active network
 

RESULTS

                                                                      Page 1
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
    1   1   797 JULIUS GIDABUDAY    26 M M2529              CA   30:50  4:59
    2   2   798 WILHELM GIDABUDAY   28 M M2529              CA   31:01  5:01
    3   1  3821 PEDRO AQUINO        20 M M2024                   35:10  5:41
    4   1  1419 DAMIAN MENDOZA      19 M M1519 CLEVELAND HI      35:31  5:44
    5   2  1836 SALVADORE BAUSTISTA 19 M M1519 GARDENA HIGH      35:39  5:45
    6   3   709 KEVIN PURCELL       26 M M2529              CA   36:31  5:54
    7   3  1409 ROVIN DELEON        18 M M1519 CLEVELAND HI      36:59  5:58
    8   1     8 MIKE KRAEMER        35 M M3539              CA   37:04  5:59
    9   2   592 JEFF ATKINSON       39 M M3539              CA   37:04  5:59
   10   1   549 JOSERICARDO ROMERO  40 M M4044              CA   37:22  6:02
   11   2  2903 JAMIE MENDOZA       23 M M2024 NORTH HOLLYW      37:24  6:02
   12   4   438 KEITH LEITING       19 M M1519              CA   37:44  6:06
   13   5  2030 GERARDO RABELO      17 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P      38:08  6:09
   14   3  2943 JOSE CARCAMO        20 M M2024 OLIVE VISTA       38:14  6:10
   15   1   611 AARON GOODALL       32 M M3034              CA   38:29  6:13
   16   6  3820 JORGE DURAN         16 M M1519 SAN JACINTO       38:33  6:14
   17   7  1833 RUBEN TRUJILLO      17 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      38:38  6:14
   18   2  2901 GUSTAVO LUIS        31 M M3034 NORTH HOLLYW      38:44  6:15
   19   2     2 PAUL KING           40 M M4044              CA   38:50  6:16
   20   3   603 AL VALDEZ           38 M M3539              CA   38:59  6:18
   21   8  2761 SAMUEL URIBE        19 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      39:05  6:19
   22   3  2948 FERNANDO FERNANDEZ  33 M M3034 OLIVE VISTA       39:18  6:21
   23   4   156 MICHAEL FRAYSSE     30 M M3034              CA   39:20  6:21
   24   9  3296 BRYAN SWARTZ        16 M M1519 SAN PEDRO HI      39:43  6:25
   25   1   527 SCOTT ROSENLIEB     50 M M5054              CA   39:48  6:26
   26   4   530 NOE REYES           29 M M2529              CA   39:54  6:27
   27  10  1389 MANUEL RAMIREZ      15 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      39:55  6:27
   28   5   799 BILL MERCURY        30 M M3034                   40:10  6:29
   29   1   703 ROSALVA BONILLA     40 F F4044                   40:13  6:30
   30   3   702 ARTURO GOMEZ        43 M M4044              CA   40:15  6:30
   31   1   441 JAMES STEPHAN       49 M M4549                   40:18  6:30
   32  11  2753 ALBERTO RAMOS       18 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      40:36  6:33
   33  12  1313 JERROD EVELO        17 M M1519 CANYON HIGH       40:36  6:33
   34  13  3377 WILLY GARCIA        17 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      40:38  6:34
   35   1   440 KIRAN VERMA         28 F F2529              CA   40:42  6:34
   36  14  1411 EMMANUEL GARCIA     17 M M1519 CLEVELAND HI      40:47  6:35
   37   4   636 LARRY GESSLER       35 M M3539              CA   41:01  6:37
   38   5  2907 HUGO ROCHA          26 M M2529 NORTH HOLLYW      41:03  6:38
   39   1  3378 IRVIN GARCIA        14 M M0114 SIERRA VISTA      41:09  6:39
   40   6   379 BRIAN SKAGGS        31 M M3034              CA   41:12  6:39
   41   5  1223 TERRANCE JAKUBOWSKI 39 M M3539 BURBANK/WASH      41:16  6:40
   42         0 BANDIT                                           41:21  6:41
   43  15  1837 HUGO BAUTISTA       17 M M1519 GARDENA HIGH      41:22  6:41
   44  16  2666 JUAN GUZMAN         18 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       41:26  6:41
   45  17  1216 MATTHEW WONG        15 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      41:29  6:42
   46  18  1823 TOMMY MOTA          17 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      41:34  6:43
   47  19  1538 JOSE GOMEZ          18 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      41:39  6:43
   48   4   595 MARK SILVA          40 M M4044              CA   41:44  6:44
   49   6   733 VINCENT OD          37 M M3539              CA   41:52  6:46
   50  20  2655 ARMANDO ARIAS       17 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       41:52  6:46




                                                                      Page 2
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
   51   6  2914 MOISES SANTAMAN     29 M M2529 NORTH HOLLYW      41:53  6:46
   52  21  2270 SILVANO RODRIGUEZ   15 M M1519 LATHROP INTE      41:59  6:47
   53   2  2952 ESTEBAN GALVEZ      52 M M5054 OLIVE VISTA       42:07  6:48
   54   4  2900 RICARDO LOPEZ       21 M M2024 NORTH HOLLYW      42:20  6:50
   55   2  2569 JESUS SAGUILAN      13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      42:20  6:50
   56  22  2755 JESUS RUIZ          15 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      42:21  6:50
   57  23  1936 RENE RODRIGUEZ      18 M M1519 GRANT HIGH S      42:23  6:50
   58   5  2912 FELIPE SANCHEZ      41 M M4044 NORTH HOLLYW      42:23  6:51
   59   7  2764 DANIEL ZEPEDA       39 M M3539 MONTECITO TR      42:25  6:51
   60   7   263 KEVIN LOHNER        28 M M2529              CA   42:27  6:51
   61  24  1330 ALEX CLAUSTRO       17 M M1519 CARSON HIGH       42:33  6:52
   62   2  2853 DIEGO TORRES        45 M M4549 NEVHC             42:34  6:52
   63  25  3624 LUCIO LOPEZ         16 M M1519 WILSON POLIC      42:36  6:53
   64  26  2662 LEONEL FELIX        16 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       42:41  6:53
   65   3  2798 LUIS MARIN          14 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      42:43  6:54
   66  27  2672 TAHIR SHARIFF       16 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       42:45  6:54
   67   6  2953 JOSE GALVEZ         40 M M4044 OLIVE VISTA       42:46  6:54
   68   4  3604 OSCAR GUIALOTAMIA   14 M M0114 WILSON HIGH       42:51  6:55
   69  28  2434 JOSE MENCHACA       18 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      42:51  6:55
   70  29  1184 BILLKAISER EVANGELI 16 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      42:54  6:56
   71  30  1821 JONATHAN MENENDEZ   17 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      42:56  6:56
   72   8   401 IYOB TESSEMA        39 M M3539              CA   42:57  6:56
   73   8  2065 EDGAR GUTIERREZ     26 M M2529 JEFFERSON HI      43:02  6:57
   74   7  2904 RAMON MEZA          31 M M3034 NORTH HOLLYW      43:03  6:57
   75   9  3470 JOSE OLIVAS         35 M M3539 SUN VALLEY M      43:04  6:57
   76   3   509 HAYWARD KAISER      51 M M5054              CA   43:05  6:57
   77   1  1202 ROB RUSSELL         56 M M5559 BRAVO MAGNET      43:05  6:57
   78  31  1188 RUDY LARA           15 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      43:06  6:58
   79  32  1175 OSCAR CHOCOTECO     17 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      43:07  6:58
   80   5  1922 PABLO BARRIOS       14 M M0114 GRANT HIGH S      43:07  6:58
   81  33  1750 JOSE OLMEDO         15 M M1519 FRANKLIN HIG      43:15  6:59
   82   5  2066 ELIONAI GUTIERREZ   21 M M2024 JEFFERSON HI      43:15  6:59
   83      2526 NO NAME MENDOZA        M       MANUAL ARTS       43:15  6:59
   84  34  3374 FERNANDO CERVANTES  17 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      43:16  6:59
   85   1    90 KATHLEEN CERULLO    39 F F3539              CA   43:16  6:59
   86  35  3381 ADESOJI IBILOYE     15 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      43:20  7:00
   87  36  1818 SEAR JIMENEZ        16 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      43:20  7:00
   88  37  3373 JOSE CALDERON       15 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      43:20  7:00
   89   9   525 SEAN PEREZ          25 M M2529              CA   43:26  7:01
   90  38  1745 JEREMIAH FLORES     17 M M1519 FRANKLIN HIG      43:29  7:01
   91  10  2041 JOSE VARA           35 M M3539 HUNTINGTON P      43:31  7:02
   92  39  1246 JARRET CARLE'       19 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      43:32  7:02
   93   3  1921 SCOTT BARNES        45 M M4549 GRANT HIGH S      43:33  7:02
   94   8   402 MATT THOMAN         30 M M3034              CA   43:33  7:02
   95  40  3383 GUILLERMO JIMENEZ   15 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      43:35  7:02
   96   4   520 LARRY TURKHEIMER    46 M M4549              CA   43:41  7:03
   97  41  3130 JOSE MARQUEZ        17 M M1519 ROSE HILL CE      43:43  7:04
   98  42  1992 ADRIAN RUIZ         19 M M1519 HOLLYWOOD HI      43:47  7:04
   99  43  1168 JEMMY ROBLES        16 M M1519 BOYLE HEIGHT      43:47  7:04
  100   6  2553 MIGUEL LOPEZ        14 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      43:55  7:05




                                                                      Page 3
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  101   7  1963 ALEX CASTELLANOS    13 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      43:55  7:05
  102  44  1808 YELSON FLORES       16 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      43:56  7:06
  103   8  2152 RAUL PRECIADO       14 M M0114 L. A. ACADEM      43:56  7:06
  104  45  2653 JESSIE ARCINIEGA    18 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       43:59  7:06
  105  46  1934 SALVADOR PENA       16 M M1519 GRANT HIGH S      44:00  7:06
  106   1   439 BLOSSOM MARIMPIETRI 17 F F1519              CA   44:04  7:07
  107  47  1151 JOSE SANTOS         19 M M1519 BERENDO RUNN      44:06  7:07
  108  48  3400 CHRIS HERNANDEZ     17 M M1519 SOUTH EL MON      44:07  7:07
  109  49  2654 ROGELIO ARIAS       16 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       44:08  7:08
  110   9  2329 ISAIAS CASTANEDA    13 M M0114 LE CONTE MID      44:12  7:08
  111  50  2577 MARVIN CRUZ         17 M M1519 MARSHALL HIG      44:13  7:08
  112   7  3567 PHILIP TOYOTOME     42 M M4044 VIRGIL MIDDL      44:14  7:08
  113  10  1149 GENARO REYES        14 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      44:17  7:09
  114  11  2973 RODRIGO RINCON      13 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA       44:17  7:09
  115   5   625 MARCELINO CAN       45 M M4549              CA   44:17  7:09
  116  51  3370 EZEQUIEL ANDALOZA   17 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      44:18  7:09
  117   9  3372 JOHN BOND           30 M M3034 SIERRA VISTA      44:22  7:10
  118  12  2810 JULIO TELLEZ-VEGA   12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      44:22  7:10
  119  52  1923 JORDAN CASTELLANOS  16 M M1519 GRANT HIGH S      44:22  7:10
  120  13  2877 SAMUEL LOPEZ        14 M M0114 NIMITZ MIDDL      44:23  7:10
  121   4  2667 ASUNCION GUZMAN     51 M M5054 MONROE HIGH       44:25  7:10
  122  53  2063 JOAQUIN GARCIA      18 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      44:26  7:10
  123  54  1516 DERRICK JONES       17 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH       44:28  7:11
  124  14  1950 ANDREW HERNANDEZ    13 M M0114 GRIFFITH MID      44:28  7:11
  125  55  2019 LONG HA             16 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P      44:31  7:11
  126  15  2147 PAUL BRISENO        13 M M0114 L. A. ACADEM      44:32  7:11
  127  10  2155 ERIC ZEIGLER III    33 M M3034 L. A. ACADEM      44:32  7:11
  128  11  2906 ROGELIO MORENO      30 M M3034 NORTH HOLLYW      44:35  7:12
  129  11  2891 JOSE BARRERA        36 M M3539 NORTH HOLLYW      44:42  7:13
  130  56  2449 IGNACIO IGNACIO     19 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       44:47  7:14
  131  12     4 KEVIN FENENBOCK     33 M M3034              CA   44:47  7:14
  132  57  2740 JASON DUARTE        16 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      44:48  7:14
  133  58  2038 CRISTIAN TORRES     18 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P      44:49  7:14
  134  59  3509 CONRADO PAJARITO    16 M M1519 TUJUNGA RUNN      44:50  7:14
  135  16  3170 DUSTIN NEIL         14 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      44:53  7:15
  136  12   606 RODRIGO BARNAGAN    39 M M3539              CA   44:59  7:16
  137   8   609 KEVIN GAUT          44 M M4044              CA   45:00  7:16
  138  60  2460 RIGOBERTO SANTIAGO  17 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       45:01  7:16
  139  61  3512 MARIO QUINTEROS     15 M M1519 TUJUNGA RUNN      45:03  7:16
  140  62  1185 CARLOS FLORES       15 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      45:03  7:16
  141   1  1171 WENDY BRACAMONTE    48 F F4549 BRAVO MAGNET      45:06  7:17
  142  10  1820 JOSEPH MARILES      29 M M2529 GANESHA HIGH      45:06  7:17
  143  17  1949 DANIEL GUIDERO      13 M M0114 GRIFFITH MID      45:07  7:17
  144  63  2600 HECTOR FLORES       17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE      45:08  7:17
  145  64  3616 FITZGERALD CANO     17 M M1519 WILSON POLIC      45:08  7:17
  146  65  1607 MIGUEL ZEPEDA       15 M M1519 EL MONTE HIG      45:11  7:18
  147  66  3085 DAVID DERBIN        15 M M1519 RAMONA HIGH       45:11  7:18
  148   5   315 JOE OGATA           50 M M5054              CA   45:12  7:18
  149   9  2893 GREGORIO CARDENAS   40 M M4044 NORTH HOLLYW      45:16  7:18
  150  13  3603 ROLAND ESTRADA      35 M M3539 WILSON HIGH       45:19  7:19




