4f905bb0-1274-46d2-9063-9333740b15b0

BDANENY Hemophilia Walk and Spring Sprint to a Cure 5K

Saturday, May 9, 2015
Saratoga State Park- Columbia Pavilion 19 Roosevelt Drive Saratoga SpringsNY  12866
Saturday, May 9, 2015
Saratoga State Park- Columbia Pavilion 19 Roosevelt Drive Saratoga SpringsNY  12866

About This Activity

Hemophilia 5K - 5/9/2015

Saratoga Spa Park

 

 

Hemophilia 5k Run

  Comp #  Name                                                   Time

=========================================================================================

    1    25  Goodwin, Michael           M28                     18:29.61      

    2    55  Rowe, Nick                 M28                     19:45.87      

    3    49  Rest, Thomas               M55                     19:50.53      

    4    21  Farrington, Rene           M35                     20:21.55      

    5    41  Montanye, Michael          M28                     20:56.04      

    6    87  O'Brien, Alison            W24                     21:21.98      

    7    16  Curtain, Robert            M51                     21:32.39      

    8    46  O'Brien, Connor            M22                     21:40.80      

    9    62  Taylor, Dominick           M18                     21:48.98      

   10    86  Hammill, Amanda            W32                     21:58.79      

   11    29  Herrick, Peter             M32                     22:42.64      

   12    28  Herrick, Lindsay           W31                     22:49.05      

   13     1  Andre, Robin               W40                     22:50.34      

   14    48  Reeves, Christine          W48                     22:52.01      

   15     9  Brady, Matthew             M55                     22:59.17      

   16    67  Wojdyla, Cody              M34                     23:02.43      

   17    60  Sponzo, Beth               W43                     23:17.38      

   18     8  Brady, Karen               W50                     23:33.54      

   19    36  Lambert, Katie             W30                     23:46.42      

   20    32  Kaval, Paul                M31                     24:15.70      

   21    88  Grandjacquet, Alex         M25                     24:21.16      

   22    79  Peart, Jake                M61                     25:30.27      

   23    51  Rockowitz, Parker           M9                     25:37.42      

   24    57  Song, Caleigh               W7                     25:43.73      

   25    50  Rockowitz, Gordon          M41                     25:44.26      

   26    65  Valentine, Johnathan       M16                     25:50.10      

   27    73  Seeley, Jim                M43                     25:55.15      

   28    74  Skinner, Michelle          W30                     26:22.75      

   29    77  Wigand, Eric               M29                     26:23.20      

   30    11  Collins, Keith             M46                     26:25.33      

   31    26  Goyette, John              M66                     26:25.79      

   32    12  Cook, Joel                 M44                     26:42.91      

   33    53  Rogers, Sohpia             W10                     27:16.55      

   34    71  Gootz, April               W35                     27:55.84      

   35    72  Weils, Jason               M32                     27:56.98      

   36    69  Zarzycki, Braelin          W31                     28:16.63      

   37    70  Zarzycki, Craig            M31                     28:16.91      

   38    40  Montanye, Lindsey          W29                     28:22.35      

   39    83  Schachter, Debroah         W46                     28:31.92      

   40    20  Farrington, Naomi          W44                     28:45.57      

   41    10  Bromley, Lacey             W32                     28:53.12      

   42    76  Gawrys, Hannah             W26                     29:39.13      

   43    75  Chenes, Chris              M29                     30:09.25      

   44    63  Taylor, Staurt             M55                     30:57.18      

   45    59  Song, Lue                  M36                     31:47.59      

   46    80  LaMora, Shannon            W26                     32:08.53      

   47    54  Rogers, Sydney             W12                     33:13.87      

   48    52  Rogers, Jennie             W40                     33:14.43      

   49    47  Parrotte, Evan             M10                     33:54.21      

   50    58  Song, Logan                M10                     33:54.55      

   51    78  Zima, Elise                W29                     34:17.31      

   52    35  Lallier, Jenna             W10                     34:55.48      

   53    33  Kelley, Debra              W61                     34:57.62      

   54    81  Bacher, Ingrid             W48                     35:32.11      

   55    23  Galvin, Bonnie             W47                     35:55.24      

   56    24  Glavin, Jordyn              W8                     35:55.54      

   57     3  Baker, Danielle            W55                     37:02.69      

   58    84  Peart, Stephanie           W27                     37:22.98      

   59    34  Kenney, Caitlin            W29                     37:25.16      

   60    42  Murray, Adam               M41                     37:53.12      

   61    44  Murray, Madelynn            W6                     37:53.56      

   62    45  Murray, Tina               W42                     37:54.00      

   63    38  Mastrianni, Linda          W60                     37:54.74      

   64    37  Mastrianni, Christopher    M52                     37:55.79      

   65    85  Mastrianni, Liz            W32                     38:02.99      

   66    39  Mastrianni, Serene         W46                     38:03.75      

   67    82  Townsend, Renae            W24                     38:21.33      

   68    61  St.Amour, Danielle         W22                     42:49.64      

   69    56  Seigfried, Beth            W32                     42:50.23      

   70    66  Valentine, Lisa            W45                     48:04.00      

 

