFF this event

Advantage members save up
to $10 on registration fees!

About this event

June 20, 2020
7:00 AM to 8:30 PM
Saturday
Ages 13-99 · Co-Ed

Jefferson County Parks and Recreation Commission

235 Sam Michaels Lane Shenandoah JunctionWV  25442
View Map

Description

This activity is on hold to further registration.


Join Varsity Travel as they travel to the Sight and Sound Theater to see Queen Esther. Details below.

7:00 A.M. Depart Varsity Travel - 220 Imboden Drive Winchester, V.A

7:40 A.M. Depart from Food Lion Charles Town, W.V. 96 Somerset Blvd

10:15 A.M. Arrive at Sight and Sound Theater

11:00 A.M. Queen Esther Show

2:00 P.M. Lunch at Hershey Farms Restaurant

4:00 P.M. Depart Hershey Farms

4:15 PM Drop off at Bird In Hand Farmers Market

5:15 PM Depart from Bird in Hand Farmers Market

7:45 P.M. Return to Food Lion Charles Town, W.V.

8:20 P.M. Return back to Varsity Travel Terminal

All minors must be accompanied by a paying parent/guardian.


Activity Sub-Category

Day Trips

Location

Trip will depart from Varsity Travel - 220 Imboden Drive Winchester, V.A at 7:00 A.M.

Jefferson County Parks and Recreation Commission • 235 Sam Michaels Lane Shenandoah JunctionWV  25442 Get Directions

More events from this organizer

Similiar events