                                                                      Page 4
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  151  67  2757 TIMOTHY SHOREMAN    15 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      45:20  7:19
  152   1  1810 STEFANY FUENTES     14 F F0114 GANESHA HIGH      45:21  7:19
  153  68  1173 MANUEL CAMPA        17 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      45:22  7:19
  154   6   704 RICK JOLY           54 M M5054              CA   45:22  7:19
  155  18  2966 ERICK MORALES       14 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA       45:29  7:21
  156  19  2565 JAVIER RIOS         13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      45:29  7:21
  157  69  2741 HUMBERTO ESPINO     18 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      45:31  7:21
  158  70  1540 SAUL GONZALEZ       16 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      45:32  7:21
  159  71  1544 JUAN LOPEZ          15 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      45:38  7:22
  160  20  1761 JUAN DIAZ           14 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD      45:38  7:22
  161  72  2691 CESAR RODRIGUEZ     18 M M1519 MONTEBELLO H      45:39  7:22
  162  10  2571 ARNIE SMITH         42 M M4044 MARCO FORSTE      45:40  7:22
  163       107 ALEXIS DAHME           F       DAHME HEATIN CA   45:42  7:23
  164   6   110 MATT DAHME          23 M M2024 DAHME HEATIN CA   45:42  7:23
  165   7   308 DARK NINJA          24 M M2024              CA   45:43  7:23
  166  73  1720 DANIEL HERRERA      15 M M1519 FOSHAY LEARN      45:45  7:23
  167  21  3240 JUAN CARLOS MOTTA   13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI      45:50  7:24
  168  22  1066 COLIN TATU          13 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO       45:52  7:24
  169  74  2647 FRANK TORREROS      18 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE      45:52  7:24
  170  75  1811 ERIC GUERRERO       16 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      45:56  7:25
  171  76  3803 ROBERTO BERMUDEZ    15 M M1519 GARDENA      CA   45:58  7:25
  172  11   630 TIMO SILTANEN       28 M M2529              CA   45:59  7:25
  173  77  2064 JUAN GARCIA         17 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      45:59  7:25
  174   2  1172 CRISTINA BRACAMONTE 18 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      46:00  7:26
  175  78  3481 TONATIUH MEJIA      17 M M1519 SUN VALLEY P      46:06  7:27
  176  79  2673 ARTURO VICUNA       15 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       46:08  7:27
  177  80  1380 JEREMY LOCURTO      17 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      46:08  7:27
  178  12   445 CRAIG NEWLANDS      25 M M2529              CA   46:09  7:27
  179  81  1152 CRISTOBAL SOLANO    18 M M1519 BERENDO RUNN      46:11  7:27
  180  13  1988 MANSOOR KAPASI      27 M M2529 HOLLYWOOD HI      46:12  7:28
  181  82  3607 JHONNY ORELLANA     15 M M1519 WILSON HIGH       46:15  7:28
  182  83  3617 JONATHAN CANO       15 M M1519 WILSON POLIC      46:18  7:28
  183   3  2744 ANA GOMEZ           16 F F1519 MONTECITO TR      46:21  7:29
  184   1  1534 LULU AGUSTIN        31 F F3034 DOWNTOWN MAG      46:24  7:29
  185   2   158 MASAMI FUKUHARA     39 F F3539 DAVIDOVICH & CA   46:26  7:30
  186  23  1976 EFRAIN VEGA         13 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      46:27  7:30
  187   2   132 ANITA FABREGA       43 F F4044              CA   46:30  7:30
  188  14  1086 GUSTAVO MENDEZ      29 M M2529 BELL GARDENS      46:31  7:31
  189  84  1388 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ   15 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      46:42  7:32
  190  85  2531 HAROLD RODRIGUEZ    18 M M1519 MANUAL ARTS       46:43  7:32
  191  14   632 JIM PASSARO         36 M M3539              CA   46:48  7:33
  192   6  1569 FELIX LAZARO        47 M M4549 EAGLE ROCK H      46:53  7:34
  193  11   539 MARK DROZDOWSKI     40 M M4044              CA   46:59  7:35
  194   8   408 TODD TYDALSKA       24 M M2024 CB RICHARD E CA   46:59  7:35
  195  86  2656 SALIM BENMOHAMED    15 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       47:01  7:35
  196  87  2140 SALVADOR MIXQUITL   17 M M1519 KING/DREW ME      47:06  7:36
  197   7  1568 CRAIG JOHNSON       46 M M4549 EAGLE ROCK H      47:08  7:36
  198  24  2773 CESAR CARRANZA      14 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      47:13  7:37
  199  88  2750 DARWIN MARENCO      17 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      47:15  7:38
  200   8   321 KEN PARK            49 M M4549              CA   47:16  7:38




                                                                      Page 5
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  201  89  1169 JOSE RUANO          17 M M1519 BOYLE HEIGHT      47:16  7:38
  202  12   626 JOE WURZELBACHER    43 M M4044              CA   47:20  7:38
  203  25  1824 JOSE OLIVARRIA      14 M M0114 GANESHA HIGH      47:23  7:39
  204  90  1834 RAYMOND VENEGAS     17 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      47:23  7:39
  205  91  2410 CESAR SANDOVAL      16 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI      47:24  7:39
  206  92  1751 VINH QUOC           15 M M1519 FRANKLIN HIG      47:25  7:39
  207   7  2018 TONY GUAJARDO       51 M M5054 HUNTINGTON P      47:26  7:39
  208  13  1827 RON PULLEN          41 M M4044 GANESHA HIGH      47:27  7:40
  209  93  1293 LUIS GANDARILLA     17 M M1519 CAMP DOROTHY      47:29  7:40
  210   4  1361 JOCELYN CASTANEDA   18 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H      47:29  7:40
  211  14    22 TODD KATZ           40 M M4044              CA   47:30  7:40
  212  94  2854 ALAIN TORRES        16 M M1519 NEVHC             47:30  7:40
  213  26  1826 JUAN PLASCENCIA     14 M M0114 GANESHA HIGH      47:31  7:40
  214  95  2955 GERARDO GUZMAN      17 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       47:31  7:40
  215  96  2459 FERNANDO REYES      19 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       47:32  7:40
  216  97  2685 JUAN MARTINEZ       15 M M1519 MONTEBELLO H      47:35  7:41
  217  15   507 JIM WINETT          37 M M3539              CA   47:36  7:41
  218  98  1410 JUAN FLORES         17 M M1519 CLEVELAND HI      47:37  7:41
  219  27  1649 RUBEN ROJAS         13 M M0114 EL SERENO MI      47:39  7:41
  220  99  2429 VU LY               16 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      47:39  7:42
  221  28  2561 MARCO ORTEGA        13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      47:39  7:42
  222      3258 TOMMY MUNOZ            M       SAINT MARY'S      47:42  7:42
  223   2   448 SUSAN WILKINSON     32 F F3034              CA   47:43  7:42
  224 100  2428 CHARLES LOZA        17 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      47:43  7:42
  225  15   710 ARI KLEIMAN         44 M M4044              CA   47:44  7:42
  226 101  2760 HECTOR URIBE        15 M M1519 MONTECITO TR      47:46  7:43
  227  16  1284 SAM BANUELOS        37 M M3539 CAMP DOROTHY      47:52  7:44
  228  17  1500 DAN DIEHL           35 M M3539 DON JUAN AVI      48:00  7:45
  229 102  1212 RONALDO VILLALON    17 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      48:01  7:45
  230 103  2113 JUSTIN MCCOLLUMS    15 M M1519 JOHNSON HIGH      48:01  7:45
  231   2  1537 MIRNA GARCIA        28 F F2529 DOWNTOWN MAG      48:05  7:46
  232 104  3909 MELVIN QUINTANIL    15 M M1519                   48:08  7:46
  233   9   506 DARLOS LOPEZ        48 M M4549              CA   48:09  7:46
  234   9  2444 ALAN CISNEROS       20 M M2024 LOS ANGELES       48:13  7:47
  235   8  1456 BRIAN SILVER        53 M M5054 CRIMSON WARR      48:14  7:47
  236   3  2898 MARIA JIMENEZ       33 F F3034 NORTH HOLLYW      48:17  7:48
  237 105  2120 CHRISTIAN SANDERS   16 M M1519 JOHNSON HIGH      48:21  7:48
  238 106  1382 TIMOTHY MAGALA      18 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      48:22  7:48
  239  18   336 RAYMOND PITESKY     35 M M3539              CA   48:22  7:49
  240  29  1141 JAHIR HUERTA        14 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      48:23  7:49
  241  30  1140 CESAR HERRERA       13 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      48:25  7:49
  242  13   607 JOSEPH BEARSS       32 M M3034              CA   48:31  7:50
  243  14    38 RUSS ARNOLD         31 M M3034              CA   48:32  7:50
  244  31  2828 ROBERT COTTON       14 M M0114 NATHA             48:35  7:51
  245 107  2830 JUAN FRANCO         15 M M1519 NATHA             48:41  7:52
  246   5  2919 MARSHA CLEVER       16 F F1519 NORTH HOLLYW      48:41  7:52
  247  32  1229 ROGER GADEA         14 M M0114 BYRD MIDDLE       48:42  7:52
  248  15    34 PAUL ALLEN          29 M M2529 LOWE ENTERPR CA   48:46  7:52
  249   6  2837 VANESSA SANDOVAL    15 F F1519 NATHA             48:54  7:54
  250   2  2832 CARINA HAUSS        12 F F0114 NATHA             48:54  7:54




                                                                      Page 6
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  251   3  2829 BRENDA FRANCO       12 F F0114 NATHA             48:54  7:54
  252  33  3162 EDWARD KAIPING      12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      48:55  7:54
  253  16   234 HYUNG KIM           29 M M2529              CA   48:55  7:54
  254   9   631 ROBERT KAWAMOTO     54 M M5054              CA   48:56  7:54
  255 108  2055 LEANDRO BARAJAS-RIO 17 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      48:57  7:54
  256  34  2789 MARIO GUARDADO      13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      48:58  7:54
  257  35  1091 ALEXANDER FIGUEROA  14 M M0114 BELMONT ROTC      49:00  7:55
  258   7  2916 PATRICIA VARGAS     18 F F1519 NORTH HOLLYW      49:01  7:55
  259  19  2078 MARINO PARADA       37 M M3539 JEFFERSON HI      49:02  7:55
  260 109  2060 RAYMUNDO ESTRELLA   18 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      49:02  7:55
  261 110  2068 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ 16 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      49:03  7:55
  262  15  2835 SAUL MERCADO        30 M M3034 NATHA             49:04  7:55
  263 111  2461 RAPHAEL SEVILLANOS  15 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       49:08  7:56
  264  36  3171 CHRIS NELSON        13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      49:09  7:56
  265  16  3172 GARY NELSON         43 M M4044 ROSEMONT MID      49:10  7:56
  266  16   172 JUN GOEKU           31 M M3034              CA   49:17  7:57
  267  17  1339 FRANK GOMEZ         32 M M3034 CARSON HIGH       49:18  7:58
  268   3  3147 SARAH BRANNIN       27 F F2529 ROSEMONT MID      49:21  7:58
  269  10  2331 EDGAR GIRON         53 M M5054 LE CONTE MID      49:22  7:58
  270 112  2445 DELFINO DOMINGUEZ   18 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       49:25  7:59
  271  37  1705 ABDIAS ARCE         14 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN      49:26  7:59
  272  38  3210 JAMES MORALES       13 M M0114 SACRED HEART      49:28  7:59
  273 113  1697 CHARLIE PENNES      17 M M1519 FAIRFAX HIGH      49:32  8:00
  274  39  1063 JERRY SKAKUN        13 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO       49:35  8:00
  275  18    15 DAVID CLEMENT       32 M M3034              CA   49:38  8:01
  276  10  1237 MARK SAMUELSON      49 M M4549 BYRD MIDDLE       49:39  8:01
  277 114  2878 HENRY LOPEZ         15 M M1519 NIMITZ MIDDL      49:41  8:01
  278  17   622 ROBERT EDDICORD     41 M M4044              CA   49:47  8:02
  279   4  2566 FLOR RIOS           14 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE      49:48  8:02
  280   2  3811 ALAN NARCHO         57 M M5559 NIMITZ       CA   49:49  8:02
  281  18   369 HOWARD SCHWIMMER    41 M M4044              CA   49:50  8:03
  282  11  1619 ERNIE DELGADO       47 M M4549 EL SERENO MI      49:50  8:03
  283 115  1525 JEFFERY RUGLEY      15 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH       49:50  8:03
  284 116  3026 CHRISTOPHER ACOSTA  17 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H      49:52  8:03
  285 117  2440 ABDON SANCHEZ       16 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      49:54  8:03
  286  40  2839 PAUL SOLORZANO      11 M M0114 NATHA             49:55  8:03
  287 118  2635 TERENCE ROBERTS     15 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE      49:56  8:04
  288   1   388 MEG SPIEKER         23 F F2024 LOWE ENTERPR CA   49:57  8:04
  289 119  1379 PETER LIM           16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      50:02  8:05
  290  41  3199 MICHAEL GARCIA      13 M M0114 SACRED HEART      50:12  8:06
  291  42  1618 SANTIAGO CUEVAS     13 M M0114 EL SERENO MI      50:13  8:06
  292   8  2980 SANDRA VELARDE      15 F F1519 OLIVE VISTA       50:20  8:08
  293 120  2084 ANGEL RIOS          16 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      50:21  8:08
  294  43  2150 JUAN CARLOS HERNAND 13 M M0114 L. A. ACADEM      50:24  8:08
  295  44  1444 IGNACIO OCAMPO      12 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID      50:24  8:08
  296   3  1430 CATHI CORNELL       38 F F3539 COLUMBUS MID      50:25  8:08
  297   9    45 ASHLEY BANOLA       15 F F1519              CA   50:27  8:09
  298  45  2344 JORGE REVOLORIO     14 M M0114 LE CONTE MID      50:27  8:09
  299  10  1182 MICHELLE ESTRADA    16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      50:28  8:09
  300  19   633 KEN HIROSUMI        33 M M3034              CA   50:30  8:09