Event details and schedule

Hemophilia 5K - 5/9/2015

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

 

Girls 10 & Under 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                     Finals  ================================================================================

Results - Women 10 & Under

  1 Song, Caleigh              7                                   25:43.73 

  2 Rogers, Sohpia            10                                   27:16.55 

  3 Lallier, Jenna            10                                   34:55.48 

  4 Glavin, Jordyn             8                                   35:55.54 

  5 Murray, Madelynn           6                                   37:53.56 

 

Girls 11-20 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                     Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Women 11-20

  1 Rogers, Sydney            12                                   33:13.87 

 

Women 21-30 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                     Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Women 21-30

  1 O'Brien, Alison           24                                    21:21.98 

  2 Lambert, Katie            30                                    23:46.42 

  3 Skinner, Michelle         30                                    26:22.75 

 

Women 31-40 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                        Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Women 31-40

  1 Hammill, Amanda           32                                     21:58.79 

  2 Herrick, Lindsay          31                                     22:49.05 

  3 Andre, Robin              40                                     22:50.34 

 

Women 41-50 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                         Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Women 41-50

  1 Reeves, Christine         48                                      22:52.01 

  2 Sponzo, Beth              43                                      23:17.38 

  3 Brady, Karen              50                                      23:33.54 

 

Women 51+ 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                         Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Women 51+

  1 Kelley, Debra             61                                      34:57.62 

  2 Baker, Danielle           55                                      37:02.69 

  3 Mastrianni, Linda         60                                      37:54.74 

 

 

 

 

Boys 10 & Under 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                       Finals 

================================================================================

Results - Men 10 & Under

  1 Rockowitz, Parker          9                                       25:37.42 

  2 Parrotte, Evan            10                                       33:54.21 

  3 Song, Logan               10                                       33:54.55 

 

Boys 11-20 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                       Finals

================================================================================

Results - Men 11-20

  1 Taylor, Dominick          18                                       21:48.98 

  2 Valentine, Johnathan      16                                       25:50.10 

 

Men 21-30 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                        Finals

================================================================================

Results - Men 21-30

  1 Goodwin, Michael          28                                       18:29.61 

  2 Rowe, Nick                28                                       19:45.87 

  3 Montanye, Michael         28                                       20:56.04 

  4 O'Brien, Connor           22                                       21:40.80 

  5 Grandjacquet, Alex        25                                       24:21.16 

 

Men 31-40 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                        Finals

================================================================================

Results - Men 31-40

  1 Farrington, Rene          35                                        20:21.55 

  2 Herrick, Peter            32                                        22:42.64 

  3 Wojdyla, Cody             34                                        23:02.43 

 

Men 41-50 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                        Finals

================================================================================

Results - Men 41-50

  1 Rockowitz, Gordon         41                                       25:44.26 

  2 Seeley, Jim               43                                       25:55.15 

  3 Collins, Keith            46                                       26:25.33 

 

Men 51+ 5k Run RR

================================================================================

    Name                     Age                                        Finals

================================================================================

Results - Men 51+

  1 Rest, Thomas              55                                      19:50.53 

  2 Curtain, Robert           51                                      21:23.39 

  3 Brady, Matthew            55                                      22:59.17 

  4 Peart, Jake               61                                      25:30.27 

  5 Goyette, John             66                                      26:25.79 

  6 Taylor, Staurt            55                                      30:57.18 

  7 Mastrianni, Christopher   52                                      37:55.79 

 

Organizer Info

  • Bleeding Disorders Association of Northeastern New York

Get ACTIVE on the Go

Couch to 5K®
Couch to 5K®

Couch to 5K®

The best way to get new runners off the couch and across the finish line of their first 5K.

Available for iOS | Android

Map & Direction

Saratoga State Park- Columbia Pavilion 19 Roosevelt Drive Saratoga SpringsNY  12866
Get Directions