                                                                      Page 7
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  301 121  3405 ROBERT SALDANA      16 M M1519 SOUTH EL MON      50:30  8:09
  302 122  2430 VAN LY              15 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      50:34  8:10
  303  12  2405 JOSE RODRIGUEZ      46 M M4549 LEUZINGER HI      50:34  8:10
  304  10  3298 LEON CABALLERO      20 M M2024 SANTA MONICA      50:35  8:10
  305  20  2128 ROBERT URKOFSKY     35 M M3539 KING MIDDLE       50:35  8:10
  306  13  3300 FRANK FABREGA       49 M M4549 SANTA MONICA      50:35  8:10
  307  11  1218 CHRISTINE YOUNG     16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      50:36  8:10
  308  19   623 LUKE PALMO          43 M M4044                   50:39  8:11
  309 123  3812 ANGEL MELCH         15 M M1519 EL CENTRO    CA   50:40  8:11
  310 124  3382 OSWALDO JIMENEZ     19 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      50:40  8:11
  311 125  1558 STEVEN CHACON       17 M M1519 EAGLE ROCK H      50:43  8:11
  312      2243 ADULFO DOMINGUEZ       M       LATHROP INTE      50:46  8:12
  313  46  1964 ANTHONY CLAROS      12 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      50:47  8:12
  314   3     5 ELIZABETH PARKER    42 F F4044              CA   50:50  8:12
  315 126  1250 CARLOS DELGADILLO   15 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      50:50  8:12
  316  17   226 JAY KENNEDY         27 M M2529              CA   50:52  8:13
  317 127  3355 PEDRO MARTINEZ      16 M M1519 SHERMAN OAKS      50:52  8:13
  318  47  1962 STEVEN CARRILLO     13 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      50:53  8:13
  319  20  2008 ALEX CARDONA        42 M M4044 HUNTINGTON P      50:54  8:13
  320   2  2007 CATHY CARDONA       20 F F2024 HUNTINGTON P      50:54  8:13
  321 128  1362 ISRAEL CASTELLANOS  16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      50:55  8:13
  322  48  2781 PABLO CUELLAR       13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      50:59  8:14
  323  12  3281 JESSICA LUJANO      18 F F1519 SAN CLEMENTE      50:59  8:14
  324  18    93 JASON CHRISTIANSEN  28 M M2529              CA   51:00  8:14
  325 129  2586 JOSE ARCINIEGA      17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE      51:00  8:14
  326  19  2442 JOSE ADAME          28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES       51:01  8:14
  327  49  1974 CARLOS ROJAS        12 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      51:02  8:14
  328  50  1585 JESUS CARDENAS      14 M M0114 EDISON MIDDL      51:03  8:14
  329 130  1927 DAVID IZRAILOV      16 M M1519 GRANT HIGH S      51:03  8:14
  330 131  1933 FREDDY MEXICANOS    16 M M1519 GRANT HIGH S      51:05  8:15
  331  20   227 MICHAEL KENNEY      32 M M3034              CA   51:07  8:15
  332  51  2517 ABRAHAM RAMIREZ     13 M M0114 MADISON MIDD      51:07  8:15
  333 132  2178 RICHARD MARTINEZ    16 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      51:10  8:15
  334   5  1767 DIANA MEDINA        13 F F0114 FRISBIE MIDD      51:11  8:16
  335  21  2335 MARK LESJACK        35 M M3539 LE CONTE MID      51:12  8:16
  336 133  2170 ANDRES GUERRERO     17 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      51:14  8:16
  337  21   735 PETER CALDERON      32 M M3034              CA   51:16  8:17
  338 134  1298 ANTONIO MARTINEZ    17 M M1519 CAMP DOROTHY      51:17  8:17
  339  21   730 GREG GUSIMOTO       42 M M4044              CA   51:18  8:17
  340  22  3903 NELSON MASFERRER    42 M M4044              CA   51:21  8:17
  341 135  1740 GEORGE VELAZQUEZ    15 M M1519 FOSHAY LEARN      51:23  8:18
  342      3133 MANUEL MERCADO         M       ROSE HILL CE      51:23  8:18
  343  22  1639 THOMAS MCPHERSON    38 M M3539 EL SERENO MI      51:31  8:19
  344  23   255 JOSEPH LEE          43 M M4044              CA   51:33  8:19
  345 136  1261 DAVID HOANG         16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      51:36  8:20
  346  52  3395 ADRIAN REYNOSO      13 M M0114 SIERRA VISTA      51:37  8:20
  347  11  3498 STEVE CURRY         51 M M5054 TUJUNGA RUNN      51:37  8:20
  348  13  2660 ANTONIA CRUZ        18 F F1519 MONROE HIGH       51:39  8:20
  349 137  3308 DAVID ORTIZ         15 M M1519 SANTA MONICA      51:41  8:21
  350 138  3301 DIEGO GODINEZ       15 M M1519 SANTA MONICA      51:42  8:21




                                                                      Page 8
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  351  53  3176 JOSH PRUITT         13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      51:45  8:21
  352  54  3146 DANIEL BELISLE      12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      51:45  8:21
  353  14  1159 NAHUM CHAVEZ        49 M M4549 BOYLE HEIGHT      51:46  8:21
  354  24  1694 BRIAN DUNBAR        40 M M4044 FAIRFAX HIGH      51:47  8:22
  355   4  3168 JINNY MAGILL        39 F F3539 ROSEMONT MID      51:49  8:22
  356   3  1189 JESSICA LEE         23 F F2024 BRAVO MAGNET      51:50  8:22
  357   2    55 LINDA BEDWELL       48 F F4549              CA   51:51  8:22
  358  55  1449 JOSEPH SCHRIER      12 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID      51:52  8:22
  359   4    76 SHELLY BURNS        40 F F4044 DUPONT FLOOR CA   51:53  8:22
  360  22   301 JASEN MURPHY        33 M M3034 DUPONT FLOOR CA   51:53  8:23
  361  56  1438 LUIS HERNANDEZ      13 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID      51:53  8:23
  362  12   292 JOE MIYAMOTO        54 M M5054              CA   51:55  8:23
  363  23  3333 TROY MCELHANEY      39 M M3539 SEPULVEDA MI      51:56  8:23
  364 139  3290 GUSTAVO DORADO      15 M M1519 SAN PEDRO HI      51:57  8:23
  365 140  3411 BALMORE BARAHONA    18 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H      51:57  8:23
  366   4  1190 MELISSA LEHMER      25 F F2529 BRAVO MAGNET      51:58  8:23
  367 141   461 TIM NAJER           15 M M1519              CA   51:59  8:23
  368 142  2011 MANUEL FIGUEROA     17 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P      52:01  8:24
  369   6  1777 EDITH ZAMORA        12 F F0114 FRISBIE MIDD      52:01  8:24
  370  14  1359 MELISSA BROOKS      15 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H      52:02  8:24
  371   5  2123 JULIA LA RIVA       35 F F3539 KING MIDDLE       52:05  8:24
  372  15  1112 SERGIO GOMEZ        45 M M4549 BELVEDERE MI      52:06  8:25
  373  25   376 RON SHISHIDO        40 M M4044              CA   52:06  8:25
  374      1415 JULIO HENRIQUEZ        M       CLEVELAND HI      52:07  8:25
  375   1   300 SONG MURO           51 F F5054              CA   52:07  8:25
  376  24   444 MARTY SCHNEGG       35 M M3539                   52:08  8:25
  377   4  2847 LISA MARQUEZ        34 F F3034 NEVHC             52:11  8:25
  378 143  1822 JONATHAN MOTA       15 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      52:12  8:26
  379 144  1812 JUAN HERNANDEZ      17 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      52:19  8:27
  380  13   323 FRANKLIN PARKS      53 M M5054              CA   52:19  8:27
  381  26  2661 ELADIO DIAZ         41 M M4044 MONROE HIGH       52:20  8:27
  382  57  1669 OSCAR GUERRERO      14 M M0114 ELIZABETH LE      52:22  8:27
  383   7  3207 AGATHA MORALES      14 F F0114 SACRED HEART      52:25  8:28
  384  20   251 DAVE LECHMAN        27 M M2529              CA   52:25  8:28
  385  21  1554 ALLEN FOWLER        28 M M2529 DREW MIDDLE       52:26  8:28
  386  15  2077 ANA OROPEZA         17 F F1519 JEFFERSON HI      52:27  8:28
  387  22  1048 PAUL EWELL          28 M M2529 ALISO VIEJO       52:29  8:28
  388 145  2944 ADEMIR CEDILLOS     15 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       52:36  8:29
  389 146  1819 GEORGE LUNA         16 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      52:36  8:29
  390   2    91 JEANNIE CHEUNG      52 F F5054              CA   52:39  8:30
  391 147  2971 HEINER PANIAGUA     16 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       52:40  8:30
  392  11  3479 CARLOS HUANG        24 M M2024 SUN VALLEY P      52:41  8:30
  393 148  1552 JIE SITO            15 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      52:41  8:30
  394   8  1647 ADRIANNA QUIQUIVIX  12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI      52:42  8:30
  395  23   346 QUINN REDEKER       33 M M3034              CA   52:42  8:30
  396 149  2438 JAIME RIOS          18 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      52:43  8:31
  397 150  1539 RAFAEL GONZALEZ     17 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      52:46  8:31
  398 151  2975 CARLOS TOLEDO       15 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       52:48  8:31
  399  58  1967 LUIS GARCIA         12 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      52:49  8:32
  400  27  1888 RAYMUNDO ESPINOSA   42 M M4044 GOMPERS MIDD      52:52  8:32




                                                                      Page 9
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  401  28  1937 JOHN SALAPA         42 M M4044 GRANT HIGH S      52:53  8:32
  402   1  1849 RICHARD SCHOTT      60 M M6064 GARDENA HIGH      52:54  8:32
  403  16  2456 ERICA NARCISO       18 F F1519 LOS ANGELES       52:57  8:33
  404  17  2433 MARIA MENCHACA      17 F F1519 LINCOLN HIGH      52:58  8:33
  405  59  1703 JOSE LUIS OSORIO    14 M M0114 FALCONS @ JO      53:00  8:33
  406   9  1702 MARIBEL OSORIO      13 F F0114 FALCONS @ JO      53:01  8:33
  407 152  2448 DAVID HERRERA       17 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       53:01  8:33
  408   5  3388 LORI TROTMAN        42 F F4044 SIERRA VISTA      53:01  8:34
  409  18  1191 LIDIA LEUNG         15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      53:04  8:34
  410  19  1194 SUZANNE MARTINEZ    15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      53:05  8:34
  411 153  3327 SCOTT JONOKUCHI     17 M M1519 SEPULVEDA MI      53:05  8:34
  412   4   268 CHELSEA LYONS       24 F F2024 LOWE ENTERPR CA   53:05  8:34
  413  20  3060 LAARNI LORENZO      16 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H      53:08  8:35
  414   3   354 RONALD RODRIGUEZ    58 M M5559              CA   53:08  8:35
  415   3   443 KONG JOO            54 F F5054              CA   53:11  8:35
  416  60  1802 ANTONIO AGUIRRE     14 M M0114 GANESHA HIGH      53:17  8:36
  417   6  1601 NANCY WIDETICK      38 F F3539 EDISON MIDDL      53:20  8:37
  418  25    41 STEVEN AVERILL      38 M M3539              CA   53:22  8:37
  419 154  1555 RONY ALWIN          17 M M1519 EAGLE ROCK H      53:22  8:37
  420   6   641 KRISSY SMILEY       41 F F4044              CA   53:22  8:37
  421 155  3814 JAIME MELCHOR       15 M M1519 EL CENTRO    CA   53:24  8:37
  422 156  3090 CHRIS PARKER        15 M M1519 RAMONA HIGH       53:26  8:38
  423  16  1701 BRIAN MASON         47 M M4549 FALCONS @ JO      53:27  8:38
  424  29   424 WES WILSON          43 M M4044              CA   53:30  8:38
  425 157  3094 FRANK SOLORIO       15 M M1519 RAMONA HIGH       53:31  8:38
  426  21  1843 LILIANA LAZCANO     17 F F1519 GARDENA HIGH      53:34  8:39
  427 158  2659 JOSE CORONA         18 M M1519 MONROE HIGH       53:35  8:39
  428  22   467 AMANDA KIM          19 F F1519              CA   53:35  8:39
  429      1471 CESAR HERNANDEZ        M       DODSON MIDDL      53:36  8:39
  430   4  2671 ROBERT SCHWARTZ     58 M M5559 MONROE HIGH       53:37  8:39
  431  61  1492 NICHOLAS ROEDER     13 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL      53:39  8:40
  432  62  2806 JIM SALGADO         14 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      53:41  8:40
  433  12  3123 MIGUEL FLORES       20 M M2024 ROSE HILL CE      53:43  8:40
  434  63  2797 JOAN MARIN          12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      53:44  8:40
  435 159  2431 RICHARD MANGASER    15 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      53:45  8:41
  436 160  1176 JULIO CHONG         16 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      53:45  8:41
  437  10  2548 KENIA HERNANDEZ     13 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE      53:45  8:41
  438      2014 ANGEL GARCIA           M       HUNTINGTON P      53:46  8:41
  439 161  1282 JOHNATHAN WILSON    15 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      53:46  8:41
  440 162  1273 DENNIS NGUYEN       15 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      53:46  8:41
  441 163  1269 JAY MARCOS          16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A      53:47  8:41
  442 164  2815 MARCO CARRANZA      17 M M1519 NARBONNE HIG      53:47  8:41
  443  13  2814 YONAS ASFAW         20 M M2024 NARBONNE HIG      53:48  8:41
  444  14  3347 JED BEHAR           24 M M2024 SHERMAN OAKS      53:50  8:41
  445  64  1157 ROBERTO VASQUEZ     14 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      53:51  8:42
  446  11  3143 SARAH APPLEGATE     12 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID      53:51  8:42
  447  26    79 MARCO CABIBBO       36 M M3539              CA   53:52  8:42
  448   5   378 CHARLENE SIMPSON    30 F F3034              CA   53:53  8:42
  449 165  2817 CESAR CORANADO      17 M M1519 NARBONNE HIG      53:53  8:42
  450   2    11 HAROLD STOLOVITCH   62 M M6064              CA   53:55  8:42




                                                                      Page 10
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  451  23  1319 KRYSTINA NGUYEN     15 F F1519 CANYON HIGH       53:57  8:43
  452  12  3178 ROSETTA RAGUSA      12 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID      53:58  8:43
  453  65  2772 JESUS ALVAREZ       13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      53:59  8:43
  454  66  1586 RAUL CARDENAS       11 M M0114 EDISON MIDDL      54:00  8:43
  455  67  1062 ARYA SHIRAZI        13 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO       54:00  8:43
  456   5   298 WARREN MULLISEN     58 M M5559              CA   54:17  8:46
  457  68  2100 THEODORE ROPER      11 M M0114 JOHN BURROUG      54:18  8:46
  458  13  1047 KELLY CLARK         14 F F0114 ALISO VIEJO       54:19  8:46
  459  24  2027 MARIA OLIVARES      16 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P      54:20  8:46
  460  25  3499 LOURDES FLORES      18 F F1519 TUJUNGA RUNN      54:21  8:46
  461   5   252 LAURA LECHMAN       27 F F2529              CA   54:21  8:46
  462   7   260 AL LIEN             41 F F4044              CA   54:29  8:48
  463  14  2801 ELIZABETH PARRA     13 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M      54:30  8:48
  464 166  2805 SAMUEL SALAS        15 M M1519 MULHOLLAND M      54:30  8:48
  465  24  2004 FERNANDO ABARCA     34 M M3034 HUNTINGTON P      54:31  8:48
  466  69  3330 KENNY LEUNG         14 M M0114 SEPULVEDA MI      54:34  8:49
  467  15  3137 MANUEL QUEZADA      23 M M2024 ROSE HILL CE      54:36  8:49
  468  14    18 RICH DE LEON        52 M M5054              CA   54:41  8:50
  469  27   551 JAMES MOILANEN      38 M M3539              CA   54:43  8:50
  470 167  1360 DIEGO CARMONA       16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      54:43  8:50
  471 168  1687 OMAR SANCHEZ        15 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE      54:50  8:51
  472 169  1386 GALILEO MORENO      17 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      54:50  8:51
  473  70  1602 NOAH KLEIN          13 M M0114 EDUCATIONAL       54:51  8:51
  474 170  2823 JOSE PORTILLO       17 M M1519 NARBONNE HIG      54:54  8:52
  475 171  2108 RAMIRO DELACRUZ     18 M M1519 JOHNSON HIGH      54:56  8:52
  476 172  2926 ERICK MELARA        17 M M1519 NORTH HOLLYW      54:57  8:52
  477   3   325 SULAN PEEBLES       46 F F4549              CA   54:57  8:52
  478  15   386 BOB SPEARS          53 M M5054              CA   54:59  8:53
  479 173  2818 DANIEL CORONADO     16 M M1519 NARBONNE HIG      55:03  8:53
  480  26  2967 LORENA NUNEZ        15 F F1519 OLIVE VISTA       55:04  8:53
  481  15  3188 ANNIE VARVARYAN     13 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID      55:05  8:54
  482   4   705 CAROL TRIPODO       45 F F4549              CA   55:06  8:54
  483 174  1549 DAVID RIVAS         15 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      55:06  8:54
  484 175  2121 LUIS VELZAQUEZ      15 M M1519 JOHNSON HIGH      55:08  8:54
  485  27  2972 ANAYELY RELLES      17 F F1519 OLIVE VISTA       55:09  8:54
  486  30   456 REG WILLSON         43 M M4044              CA   55:09  8:54
  487  71  2179 JUAN MELENDEZ        9 M M0114 LAPD FOOTHIL      55:10  8:54
  488 176  2173 MARCO JUAREZ        16 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      55:12  8:55
  489  72  2562 DIEGO POLICARPO     14 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      55:13  8:55
  490  73  3514 ALLEN SECRETOV      14 M M0114 TUJUNGA RUNN      55:14  8:55
  491  74  3500 ALEX GARCIA         14 M M0114 TUJUNGA RUNN      55:14  8:55
  492  16  2938 MILTON AGUILAR      20 M M2024 OLIVE VISTA       55:15  8:55
  493  75  3507 EDGAR MORALES       14 M M0114 TUJUNGA RUNN      55:15  8:55
  494  28  1519 SANDY MORALES       15 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH       55:16  8:55
  495  76  3221 AARON VASQUEZ       14 M M0114 SACRED HEART      55:17  8:55
  496  77  3195 CHRIS ANDRADE       13 M M0114 SACRED HEART      55:18  8:56
  497 177  1517 RONALD LAINEZ       17 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH       55:18  8:56
  498  78  1138 LUIS CRUZ           13 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      55:19  8:56
  499  79  1156 JOSE VASQUEZ        12 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN      55:20  8:56
  500  17  2890 BEN AVILA           45 M M4549 NORTH HOLLYW      55:22  8:56




                                                                      Page 11
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  501 178  1859 MICHAEL GONZALEZ    15 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG      55:22  8:56
  502 179  3605 ROBERT GUTIERREZ    16 M M1519 WILSON HIGH       55:23  8:56
  503 180  3430 LUIS RODRIQUEZ      19 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H      55:23  8:56
  504 181  3822 EFREN CAMACHO       16 M M1519 WILSON       CA   55:24  8:56
  505      3627 ERNIE MASTEL           M       WILSON POLIC      55:25  8:57
  506  80  2151 ALFREDO PINEDA      13 M M0114 L. A. ACADEM      55:26  8:57
  507  81  2559 LUIS MORANTES       13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      55:34  8:58
  508   7  3315 DAHL BETH           39 F F3539 SEPULVEDA MI      55:34  8:58
  509 182  1374 SCOTT HOCH          16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      55:35  8:58
  510  23  1085 MIGUEL JIMENEZ      27 M M2529 BELL GARDENS      55:36  8:58
  511  31  3158 RON GALBRAITH       42 M M4044 ROSEMONT MID      55:37  8:59
  512  18   465 BRUCE VANNATZA      49 M M4549              CA   55:38  8:59
  513 183  1371 SCOTT GOLDMAN       16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      55:38  8:59
  514 184  3361 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   17 M M1519 SHERMAN OAKS      55:39  8:59
  515 185  3375 JUAN DIAZ           15 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA      55:42  9:00
  516 186  1829 JONATHAN STERLING   15 M M1519 GANESHA HIGH      55:43  9:00
  517 187  1699 ELLIOT SOLOMON      17 M M1519 FAIRFAX HIGH      55:44  9:00
  518   6   330 CARRIE PETRO        29 F F2529              CA   55:45  9:00
  519   8   344 DOREEN REAGLE       41 F F4044              CA   55:50  9:01
  520  25  2497 ROY KASSEBAUM       32 M M3034 MADISON MIDD      55:51  9:01
  521  26  3144 WILL BARNWELL       32 M M3034 ROSEMONT MID      55:55  9:02
  522  29  2419 LUCERO ALVARADO     19 F F1519 LINCOLN HIGH      55:56  9:02
  523   6  3371 MEL BOND            59 M M5559 SIERRA VISTA      55:58  9:02
  524  16  1778 JULIE ZAMORA        11 F F0114 FRISBIE MIDD      55:59  9:02
  525  17  1769 JOHANNA MEDRANO     11 F F0114 FRISBIE MIDD      56:00  9:02
  526 188  1867 ANTONIO SALGADO     16 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG      56:00  9:02
  527 189  2425 JORGE JIMENEZ       15 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH      56:00  9:02
  528   9  1771 DENISE MILLER       41 F F4044 FRISBIE MIDD      56:01  9:02
  529         3 JASON HIRSHMAN         M                    CA   56:03  9:03
  530  32     1 VICTOR COLEMAN      41 M M4044              CA   56:03  9:03
  531  82  1528 MANUEL SANDOVAL     14 M M0114 DORSEY HIGH       56:04  9:03
  532  33  2457 EGON PONCE          44 M M4044 LOS ANGELES       56:04  9:03
  533  30  3111 YEIMY RIVERA        16 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH       56:04  9:03
  534  16   723 CRAIG WRIGHT        52 M M5054              CA   56:05  9:03
  535 190  3805 JOLVIAN HERNANDEZ   16 M M1519 EL CENTRO    CA   56:06  9:03
  536  19  1985 GEOFF BUCK          49 M M4549 HOLLYWOOD HI      56:07  9:04
  537  83  2774 MICHAEL CENTENO     12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      56:08  9:04
  538  28   394 ANH TANG            37 M M3539              CA   56:09  9:04
  539 191  1288 LUIS CAMACHO        17 M M1519 CAMP DOROTHY      56:11  9:04
  540   6  1746 KARLA GRIEGO        30 F F3034 FRANKLIN HIG      56:11  9:04
  541   7  3113 FRED SCHURCH        55 M M5559 RESEDA HIGH       56:13  9:05
  542  84  2974 FIDEL SALMERON      12 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA       56:14  9:05
  543  85  2949 ALFREDO FLORES      12 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA       56:16  9:05
  544  86  2950 ROBERTO FLORES      13 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA       56:16  9:05
  545  87  2934 MATT MCEWAN         13 M M0114 OAKTREE DAY       56:16  9:05
  546 192  3354 ROBERTO MARTINEZ    18 M M1519 SHERMAN OAKS      56:17  9:05
  547  88  2856 FRANK FLORES        13 M M0114 NIGHTINGALE       56:18  9:05
  548   8  1455 MICHAEL MORROW      56 M M5559 CRIMSON WARR      56:19  9:05
  549  34   199 DAVID HOEY          40 M M4044              CA   56:21  9:06
  550  89  2125 ERIC MARTINEZ       12 M M0114 KING MIDDLE       56:21  9:06




                                                                      Page 12
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  551 193  2941 ANGEL BENITEZ       16 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       56:23  9:06
  552   7    37 GINGER ARNOLD       31 F F3034              CA   56:24  9:06
  553  90  1232 GRIGOR MAKAROSYAN   13 M M0114 BYRD MIDDLE       56:28  9:07
  554  91  3082 BEN BARRON          14 M M0114 RAMONA HIGH       56:28  9:07
  555  92  1978 ERICK FLORES        13 M M0114 HOLLENBECK M      56:36  9:08
  556      2287 NATHAN INOUYE          M       LAWNDALE CAR      56:36  9:08
  557      2288 TANYA INOUYE           F       LAWNDALE CAR      56:37  9:08
  558 194  1884 MIGUEL CEREZO       16 M M1519 GOMPERS MIDD      56:38  9:08
  559 195  2157 EDGAR ALVAREZ       15 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      56:38  9:09
  560  93  1233 FERNANDO MENDEZ     13 M M0114 BYRD MIDDLE       56:39  9:09
  561  94  1064 RICK STEBBINS       12 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO       56:39  9:09
  562  31   360 LESLIE ROWAN        15 F F1519              CA   56:40  9:09
  563  32  2921 REBECCA HERSCOWITZ  15 F F1519 NORTH HOLLYW      56:40  9:09
  564  33  2925 SARA LAVENDER       17 F F1519 NORTH HOLLYW      56:41  9:09
  565  34  1206 MEISHA SHOST        16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      56:43  9:09
  566 196  1200 SERGIO RAMIREZ      16 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET      56:43  9:09
  567  29    97 JEFFREY COWAN       38 M M3539              CA   56:44  9:09
  568   8  2775 ROSIE COPELAND      35 F F3539 MULHOLLAND M      56:45  9:10
  569  95  2708 RICARDO GOMEZ       13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I      56:45  9:10
  570  96  3824 MITCH DALTON        14 M M0114 UNREADABLE        56:46  9:10
  571  35   536 REGINALD WALKER     43 M M4044              CA   56:49  9:10
  572  17    99 TREVOR CROWELL      22 M M2024              CA   56:49  9:10
  573  35  1259 VINCENZA GROSSMAN   17 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A      56:53  9:11
  574  97  2794 JUAN HUERTA         13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      56:54  9:11
  575  98  2536 ROBERT BOGGIO       13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      56:54  9:11
  576  30  2158 ROGER AVILA         36 M M3539 LAPD FOOTHIL      56:54  9:11
  577  27  2706 ROBERTO GALVAN      32 M M3034 MONTEBELLO I      56:55  9:11
  578  18  2719 JOVANNA NARANJO     11 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I      56:58  9:12
  579  28  2537 SCOTT CADY          30 M M3034 MARCO FORSTE      56:58  9:12
  580 197  2581 DAVID VALDEZ        17 M M1519 MARSHALL HIG      56:59  9:12
  581  99  2183 NICK PEREZ          14 M M0114 LAPD FOOTHIL      57:00  9:12
  582  19  1814 GLORIA HERNANDEZ    14 F F0114 GANESHA HIGH      57:01  9:12
  583  20  1644 LUCILA MOSQUEDA     12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI      57:01  9:12
  584  21  1615 LAURA BERCIAN       12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI      57:02  9:12
  585  31  2049 ANDREW MCKENZIE     35 M M3539 IRVING MIDDL      57:06  9:13
  586  29  1297 GILBERT MADRID      32 M M3034 CAMP DOROTHY      57:07  9:13
  587  30  1653 PHIL STOVER         31 M M3034 EL SERENO MI      57:07  9:13
  588  22  3000 NANCY CAMACHO       13 F F0114 PACOIMA MIDD      57:07  9:13
  589  23  2557 AUDREY MOILANEN     14 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE      57:11  9:14
  590 100  1780 DAVID AGUIRRE       13 M M0114 GAGE MIDDLE       57:11  9:14
  591   7  1594 KARA GERHARD        29 F F2529 EDISON MIDDL      57:12  9:14
  592  36  1838 LIZETH BRAVO        16 F F1519 GARDENA HIGH      57:12  9:14
  593  24  3320 CHRISTINA DAHL      12 F F0114 SEPULVEDA MI      57:13  9:14
  594 198  2053 CAYETANO ANGUIANO   15 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:13  9:14
  595 199  2056 CARLOS BARRERA      15 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:14  9:14
  596 101   518 CODY WALKER          7 M M0114              CA   57:14  9:14
  597 200  2083 ESTEBAN REYES       17 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:15  9:14
  598   9   624 J LONG              58 M M5559                   57:19  9:15
  599 102  3167 JASON LEE           13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      57:21  9:15
  600 201  2458 JESUS REYES         17 M M1519 LOS ANGELES       57:21  9:15




                                                                      Page 13
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  601   9  1895 DIANE KANTACK       36 F F3539 GOMPERS MIDD      57:22  9:16
  602  37  1998 CINDY GARCIA        17 F F1519 HORIZON HIGH      57:23  9:16
  603 103  1861 ALFREDO LOPEZ       14 M M0114 GARFIELD HIG      57:26  9:16
  604  31   262 RICHARD LOBO        33 M M3034              CA   57:26  9:16
  605 104  2573 SAL UTTARO          13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      57:27  9:16
  606  10   246 JILL LANGLEY        41 F F4044              CA   57:27  9:16
  607  25  2046 VICKY ESPINOZA      11 F F0114 IRVING MIDDL      57:30  9:17
  608  32  2045 PAOLO DAVANZO       32 M M3034 IRVING MIDDL      57:30  9:17
  609  38  2161 ANA CRUZ            16 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      57:32  9:17
  610  33   535 DANA CLARK          32 M M3034                   57:34  9:17
  611  26  1943 JENNIFER BLANCO     13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID      57:35  9:18
  612  20   356 BRUCE ROHANI        46 M M4549 DAVIDOVICH & CA   57:36  9:18
  613 202  2072 JUAN LOPEZ          16 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:36  9:18
  614 203  2054 DANIEL ARREGUIN     17 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:37  9:18
  615  11  3815 HILDA VASQUEZ       40 F F4044 EL CENTRO         57:40  9:18
  616 105  1309 CESAR DOMINGUEZ     14 M M0114 CANOGA PARK       57:41  9:19
  617  39  2187 MARY SALAZAR        18 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL      57:42  9:19
  618  40  3357 MICHELLE MISFELDT   16 F F1519 SHERMAN OAKS      57:43  9:19
  619 204  2080 ROBERTO PEREZ       18 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      57:44  9:19
  620  21   613 BILL BELL           46 M M4549              CA   57:49  9:20
  621 106  1213 ALEKSEY VOLODCHENKO 14 M M0114 BRAVO MAGNET      57:50  9:20
  622 107  1652 JERRY SETO          13 M M0114 EL SERENO MI      57:50  9:20
  623  41  1925 SAMA FAZL           15 F F1519 GRANT HIGH S      57:50  9:20
  624 108  3907 ROLANDA ROSALES     12 M M0114                   57:55  9:21
  625  27  1210 SUSAN TRAN          14 F F0114 BRAVO MAGNET      57:55  9:21
  626   5  3030 HASMIK AMIRIAN      46 F F4549 PROVIDENCE H      57:59  9:22
  627  22  3074 MIGUEL RINCON       46 M M4549 PROVIDENCE H      57:59  9:22
  628 109  3164 CHRISTOPHER KIM     12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      58:00  9:22
  629  42  1196 MARIA MARTINEZ      15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET      58:00  9:22
  630 110  1435 JAPJIT GREWAL       13 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID      58:01  9:22
  631  23   727 FRED CORDOVA        46 M M4549              CA   58:03  9:22
  632 111  2534 CHRISTOPHER BECK    12 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      58:06  9:23
  633  24   210 RODNEY JOHNSON      47 M M4549              CA   58:11  9:23
  634   8    56 ANDREA BENZEN       31 F F3034              CA   58:11  9:24
  635  36    26 RICK DAVIS          44 M M4044              CA   58:12  9:24
  636  28   287 DANIELLE MEYER      14 F F0114              CA   58:14  9:24
  637  29  3022 MARIA ARGUETA       14 F F0114 PORTOLA MIDD      58:15  9:24
  638 205  1532 JESSE VAZQUEZ       16 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH       58:17  9:24
  639 206  2954 GERARDO GANDARA     15 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA       58:17  9:24
  640  24  1561 MOISES DELEON       26 M M2529 EAGLE ROCK H      58:22  9:25
  641 112  1763 ALEX GURROLA        13 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD      58:28  9:26
  642 207  1383 RIREN MIRANDA-JUARE 18 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H      58:29  9:26
  643   9   504 LAURA MCCREARY      30 F F3034              CA   58:40  9:28
  644  30  2811 ZOILA VALDEZ        13 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M      58:41  9:28
  645  10   163 JAMIE GARELICK      31 F F3034              CA   58:42  9:28
  646 208  2585 ULISES APAIZ        17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE      58:42  9:28
  647  31  2047 JENNIFER GAONA      12 F F0114 IRVING MIDDL      58:45  9:29
  648 209  3412 ERIC CLAROS         15 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H      58:46  9:29
  649   8  2421 ERIKA CUEVAS        26 F F2529 LINCOLN HIGH      58:48  9:29
  650  34    85 PEDRO MIGUEL CARRAS 30 M M3034 DETECTION LO CA   58:49  9:30




                                                                      Page 14
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  651  43  3025 MELANIE ROSE        15 F F1519 PORTOLA MIDD      58:51  9:30
  652  44  2845 JENNA FAUGHNDER     15 F F1519 NEVHC             58:52  9:30
  653  45  2846 WHITNEY HURLEY      17 F F1519 NEVHC             58:56  9:31
  654 210  3098 CARLOS ARAIZA       17 M M1519 RESEDA HIGH       58:56  9:31
  655 113  2533 ALEXANDER BAUTISTA  13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE      58:57  9:31
  656 211  1090 JESUS DOMINGO       17 M M1519 BELMONT ROTC      58:57  9:31
  657 114  1857 JOSE DE JESUS       14 M M0114 GARFIELD HIG      58:59  9:31
  658  17  2590 SHERWIN BOUCHER     53 M M5054 MIDDLE COLLE      58:59  9:31
  659  25  2638 JOSE ROJAS          25 M M2529 MIDDLE COLLE      59:00  9:31
  660  18   608 ALI SADAGHIANI      24 M M2024              CA   59:00  9:31
  661  26   209 PHILIP JOHNSON      25 M M2529              CA   59:01  9:31
  662  18  1858 RAYMOND EASON       50 M M5054 GARFIELD HIG      59:01  9:32
  663  10   513 JODI FERRY          37 F F3539              CA   59:01  9:32
  664  37   612 BRAD CARPENTER      42 M M4044              CA   59:02  9:32
  665 212  1865 DENISS QUINONEZ     17 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG      59:02  9:32
  666  46  3534 ARACELI GARCIA      15 F F1519 USC MAST          59:05  9:32
  667 115  3312 BRYANT VILLA        13 M M0114 SANTA MONICA      59:06  9:32
  668  47  1739 LUCIA VARGAS        17 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN      59:06  9:32
  669  10   610 JERRY BULAVSKY      56 M M5559              CA   59:10  9:33
  670 116  1118 LUIS MARTINEZ       12 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI      59:16  9:34
  671 117  2804 GAGE ROTH           12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      59:16  9:34
  672 118  2776 BRIAN CORREA        13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      59:17  9:34
  673 119  1133 FIDEL SERRANO       11 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI      59:19  9:34
  674  32  2568 TAMMY RIVERA        13 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE      59:19  9:34
  675  19  3287 ALBERTO ALVAREZ-EST 51 M M5054 SAN PEDRO HI      59:20  9:35
  676  11  2902 GABRIELA MARTINEZ   30 F F3034 NORTH HOLLYW      59:23  9:35
  677  35  2897 RUBEN HERRERA       31 M M3034 NORTH HOLLYW      59:23  9:35
  678 120  1638 ROBERT MCKINNEY     11 M M0114 EL SERENO MI      59:23  9:35
  679 121  1990 ARSEN PAPAZYAN      14 M M0114 HOLLYWOOD HI      59:24  9:35
  680 122  2867 EDGAR RUIZ          13 M M0114 NIGHTINGALE       59:25  9:35
  681  11   729 ROSALVA SANDOVAL    35 F F3539              CA   59:25  9:35
  682 213  3050 MARC FERNANDO       19 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H      59:26  9:36
  683  12  3284 ANN NICHOLS         38 F F3539 SAN JACINTO       59:28  9:36
  684 214  1748 JORGE MARRON        17 M M1519 FRANKLIN HIG      59:30  9:36
  685  48  2754 GREGORIA RUIZ       18 F F1519 MONTECITO TR      59:30  9:36
  686 215  1337 ENOC GARCIA         16 M M1519 CARSON HIGH       59:33  9:37
  687 123  3471 JOHN PLATO          12 M M0114 SUN VALLEY M      59:34  9:37
  688 124  3468 JOEL MOSCOZO        13 M M0114 SUN VALLEY M      59:35  9:37
  689 125  3460 JOSE DIAZ           13 M M0114 SUN VALLEY M      59:35  9:37
  690 126  3393 JOEY LOPEZ          13 M M0114 SIERRA VISTA      59:36  9:37
  691  49  3023 LINDSAY GIBBS       15 F F1519 PORTOLA MIDD      59:39  9:38
  692  38  3024 DAMON LYMAN         40 M M4044 PORTOLA MIDD      59:40  9:38
  693  33  3606 JADE MEDAL          14 F F0114 WILSON HIGH       59:42  9:38
  694   5   250 JULIE LATOCKI       24 F F2024              CA   59:42  9:38
  695  39   446 GREG BATISTE        42 M M4044              CA   59:44  9:38
  696 216  1042 DANIEL LYONS        17 M M1519 ALISO NIGUEL      59:44  9:39
  697 217  1041 KYLE KRISTOFIC      16 M M1519 ALISO NIGUEL      59:45  9:39
  698 218  1546 EVERTH MANDUJANO    17 M M1519 DOWNTOWN MAG      59:45  9:39
  699  50  1830 CHRISTINE SUAREZ    15 F F1519 GANESHA HIGH      59:50  9:39
  700 127  3148 BRANDON CHOE        12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID      59:50  9:39




                                                                      Page 15
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  701 219  2086 RODOLFO ROJAS       17 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI      59:51  9:40
  702  36  1979 FRANK FUCHS         32 M M3034 HOLLENBECK M      59:52  9:40
  703 128  1973 IVAN RENTERIA       13 M M0114 HARRISON K-8      59:54  9:40
  704  34  2868 JENNIFER TRUONG     13 F F0114 NIGHTINGALE       59:55  9:40
  705  51  2129 ROXANA BARRIENTOS   17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME      59:57  9:41
  706 129  2134 DONNELL FLEMING     14 M M0114 KING/DREW ME      59:58  9:41
  707 130  2787 MERVYN GARCIA       13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M      59:59  9:41
  708  13    68 BRIGITTE BRAND      38 F F3539              CA 1:00:02  9:41
  709 131  2876 ERIK LOPEZ          13 M M0114 NIMITZ MIDDL    1:00:04  9:42
  710 220  2942 VICTOR CALZADA      16 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA     1:00:05  9:42
  711  35  2025 NHAN MAI            14 F F0114 HUNTINGTON P    1:00:05  9:42
  712 221  3807 HENRY CRUZ          17 M M1519 EL CENTRO    CA 1:00:06  9:42
  713  32  1579 JOEL RIZO           39 M M3539 EAGLE ROCK H    1:00:07  9:42
  714   3  2532 JAE SCOTT           61 M M6064 MANUAL ARTS     1:00:08  9:42
  715 222  2374 CHAM HOANG          15 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:00:09  9:42
  716 223  2380 HUY LAM             15 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:00:09  9:43
  717 132  3806 AXEL GONZALEZ       14 M M0114 EL CENTRO    CA 1:00:10  9:43
  718 133  1057 BRIAN MCDORNELL     12 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:00:10  9:43
  719  20  3028 STEVE AMBROSE       52 M M5054 PROVIDENCE H    1:00:13  9:43
  720  25   101 MARK CURLANIS       47 M M4549              CA 1:00:14  9:43
  721 134  3463 JORGE HERNANDEZ     13 M M0114 SUN VALLEY M    1:00:14  9:43
  722 135  1807 RUBEN CORDOVA       14 M M0114 GANESHA HIGH    1:00:15  9:43
  723   9  3808 AMBER SANCHEZ       26 F F2529 EL CENTRO    CA 1:00:15  9:43
  724  52   125 JENNA EL FATTAL     18 F F1519              CA 1:00:15  9:44
  725 136  3249 ROBERT REYNAGA      13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:00:16  9:44
  726 224  3485 RICARDO SELEUCO     18 M M1519 SUN VALLEY P    1:00:17  9:44
  727 137  2784 EDWARD ESCOBEDO     13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:00:20  9:44
  728 225  3484 WILLIANS RODRIGUEZ  18 M M1519 SUN VALLEY P    1:00:20  9:44
  729  10   345 LYDIA REDEKER       28 F F2529              CA 1:00:26  9:45
  730  12  2003 JENNIFER SMART      43 F F4044 HORIZON HIGH    1:00:35  9:47
  731 226  2062 ADRIAN GALINDO      18 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI    1:00:40  9:48
  732 138  2499 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ     12 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:00:40  9:48
  733 139  1075 JOSHUA LAZOS        13 M M0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:00:41  9:48
  734 140  2624 JUAN MONTALVO       14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:00:41  9:48
  735  36  2977 SOLEY VALENCIA      12 F F0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:00:42  9:48
  736 141  3294 JUAN CARLOS OSUNA   14 M M0114 SAN PEDRO HI    1:00:44  9:48
  737 142  1429 JESUS AMEZCUA       14 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:00:45  9:48
  738 227  1353 JUSTIN UY           16 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:00:46  9:48
  739  53  2763 KATHLEEN VILLAREAL  15 F F1519 MONTECITO TR    1:00:46  9:48
  740 143  1142 MARCOS LUIS         12 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:00:46  9:49
  741  37  1437 GABBY HERNANDEZ     12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:00:47  9:49
  742  38  1432 EVELYN DOMINGUEZ    12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:00:47  9:49
  743   4  2521 MALKA TASOFF        50 F F5054 MADISON MIDD    1:00:48  9:49
  744 144  1154 ROBERT SPENCER      12 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:00:48  9:49
  745  14  3908 TERESA PALACIOS     37 F F3539                 1:00:48  9:49
  746 228  2165 JAVIER ESTRADA      17 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:00:48  9:49
  747  39  2567 LIZBETH RIOS`       12 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:00:49  9:49
  748 229  1266 JAIME LARIOS        16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:00:49  9:49
  749 230  2036 ERIK SALES          17 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:00:52  9:49
  750  40  2802 TIFFANY PINEDA      12 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:00:53  9:50




                                                                      Page 16
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  751  54  2558 MEGAN MOILANEN      16 F F1519 MARCO FORSTE    1:00:54  9:50
  752  55  3408 VERONICA VELASQUEZ  15 F F1519 SOUTH EL MON    1:00:54  9:50
  753  15  1310 CYNDI DUMO          39 F F3539 CANOGA PARK     1:00:54  9:50
  754 145  3365 JAKE SIMON-GERSUK   13 M M0114 SHERMAN OAKS    1:00:55  9:50
  755  41  2813 CHANEL WOODS        13 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:00:56  9:50
  756  56  3280 GRECIA GARCIA       17 F F1519 SAN CLEMENTE    1:00:59  9:51
  757 146  2849 AUSTIN MARTINEZ     14 M M0114 NEVHC           1:01:13  9:53
  758  37  1793 BRIAN OLONA         34 M M3034 GAGE MIDDLE     1:01:13  9:53
  759 231  1201 EMMANUEL RAMIREZ    16 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:01:15  9:53
  760 232  1396 JASON SHEIN         17 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:16  9:53
  761 233  1370 MICHAEL GARTSMAN    15 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:16  9:53
  762 234  1247 ALBERTO CORTEZ      16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:01:17  9:53
  763 235  3360 CHRISTIAN PHUNG     15 M M1519 SHERMAN OAKS    1:01:18  9:54
  764 236  3115 GERSHON VALLES      15 M M1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:01:19  9:54
  765 147  3334 MANUEL MEDEL        12 M M0114 SEPULVEDA MI    1:01:20  9:54
  766  57  1375 AMIE JOHNSON        17 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:20  9:54
  767  27   712 TROY RONDINONE      29 M M2529              CA 1:01:25  9:55
  768  58  3136 VIRA POLANCO        18 F F1519 ROSE HILL CE    1:01:25  9:55
  769 237  1364 MATTHEW COHEN       17 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:26  9:55
  770  59  1393 ELIZABETH SCHAUB    16 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:28  9:55
  771  33  2167 JOEL FRIAS          39 M M3539 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:01:29  9:55
  772  26   619 RANDY LEHMER        45 M M4549              CA 1:01:31  9:56
  773  34  2188 JUAN SERRANO        39 M M3539 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:01:35  9:56
  774  16  2535 CARRIE BERTINI      38 F F3539 MARCO FORSTE    1:01:35  9:56
  775  60  2034 LIZZET ROSAS        17 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:01:38  9:57
  776 148  3246 JONATHAN PINEDA     13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:01:38  9:57
  777 149  2251 PEDRO LARA          14 M M0114 LATHROP INTE    1:01:39  9:57
  778      2261 ANTONIO MARTINEZ       M       LATHROP INTE    1:01:39  9:57
  779  61  1208 SARA TANANTA        15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:01:40  9:57
  780  62  1215 LIDIA WILSON        15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:01:40  9:57
  781 150  3235 MARCO GUEVARA       13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:01:42  9:57
  782  42   620 JENNY LEHMER        14 F F0114              CA 1:01:43  9:58
  783  63  3061 DANIELLE MALATY     17 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:01:43  9:58
  784  21  3062 DANIEL MALATY       54 M M5054 PROVIDENCE H    1:01:44  9:58
  785  43  2099 MICHELLE PARK       11 F F0114 JOHN BURROUG    1:01:44  9:58
  786 238  3431 CLEMENTE RODRIQUEZ  15 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:01:45  9:58
  787 239  1385 MARVIN MORALES      16 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:01:47  9:58
  788  44  2780 KENY CUELLAR        11 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:01:53  9:59
  789  45  2791 ELIZABETH HERNANDEZ 12 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:01:54  9:59
  790   5  1160 HILDA CHAVEZ        53 F F5054 BOYLE HEIGHT    1:01:55 10:00
  791  46  1440 MICHELLE HUYNH      12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:01:55 10:00
  792  11   232 GRACE KESSLER       29 F F2529              CA 1:02:04 10:01
  793 240  3513 MICHAEL SAUL        15 M M1519 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:02:05 10:01
  794 241  1367 RICARDO CORNEJO     15 M M1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:02:06 10:01
  795  64  3501 LANNY GOV           15 F F1519 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:02:07 10:02
  796        25 WHO ARE YOU SEE PRI                            1:02:09 10:02
  797   6  3515 CATHY UCHIDA        46 F F4549 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:02:14 10:03
  798  65  1219 JANE YU             15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:02:16 10:03
  799 242  3384 DANIEL MARTINEZ     17 M M1519 SIERRA VISTA    1:02:17 10:03
  800  66  1565 GRACE HERNANDEZ     16 F F1519 EAGLE ROCK H    1:02:17 10:03




                                                                      Page 17
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  801      2279 PHILLIP VARGAS         F       LATHROP INTE    1:02:18 10:03
  802 151  2447 CARLOS GARCIA       14 M M0114 LOS ANGELES     1:02:18 10:03
  803  67  3282 GINA ROBLES         17 F F1519 SAN CLEMENTE    1:02:19 10:03
  804  68  3279 ASHLEY FRIGO        17 F F1519 SAN CLEMENTE    1:02:19 10:03
  805  47  1970 STEPHANIE MADERO    13 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:02:19 10:04
  806  48  1650 LEISHA ROMERO       12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:02:20 10:04
  807  49  1610 VERONICA ALVAREZ    12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:02:20 10:04
  808  69  3048 CHANNING EKSTRAND   17 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:02:20 10:04
  809  70  3057 ASHLEY HOLT         16 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:02:21 10:04
  810 243  3055 CHRISTIAN GROSJEAN  16 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:02:22 10:04
  811  13  3177 KELLY PRUITT        40 F F4044 ROSEMONT MID    1:02:22 10:04
  812 244  1847 RODOLFO PEDROZA     15 M M1519 GARDENA HIGH    1:02:24 10:04
  813  50  1971 AZUCENA MARTINEZ    12 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:02:26 10:05
  814  71  3404 VANESSA RAMOS       15 F F1519 SOUTH EL MON    1:02:27 10:05
  815  72  1209 DIANA TRAN          15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:02:29 10:05
  816   1  1986 JANE DAWSON         58 F F5559 HOLLYWOOD HI    1:02:29 10:05
  817  12  3588 MAYRA MONTES        33 F F3034 WARREN LANE     1:02:32 10:06
  818  73  1384 PERLA MORALES       17 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:02:34 10:06
  819  40  3597 RICARDO GARCIA      41 M M4044 WESTCHESTER     1:02:38 10:06
  820  11  2978 JUAN VALENCIA       58 M M5559 OLIVE VISTA     1:02:40 10:07
  821 245  1181 MICHAEL DURAN       16 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:02:40 10:07
  822 152  3231 RAY ESTORGA         14 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:02:41 10:07
  823  74  1542 JENIFFER HAO        15 F F1519 DOWNTOWN MAG    1:02:41 10:07
  824  75  2452 REYNA LOPEZ         17 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:02:43 10:07
  825   6  1039 KELLY KENDALL       24 F F2024 ALISO NIGUEL    1:02:45 10:08
  826  13  2222 DEANN MALTOS        31 F F3034 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:02:46 10:08
  827 153  3198 ANDREW CORNIEL      14 M M0114 SACRED HEART    1:02:46 10:08
  828  41   728 JOEL RUIZ           42 M M4044              CA 1:02:47 10:08
  829 246  1111 RANDY GOMEZ         16 M M1519 BELVEDERE MI    1:02:50 10:08
  830 247  1241 JORGE BEAS          16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:02:50 10:09
  831  76  1805 ALICIA CARRILLO     16 F F1519 GANESHA HIGH    1:02:51 10:09
  832  51  3367 MARISSA WHITE       12 F F0114 SHERMAN OAKS    1:02:51 10:09
  833  14  2861 JENNIFER NUTTING    31 F F3034 NIGHTINGALE     1:02:52 10:09
  834 154  1006 OSCAR BUENO         13 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:02:52 10:09
  835 155  1023 RAUL VARGAS         13 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:02:53 10:09
  836  42  1147 LUIS NAVAS          44 M M4044 BERENDO RUNN    1:02:54 10:09
  837      2248 JULIAN HERNANDEZ       M       LATHROP INTE    1:02:54 10:09
  838      2249 JESUS HERNANDEZ        M       LATHROP INTE    1:02:55 10:09
  839  38  1043 DEAN MCELROY        30 M M3034 ALISO NIGUEL    1:02:55 10:09
  840 248  1037 ELLIOTT ANDERSON    16 M M1519 ALISO NIGUEL    1:02:56 10:09
  841 156  3313 LEONARDO ZALDIVAR   13 M M0114 SANTA MONICA    1:02:57 10:10
  842  12  2939 ARACELI AGUILAR     27 F F2529 OLIVE VISTA     1:02:58 10:10
  843 157  1049 RYAN FITZ           14 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:02:59 10:10
  844  39  3492 EMILIO LUNA         32 M M3034 SUVA INTERME    1:02:59 10:10
  845  77  1804 NANCY ARZATE        17 F F1519 GANESHA HIGH    1:03:00 10:10
  846 158  3489 OMAR FLORES         12 M M0114 SUVA INTERME    1:03:00 10:10
  847  52  3493 LESLEY MACIEL       13 F F0114 SUVA INTERME    1:03:01 10:10
  848 159   191 CHRIS HELLING       13 M M0114              CA 1:03:01 10:10
  849  78  1204 GLORIA SALGADO      16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:03:05 10:11
  850 160  2808 SAMUEL SANDOVAL     12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:03:05 10:11




                                                                      Page 18
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  851  79  1939 LESLIE TADEO        15 F F1519 GRANT HIGH S    1:03:05 10:11
  852  80  2451 BEATRIZ LOPEZ       16 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:03:07 10:11
  853 249  2176 JERRY MAESTAS       19 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:03:07 10:11
  854  81  1281 JOYCE UGALDE        16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:03:07 10:11
  855 250  1244 HUMBERTO CARBAJAL   16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:03:11 10:12
  856 251  1853 MARCO ALFARO        17 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG    1:03:12 10:12
  857      2863 ARTURO RIZK            M       NIGHTINGALE     1:03:12 10:12
  858  27  3435 MUSTAFA MIA         45 M M4549 SOUTHERN CAL    1:03:13 10:12
  859   1    17 HERB KATZ           70 M M7074              CA 1:03:17 10:13
  860  43  3482 EDWARD MOFRAD       40 M M4044 SUN VALLEY P    1:03:18 10:13
  861  82  1521 BERNICE OCHOA       17 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:03:18 10:13
  862  44  1603 ERIC SPEARS         43 M M4044 EDUCATIONAL     1:03:18 10:13
  863  40  2263 IGNACIO MUNIZ       30 M M3034 LATHROP INTE    1:03:19 10:13
  864 161  1563 LUIS GOMEZ          12 M M0114 EAGLE ROCK H    1:03:21 10:13
  865 162  1556 ANDRE CAMARENA      13 M M0114 EAGLE ROCK H    1:03:21 10:14
  866 252  2959 FERNANDO LOZANO     16 M M1519 OLIVE VISTA     1:03:22 10:14
  867 163  2539 CHRIS COLLINS       12 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:03:24 10:14
  868   7  2443 CRISTINA CARCAMO    20 F F2024 LOS ANGELES     1:03:25 10:14
  869  83  2462 ISABEL SOLANO       17 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:03:26 10:14
  870  84  3517 EVELYN AGUILAR      17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:03:28 10:15
  871  41  3426 JUAN PEREZ          32 M M3034 SOUTH GATE H    1:03:31 10:15
  872 253  3414 ALEX DOORAGHI       17 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:03:33 10:15
  873  85  2142 NANCI ROMAN         17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:03:33 10:15
  874  14  2436 ROSA PARRA          42 F F4044 LINCOLN HIGH    1:03:35 10:16
  875  53  2006 JENNIFER CARDONA    13 F F0114 HUNTINGTON P    1:03:36 10:16
  876 164  1624 BRIAN HERNANDEZ     12 M M0114 EL SERENO MI    1:03:36 10:16
  877 165  1593 JAVIER GARCIA       13 M M0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:03:36 10:16
  878      1598 JOSE RUIZ            0 M       EDISON MIDDL    1:03:38 10:16
  879  86  3525 CINDY CHIMAL        17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:03:38 10:16
  880  19  3526 JACK CHISPE         20 M M2024 USC MAST        1:03:39 10:16
  881      3128 JENINE INTERIANO       F       ROSE HILL CE    1:03:39 10:16
  882  87  1940 ASHLEY TASTOUSHYAN  18 F F1519 GRANT HIGH S    1:03:39 10:16
  883  88  1924 PAULA DELATORRE     15 F F1519 GRANT HIGH S    1:03:44 10:17
  884  89  1242 LISA BOBROSKIE      15 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:03:50 10:18
  885  90  2368 BRENDA GONZALEZ     17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:03:54 10:19
  886 254  2349 ADOLFO AGUNDEZ      18 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:03:54 10:19
  887 255  1276 DANIEL PHAM         15 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:03:56 10:19
  888  35    21 ROMEL LIWAG         35 M M3539              CA 1:03:56 10:19
  889  15  3230 ROSA ESTORGA        31 F F3034 SAINT IGNATI    1:03:57 10:19
  890  91  2395 MARICELA PEREZ      15 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:03:59 10:20
  891 256  2397 RUSEL POOL          16 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:03:59 10:20
  892  92  2437 CLAUDIA PURO        18 F F1519 LINCOLN HIGH    1:04:00 10:20
  893 257  1692 LU�S DELE�N         17 M M1519 FAIRFAX HIGH    1:04:00 10:20
  894  54  1441 STEPHANY LARA       12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:04:01 10:20
  895 166  1434 JARED ESCALANTE     13 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:04:01 10:20
  896 167  2965 ERNEST MENDOZA      13 M M0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:04:02 10:20
  897 168  1061 PAUL SCHLESINGER    13 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:04:02 10:20
  898 258  2594 RAUL CHOCOJ         18 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:04:03 10:20
  899  93  2527 VANESSA PORTILLO    16 F F1519 MANUAL ARTS     1:04:04 10:20
  900  55  1450 MYRNA SINGH         12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:04:05 10:21




                                                                      Page 19
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  901  28  2483 HERBERT ASTORGA     48 M M4549 MADISON MIDD    1:04:07 10:21
  902 169  1144 JUNIOR MARABEL      11 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:04:08 10:21
  903 170  1143 GUSTAVO MARABEL     11 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:04:09 10:21
  904 259  2871 EFRAIN GALAN        17 M M1519 NIMITZ MIDDL    1:04:09 10:21
  905  36   635 EHO LIN             36 M M3539              CA 1:04:10 10:21
  906 260  1239 SERGIO BAYNORI      16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:04:12 10:22
  907  56  3319 AMANDA DAHL         11 F F0114 SEPULVEDA MI    1:04:12 10:22
  908   7  1245 SUSAN CARLE'        48 F F4549 CALIFORNIA A    1:04:13 10:22
  909      3243 ANA NAJERA             F       SAINT IGNATI    1:04:14 10:22
  910 171  3226 JONATHON CALDERON   13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:04:15 10:22
  911  37  1756 TED CAMPOS          35 M M3539 FRISBIE MIDD    1:04:29 10:24
  912 172  3102 ANTHONY ESPINO      14 M M0114 RESEDA HIGH     1:04:30 10:25
  913 261  2632 HENRY OKONKWO       18 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:04:31 10:25
  914  94  2663 YESSI GONZALEZ      17 F F1519 MONROE HIGH     1:04:32 10:25
  915  95  2580 LINA QUEZADA        17 F F1519 MARSHALL HIG    1:04:32 10:25
  916  15   532 ELI ZABETH MUCH     41 F F4044              CA 1:04:34 10:25
  917 262  2576 LUIS CORONEL        19 M M1519 MARSHALL HIG    1:04:34 10:25
  918 263  2009 LIMHI CATZIM        16 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:04:35 10:25
  919 173  1786 AXEL LEMUS          13 M M0114 GAGE MIDDLE     1:04:36 10:26
  920 174  1792 ANTONIO NEVAREZ     13 M M0114 GAGE MIDDLE     1:04:39 10:26
  921 175  1798 JOSE RUIZ           14 M M0114 GAGE MIDDLE     1:04:40 10:26
  922 176  3306 EVER MEYER          14 M M0114 SANTA MONICA    1:04:40 10:26
  923  96  2454 GRACIELA MESTAS     17 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:04:43 10:27
  924  97  2024 ZULEMA LOPEZ        16 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:04:43 10:27
  925  98  2023 YACXIRI LOPEZ       17 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:04:45 10:27
  926  57  1473 PHOEBE KUWAHARA     11 F F0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:04:45 10:27
  927 264  1529 ERIK SANTIZO        16 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:04:46 10:27
  928 177  1961 MARK BARAJAS        12 M M0114 HARRISON K-8    1:04:46 10:27
  929  99  1507 ISELA BOLANOS       19 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:04:49 10:28
  930 265  1518 GUILLERMO LOPEZ     16 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:04:50 10:28
  931  58  1414 IRIS GONZALEZ       14 F F0114 CLEVELAND HI    1:04:51 10:28
  932  45  1420 JOSE MORAN          41 M M4044 CLEVELAND HI    1:04:52 10:28
  933  17  1510 KEELY COLEMAN       37 F F3539 DORSEY HIGH     1:04:53 10:28
  934 100  2403 MARISOL RODRIGUEZ   19 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:04:54 10:29
  935  42  3011 TAE YI              33 M M3034 PACOIMA MIDD    1:04:56 10:29
  936 178  3008 KIRILL POKOTILOVSKY 13 M M0114 PACOIMA MIDD    1:04:57 10:29
  937 266  1183 ALLEN ESTRADA       17 M M1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:04:58 10:29
  938  59  1663 ROXANNA CURIEL      13 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:05:01 10:30
  939 179  1680 JESUS PADRON        12 M M0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:05:07 10:31
  940   6   320 DINY PARK           54 F F5054              CA 1:05:08 10:31
  941 267  1355 FRANCIS YUMUL       15 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:09 10:31
  942  22   734 STEVE DAUGHERTY     51 M M5054              CA 1:05:10 10:31
  943 101  1192 LAYZA LOPEZ         17 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:05:10 10:31
  944   7  3406 BETTYE SWART        54 F F5054 SOUTH EL MON    1:05:15 10:32
  945 268  3397 ANTHONY CRUZ        15 M M1519 SOUTH EL MON    1:05:18 10:32
  946 269  2398 RODRIGO RAMOS       16 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:18 10:32
  947 270  2355 SAMUEL BARRAGAN     16 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:19 10:33
  948 180  1626 JORGE HERNANDEZ     11 M M0114 EL SERENO MI    1:05:20 10:33
  949 181  3181 ANDREW RO           13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:05:21 10:33
  950  60  2799 JESSICA MENA        13 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:05:30 10:34




                                                                      Page 20
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  951 271  3531 STEVE ECHEGOYEN     15 M M1519 USC MAST        1:05:31 10:34
  952 182  2844 ALEX CORREA         14 M M0114 NEVHC           1:05:32 10:35
  953  20  2957 JAVIER JIMENEZ      20 M M2024 OLIVE VISTA     1:05:32 10:35
  954  61  3152 ALMA DOMINGUEZ      13 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:05:33 10:35
  955   8  2363 YESENIA GARCIA      24 F F2024 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:34 10:35
  956 102  2364 MARLEN GARCIA       17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:36 10:35
  957  62  1609 ESTELA ALFARO       12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:05:37 10:35
  958  43   722 THOMAS FOLAN        33 M M3034              CA 1:05:37 10:35
  959 272  1989 NELSON MASFERRER    15 M M1519 HOLLYWOOD HI    1:05:37 10:35
  960 183  3165 DAVID KIM           13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:05:38 10:36
  961  63  1046 DEVON CHAPMAN       13 F F0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:05:38 10:36
  962  18   450 MARTI SIPOS         39 F F3539              CA 1:05:39 10:36
  963   2  1984 BARBARA SAMPERISI   55 F F5559 HOLLENBECK M    1:05:39 10:36
  964  64  1627 YESENIA HERNANDEZ   11 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:05:39 10:36
  965   8   416 SUSIE VILLANUEVA    51 F F5054 DAVIDOVICH & CA 1:05:42 10:36
  966 103  2352 RUBY ALVAREZ        18 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:43 10:36
  967 104  2348 LUZ AGUNDEZ         16 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:05:43 10:36
  968 105  3508 SOPHIE NGUYEN       15 F F1519 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:05:44 10:36
  969 273  1576 MICHAEL PAGUIRIGAN  18 M M1519 EAGLE ROCK H    1:05:44 10:37
  970 106  3999 TANIA JUAREZ        16 F F1519              CA 1:05:44 10:37
  971 274  2631 JASON OKONKWO       15 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:05:45 10:37
  972 107  1207 BITTY SON           18 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:05:46 10:37
  973 184  1501 REDMON DONALD       13 M M0114 DON JUAN AVI    1:05:48 10:37
  974  65  2020 CARLA HERNANDEZ     14 F F0114 HUNTINGTON P    1:05:48 10:37
  975 108  1331 CIELO DOMINGO       16 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:49 10:37
  976 109  1338 ENID GARCIA         16 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:50 10:38
  977  66  2538 ANGELA CARR         13 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:05:50 10:38
  978 185  2686 MIGUEL ANGEL MARTIN 11 M M0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:05:51 10:38
  979 275  1347 NICK REYES          15 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:51 10:38
  980  67  2680 SANDRA JIMENEZ      13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:05:52 10:38
  981 276  1351 JEREMY SAN PEDRO    15 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:53 10:38
  982 186  2572 JUSTIN UHLER        12 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:05:55 10:38
  983 277  1344 ANTHONY LOPEZ       15 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:05:57 10:39
  984  13  3117 SONIA AYALA         25 F F2529 ROSE HILL CE    1:05:59 10:39
  985      3118 CHRISTINA AYALA        F       ROSE HILL CE    1:06:00 10:39
  986  29   447 ARTHUR HILLE        47 M M4549              CA 1:06:01 10:39
  987 110  2453 JESSICA MARIN       16 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:06:03 10:40
  988  68  3359 CHRISTINA PHUNG     14 F F0114 SHERMAN OAKS    1:06:04 10:40
  989  69  3342 LAKSHMI SUBRAMANIAN 14 F F0114 SEPULVEDA MI    1:06:09 10:41
  990  19  2052 MARIA TAPIA         36 F F3539 IRVING MIDDL    1:06:11 10:41
  991  30   713 EARL BRENDLINGER    48 M M4549              CA 1:06:12 10:41
  992 111  2840 MARJORIE SOTO       15 F F1519 NATHA           1:06:13 10:41
  993 187  2574 LUIS VALENTIN       11 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:06:14 10:41
  994 112  1877 ALMA PE�ALOSA       19 F F1519 GIRLS CLUB O    1:06:21 10:43
  995   9  1878 BLANCA PE�ALOSA     20 F F2024 GIRLS CLUB O    1:06:22 10:43
  996 278  1530 ANDREW TURKSON      15 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:06:22 10:43
  997  14  3310 SHIRLEY TSE         28 F F2529 SANTA MONICA    1:06:23 10:43
  998  46  3910 WILFRIDO PALCAIAS   40 M M4044                 1:06:23 10:43
  999 279  3213 IVAN MORENO         16 M M1519 SACRED HEART    1:06:24 10:43
 1000 188  2570 JOSIMAR SAGUILAN    11 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:06:25 10:43




                                                                      Page 21
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1001  70  2575 GUADALUPE ZAVALA    13 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:06:28 10:44
 1002  10  3505 CELINE MOJICA       20 F F2024 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:06:30 10:44
 1003 113  1690 MAYRA BARCENAS      16 F F1519 FAIRFAX HIGH    1:06:31 10:44
 1004  71  3009 JESSICA RAMIREZ     13 F F0114 PACOIMA MIDD    1:06:31 10:44
 1005  72  3007 STEPHANIE MORALES   13 F F0114 PACOIMA MIDD    1:06:32 10:44
 1006 114  2582 CORINA ZAMORA       16 F F1519 MARSHALL HIG    1:06:32 10:44
 1007   8  3504 YVONNE MOJICA       48 F F4549 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:06:33 10:44
 1008  44  1523 SEAN RAMSEY         31 M M3034 DORSEY HIGH     1:06:35 10:45
 1009 115  2909 ALMA MARIA RUIZ     16 F F1519 NORTH HOLLYW    1:06:36 10:45
 1010 189  1058 REZA NOURANI        12 M M0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:06:42 10:46
 1011 190  3248 STEPHEN REYES       13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:06:55 10:48
 1012  73  3187 TRACY TOMSICK       13 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:06:56 10:48
 1013 191  3236 JULIAN LA FARGE     13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:06:59 10:49
 1014 116  1400 TIFFANY STRAWN      17 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:07:04 10:49
 1015  74  1611 STEPHANY ALVAREZ    14 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:07:06 10:50
 1016  75  1640 JESSICA MCPHERSON   13 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:07:07 10:50
 1017  76  2051 JACKIE RAMIREZ      13 F F0114 IRVING MIDDL    1:07:09 10:50
 1018 117  1248 JASMINE DAMM        16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:07:10 10:50
 1019  77  2044 KARLA CUENCAS       12 F F0114 IRVING MIDDL    1:07:10 10:50
 1020 192  2048 JOSE HERNANDEZ      13 M M0114 IRVING MIDDL    1:07:11 10:51
 1021 118  2450 KARLA LEDEZMA       17 F F1519 LOS ANGELES     1:07:14 10:51
 1022 280  1862 JOSE LUNA           15 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG    1:07:15 10:51
 1023  78  2778 WENDY COTTO         11 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:07:16 10:51
 1024 193  3149 JOE CODY            13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:07:16 10:51
 1025 194  3157 CORY GALBRAITH      13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:07:17 10:51
 1026  79  2790 KAREN GUZMAN        11 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:07:17 10:52
 1027  21  2524 JOSE MARTINEZ       23 M M2024 MANUAL ARTS     1:07:18 10:52
 1028 195  2812 OSCAR VARGAS        12 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:07:19 10:52
 1029 119  1566 KAT HOPP            16 F F1519 EAGLE ROCK H    1:07:20 10:52
 1030  31  2807 RONALD SAMPSON      45 M M4549 MULHOLLAND M    1:07:22 10:52
 1031 196  3150 JOHN CODY           13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:07:26 10:53
 1032  16  2842 ANNA ALVAREZ        34 F F3034 NEVHC           1:07:27 10:53
 1033  32  2851 ABEL JR. SEDILLO    48 M M4549 NEVHC           1:07:28 10:53
 1034 281  1083 BERNARDO CHAVEZ     17 M M1519 BELL GARDENS    1:07:32 10:54
 1035  33  1084 BERNARDO CHAVEZ     48 M M4549 BELL GARDENS    1:07:32 10:54
 1036 282  1686 JOSE RODRIGUEZ      16 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:07:35 10:54
 1037 197  3233 ERICK GARCIA        13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:07:39 10:55
 1038 198  1014 OMAIR KHAN          13 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:07:40 10:55
 1039 199  1013 AWAIS KHAN          13 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:07:41 10:55
 1040      3539 MAX HERRERA            M       USC MAST        1:07:44 10:56
 1041 283  3108 ERIC QUINTANILLA    16 M M1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:07:48 10:57
 1042  17  2879 REBECCA LOPEZ       34 F F3034 NIMITZ MIDDL    1:07:51 10:57
 1043 200  1015 CHARLES LEE         12 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:07:52 10:57
 1044 120  1271 COURTNEY MIKAMO     15 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:07:52 10:57
 1045 121  1198 RUTH MENDEZ         15 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:07:53 10:57
 1046 284  1606 FRANKIE ORTEGA      15 M M1519 EL MONTE HIG    1:07:55 10:58
 1047      3019 GERSON MORAGA          M       PALMS MIDDLE    1:07:56 10:58
 1048  80  2092 SOPHIA COLE         13 F F0114 JOHN BURROUG    1:07:58 10:58
 1049  11   381 CATHERINE SLESNICK  24 F F2024              CA 1:07:58 10:58
 1050  22   367 DAVID SAND          24 M M2024              CA 1:07:59 10:58




                                                                      Page 22
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1051 285  1327 GEORGE CATAOERO     17 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:08:01 10:59
 1052  34  1161 ERIC CHAVEZ         49 M M4549 BOYLE HEIGHT    1:08:06 10:59
 1053 122  3569 VERONICA GONZALES   17 F F1519 WALTER REED     1:08:09 11:00
 1054 201  3578 MATHEW VITT         11 M M0114 WALTER REED     1:08:10 11:00
 1055  81  3182 MOLLY ROACH         13 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:08:11 11:00
 1056 286  1693 OTTO DIMAS          16 M M1519 FAIRFAX HIGH    1:08:12 11:00
 1057  82  2098 DARRAH MATTHEWS     11 F F0114 JOHN BURROUG    1:08:13 11:01
 1058 123  3304 AMY LARKIN          17 F F1519 SANTA MONICA    1:08:14 11:01
 1059  83  1896 NINA NICHOLSON      14 F F0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:08:15 11:01
 1060 287  1268 SERGIO LOPEZ        17 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:08:15 11:01
 1061 202  1904 DAMONYOUND WILLIS   12 M M0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:08:15 11:01
 1062  12  1021 CRISTINA PARK       24 F F2024 32ND ST. SCH    1:08:17 11:01
 1063 124  1747 GRACIELA LIMA       17 F F1519 FRANKLIN HIG    1:08:19 11:02
 1064 125  3091 ALEIDA PEREZ        16 F F1519 RAMONA HIGH     1:08:21 11:02
 1065  38  3087 RALM JUNG           39 M M3539 RAMONA HIGH     1:08:21 11:02
 1066 203   515 ENRIQUE GUZMAN      11 M M0114              CA 1:08:22 11:02
 1067  84  2163 SOMMER DALLACQUA    12 F F0114 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:08:22 11:02
 1068  35  2929 GEORGE VRANAU       46 M M4549 NORTH HOLLYW    1:08:25 11:02
 1069 204  2186 STEVEN RENDEROS     13 M M0114 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:08:26 11:03
 1070 126  2190 MAYELA SORIANO      17 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:08:27 11:03
 1071 127  2427 KARLA LOPEZ         18 F F1519 LINCOLN HIGH    1:08:28 11:03
 1072 288  2432 ESTEBAN MARTINEZ    16 M M1519 LINCOLN HIGH    1:08:28 11:03
 1073  39   431 STEPHEN ZWICKER     35 M M3539              CA 1:08:32 11:04
 1074  13  1132 NORMA SANDOVAL      22 F F2024 BELVEDERE MI    1:08:40 11:05
 1075 128  3524 ALICE CHIHUAHUA     15 F F1519 USC MAST        1:08:43 11:05
 1076  40  2848 DAVID MARQUEZ       36 M M3539 NEVHC           1:08:46 11:06
 1077  85  3126 KIMBERLY GOMEZ      11 F F0114 ROSE HILL CE    1:08:48 11:06
 1078      3125 LAUREN GARCIA        0 F       ROSE HILL CE    1:08:49 11:06
 1079      3392 JUAN HERANDEZ          M       SIERRA VISTA    1:08:49 11:06
 1080 289  3503 HOMER MARTINEZ      19 M M1519 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:08:51 11:07
 1081   9  3502 BEHJAT HAZAIE       48 F F4549 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:08:53 11:07
 1082 205  1533 E.J. WOODS/COLEMAN  13 M M0114 DORSEY HIGH     1:08:55 11:07
 1083 290  1272 KYLE MILLER         17 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:08:56 11:07
 1084 129  1197 MICHELLE MENDEZ     17 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:08:57 11:08
 1085 130  1278 QUANAH PIKE         17 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:08:57 11:08
 1086  23  1695 JOS� MAGA�A         20 M M2024 FAIRFAX HIGH    1:08:59 11:08
 1087 206  2552 OMAR LOPEZ          12 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:09:09 11:10
 1088 131  2177 MARGARETH MAHBOUBIA 16 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:09:12 11:10
 1089  18  2169 LYDIA GRZELKOWSKA   32 F F3034 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:09:12 11:10
 1090 132  2174 SHARON JUAREZ       17 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:09:13 11:10
 1091  20  2175 INGRID LANGREHR     37 F F3539 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:09:13 11:10
 1092 133  2156 JUDITH AGUERO       16 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:09:13 11:10
 1093 207  1727 ERIK MORENO         13 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:09:16 11:11
 1094   9   165 ROSA NELLY GARZA    51 F F5054              CA 1:09:17 11:11
 1095 291  1659 ERNESTO BARCENAS    16 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:09:21 11:11
 1096 292  1668 IVAN GRIMALDO       16 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:09:21 11:12
 1097 208  2332 JONATHAN GODINEZ    11 M M0114 LE CONTE MID    1:09:22 11:12
 1098 134  1674 NAYELI LUQUIN       15 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:09:22 11:12
 1099 135  1682 XIMENA RAMOS        15 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:09:22 11:12
 1100  86  2547 MARIA GUTIERREZ     11 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:09:23 11:12




                                                                      Page 23
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1101 293  1262 MICHAEL HOANG       15 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:09:24 11:12
 1102  87  3335 LIZMARY MENDOZA     12 F F0114 SEPULVEDA MI    1:09:24 11:12
 1103 136  1679 GUADALUPE PADRON    15 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:09:25 11:12
 1104  14  1604 MONICA CHAVEZ       20 F F2024 EL MONTE HIG    1:09:26 11:12
 1105  45  1605 SEAN MAHER          34 M M3034 EL MONTE HIG    1:09:26 11:12
 1106  88  3237 GABRIELLA LA FARGE  12 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:09:29 11:13
 1107  89  3225 KATHLEEN BANUELOS   12 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:09:29 11:13
 1108 294  3037 JAMES BERNARD       15 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:09:30 11:13
 1109  90  3340 JOSELINE SALDIVAR   12 F F0114 SEPULVEDA MI    1:09:35 11:14
 1110  47  1783 MIKE GOBLIRSCH      43 M M4044 GAGE MIDDLE     1:09:35 11:14
 1111  91  1800 DANIELLE VERA       12 F F0114 GAGE MIDDLE     1:09:37 11:14
 1112 137  1193 ANH LY              16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:09:38 11:14
 1113  46  3316 BRANDON CAMACHO     31 M M3034 SEPULVEDA MI    1:09:44 11:15
 1114 138  3368 KRISTY WONG         17 F F1519 SHERMAN OAKS    1:09:45 11:15
 1115 209  1231 TIGRAN MAKAROSYAN   13 M M0114 BYRD MIDDLE     1:09:47 11:16
 1116  92  2343 REYNA PEREZ         12 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:09:51 11:16
 1117  93  2336 JOHANNA MELGAR      12 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:09:51 11:16
 1118 139  3104 CAROLYN NAJERA      17 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:09:53 11:17
 1119  24  2345  RICHARD SANCHEZ    23 M M2024 LE CONTE MID    1:09:59 11:18
 1120  21  3110 SONIA REYES         39 F F3539 RESEDA HIGH     1:10:03 11:18
 1121 140  3095 AYMED TOLEDO        16 F F1519 RAMONA HIGH     1:10:03 11:18
 1122 141  3081 JOANN BARRERA       15 F F1519 RAMONA HIGH     1:10:04 11:18
 1123  16   405 STEPHANIE TORRES    41 F F4044              CA 1:10:04 11:19
 1124  15  3817 CHANNA ARVISO       29 F F2529 EL CENTRO    CA 1:10:05 11:19
 1125 142  3088 BRITTNEY LOMELI     17 F F1519 RAMONA HIGH     1:10:05 11:19
 1126  94  2097 CAMILA LACQUES      11 F F0114 JOHN BURROUG    1:10:13 11:20
 1127  23  1844 DENNIS LUZON        50 M M5054 GARDENA HIGH    1:10:17 11:21
 1128 295  1513 JORGE GONZAGA       17 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:10:20 11:21
 1129  25  2294 EDI SANTOS          24 M M2024 LAWNDALE CAR    1:10:24 11:22
 1130      2289 KEITH JOHNSON          M       LAWNDALE CAR    1:10:25 11:22
 1131      2291 CINDY LOPEZ            F       LAWNDALE CAR    1:10:34 11:23
 1132  15  2283 KELLY GANZEL        24 F F2024 LAWNDALE CAR    1:10:34 11:23
 1133  95  3487 ERIKA ALFARO        13 F F0114 SUVA INTERME    1:10:35 11:24
 1134      1762 GABRIELA ESCALANTE     F       FRISBIE MIDD    1:10:43 11:25
 1135  47  2895 LUIS GOMEZ          31 M M3034 NORTH HOLLYW    1:10:43 11:25
 1136  17  2915 ALMA SANTILLANES    43 F F4044 NORTH HOLLYW    1:10:44 11:25
 1137 143  1567 KRISTINE HOSENA     16 F F1519 EAGLE ROCK H    1:10:47 11:25
 1138 296  2675 ERIC CALDERON       16 M M1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:10:49 11:26
 1139 144  1253 CHERYL ESTACIO      16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:10:56 11:27
 1140 145  1283 ISCEL-CATTLE YAVARR 16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:10:56 11:27
 1141  18  2917 PATRICIA VERDUZCO   42 F F4044 NORTH HOLLYW    1:11:03 11:28
 1142  96  2481 FLOR ANDRINO        13 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:11:06 11:28
 1143  16   716 JULIEANNA HEVER     28 F F2529              CA 1:11:07 11:29
 1144   4   449 PAUL JACOBS         61 M M6064              CA 1:11:09 11:29
 1145 146  3549 BRENDA NICOLAS      17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:11:11 11:29
 1146 297  3553 ALBERTO SERRANO     17 M M1519 USC MAST        1:11:14 11:30
 1147  17  1318 BETH MARSHALL       27 F F2529 CANYON HIGH     1:11:19 11:30
 1148  18  2852 CELINA SEDILLO      29 F F2529 NEVHC           1:11:19 11:31
 1149 147  2133 DANIELLE FLEMING    17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:11:19 11:31
 1150  26  3810 CHARLES NARCHO      23 M M2024 NIMITZ       CA 1:11:20 11:31




                                                                      Page 24
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1151  48  3490 RAFAEL HERNANDEZ    30 M M3034 SUVA INTERME    1:11:21 11:31
 1152  97  3486 BRENDA ALFARO       13 F F0114 SUVA INTERME    1:11:22 11:31
 1153 148  2132 MARCHAAN DOTSON     17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:11:22 11:31
 1154  98  3511 SHEELA PATEL        14 F F0114 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:11:22 11:31
 1155  24   415 LIONEL VILLANURUA   50 M M5054 DAVIDOVICH & CA 1:11:23 11:31
 1156 298  3329 WAYLING LEUNG       17 M M1519 SEPULVEDA MI    1:11:24 11:31
 1157  99  1436 GRACIELA GUZMAN     13 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:11:24 11:31
 1158 100  3004 EVANGELINA GARCIA   12 F F0114 PACOIMA MIDD    1:11:28 11:32
 1159 149  2166 SAMARA FLORES       16 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:11:29 11:32
 1160 210  2696 EDGAR BRINGAS       13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:11:29 11:32
 1161 299  2181 ARAIK OGANESYAN     15 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:11:38 11:34
 1162 101  2487 MONICA DE LA TORRE  11 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:11:38 11:34
 1163 102  3497 YURIDIANA VILLA     12 F F0114 SUVA INTERME    1:11:42 11:34
 1164  19  3491 ROSAELVA LOMELI     32 F F3034 SUVA INTERME    1:11:43 11:34
 1165 150  1368 ASHLEY DAVIS        15 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:11:45 11:35
 1166 151  2630 YVONE OKONKWO       19 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:11:49 11:35
 1167  19   719 MARCHELL HILLIARD   40 F F4044              CA 1:11:51 11:36
 1168 300  3058 SEAN KALOOSTIAN     17 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:11:55 11:36
 1169 211  1466 EFRAIN GARCIA       12 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:12:01 11:37
 1170 103  1577 STEPHANIE POINT     12 F F0114 EAGLE ROCK H    1:12:04 11:38
 1171  36   247 CHARLES LAROSE      46 M M4549              CA 1:12:06 11:38
 1172  49  2114 JOE MENDOZA         33 M M3034 JOHNSON HIGH    1:12:10 11:39
 1173 152  3054 NIKKI GONZALVO      15 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:12:12 11:39
 1174  20  3100 MARIA CHAVEZ        33 F F3034 RESEDA HIGH     1:12:12 11:39
 1175 153  3035 LILIT BARSEGYAN     17 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:12:13 11:39
 1176 154  1571 DEBBIE MAULDIN      17 F F1519 EAGLE ROCK H    1:12:15 11:40
 1177 212  3192 GILBERT ACOSTA      13 M M0114 SACRED HEART    1:12:18 11:40
 1178 213  1773 STEVE PEREZ         13 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD    1:12:19 11:40
 1179 104  2607 ELIZABETH GUEVARA   12 F F0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:12:20 11:40
 1180 214  3186 GENE SUH            12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:12:23 11:41
 1181  41  3190 ALEX ACOSTA         38 M M3539 SACRED HEART    1:12:24 11:41
 1182 155  2687 ANGELES PADILLA     17 F F1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:12:25 11:41
 1183 156  2693 DESIREE VEGA        19 F F1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:12:25 11:41
 1184  12  2634 MURRAY ONJAE        55 M M5559 MIDDLE COLLE    1:12:26 11:41
 1185 215  2514 ALLEN PALAFOX       13 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:12:26 11:41
 1186 157  3483 NADIA RIOS          15 F F1519 SUN VALLEY P    1:12:30 11:42
 1187 105  3349 FRANSIA DELEON      12 F F0114 SHERMAN OAKS    1:12:33 11:42
 1188 158  3403 PATRICIA MARTINEZ   15 F F1519 SOUTH EL MON    1:12:34 11:43
 1189 301  2608 ALFONZO GUZMAN      17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:12:34 11:43
 1190 302  2601 JIMMY FRANCO        17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:12:37 11:43
 1191  10  3070 MERCEDES PARODI     50 F F5054 PROVIDENCE H    1:12:38 11:43
 1192  25  3038 JIM BETTINI         50 M M5054 PROVIDENCE H    1:12:46 11:45
 1193      3129 MARTHA LECHUGA         F       ROSE HILL CE    1:12:46 11:45
 1194 106  3141 MAYRA ROSALES       13 F F0114 ROSE HILL CE    1:12:48 11:45
 1195 159  2012 VIRGINIA FIGUEROA   15 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:13:00 11:47
 1196 216  2800 EDUARDO MENA        11 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:13:01 11:47
 1197 217  2796 CRUZ MALDONADO      13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:13:02 11:47
 1198 218  2779 ELVIS CRUZ          14 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:13:05 11:48
 1199 219  2782 GABRIEL ELMALEH     13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:13:07 11:48
 1200 160  1290 LORENA DELEON       16 F F1519 CAMP DOROTHY    1:13:11 11:49




                                                                      Page 25
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1201 220  3285 JOSE RIVERA         13 M M0114 SAN JACINTO     1:13:12 11:49
 1202  22  1285 ROSITA BANUELOS     36 F F3539 CAMP DOROTHY    1:13:12 11:49
 1203 107  3214 JUDITTH MORENO      11 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:13:13 11:49
 1204 108  3205 CRYSTAL LOPEZ       11 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:13:14 11:49
 1205 303  3809 SALVADOR GONZALEZ   16 M M1519 EL CENTRO    CA 1:13:21 11:50
 1206 221  1710 GERMAN DURAN        13 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:13:25 11:51
 1207 161  2365 MARIA GARCIA        19 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:13:30 11:52
 1208 162  2401 KAREM REYES         16 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:13:30 11:52
 1209 163  3288 KATHIE ARZATE       17 F F1519 SAN PEDRO HI    1:13:31 11:52
 1210 109  3295 ROSALINA REZA       14 F F0114 SAN PEDRO HI    1:13:31 11:52
 1211 110  2117 IVET RENTERIA        7 F F0114 JOHNSON HIGH    1:13:31 11:52
 1212 222  2729 LUIS SANTANA        12 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:13:32 11:52
 1213  26   198 JOHN HODGSON        53 M M5054              CA 1:13:33 11:52
 1214 164  3092 SARAH PRINS         16 F F1519 RAMONA HIGH     1:13:37 11:53
 1215 111  3457 GRACE CARPIO        11 F F0114 SUN VALLEY M    1:13:38 11:53
 1216 112  3461 ALEJANDRA DOMINGUEZ 12 F F0114 SUN VALLEY M    1:13:39 11:53
 1217  21  1292 ZOILA GALLEGOS      32 F F3034 CAMP DOROTHY    1:13:42 11:54
 1218   1  3350 MARY ELLER          60 F F6064 SHERMAN OAKS    1:13:43 11:54
 1219 304  1345 RICHARD REYES       18 M M1519 CARSON HIGH     1:13:44 11:54
 1220 113  2485 NIDIA CALDERAN      12 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:13:44 11:54
 1221  11  3345 SHARON BAHAROUZI    50 F F5054 SHERMAN OAKS    1:13:45 11:54
 1222 223  3366 DYLAN WEXLER        12 M M0114 SHERMAN OAKS    1:13:46 11:54
 1223 165  1721 LILIANA LOPEZ       17 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:13:48 11:55
 1224 224  3599 WILLIAM LAMBERT     10 M M0114 WESTCHESTER     1:13:48 11:55
 1225  10  3351 ELSA LAFRANIERE     47 F F4549 SHERMAN OAKS    1:13:48 11:55
 1226 225  3584 JEFFERY BRICE       13 M M0114 WARREN LANE     1:13:49 11:55
 1227 226  3600 GILBERT LAMBERT      6 M M0114 WESTCHESTER     1:13:49 11:55
 1228 114  1656 ANDREA ALEJANDRE    12 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:14:02 11:57
 1229 115  1661 PATRICIA CORTES     13 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:14:02 11:57
 1230 227  2546 SERGIO GUTIERREZ    13 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:14:10 11:58
 1231  19  1972 MARIA POPOCA        25 F F2529 HARRISON K-8    1:14:10 11:58
 1232 116  1969 ALEJANDRA GOMEZ     13 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:14:11 11:58
 1233  20   116 MARLENE DEBOISBLANC 41 F F4044              CA 1:14:13 11:59
 1234  20   452 AMY RIEKER          27 F F2529              CA 1:14:14 11:59
 1235 228  2795 HENRY LAZO          14 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:14:15 11:59
 1236 117  1960 DAFNE ALVAREZ       13 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:14:31 12:02
 1237 118  1975 TANAIRI UMANA       11 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:14:32 12:02
 1238  27  2171 DENISH GUTIERREZ    20 M M2024 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:14:32 12:02
 1239 229  2162 RYAN DALLACQUA      14 M M0114 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:14:33 12:02
 1240 166  2189 SONIA SERRANO       15 F F1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:14:33 12:02
 1241 119  1945 CLARA FLORES        12 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:14:34 12:02
 1242 120  1948 KARLA GOMEZ         13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:14:35 12:02
 1243 230  2250 FELIPE INIESTRA     12 M M0114 LATHROP INTE    1:14:35 12:02
 1244      2269 OSCAR REYES            M       LATHROP INTE    1:14:36 12:02
 1245 231  2321 RYAN RUBINO         12 M M0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:14:37 12:02
 1246 232  2298 STEVEN CLAVERIA     12 M M0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:14:37 12:03
 1247 167  3543 EVELYN MADRID       17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:14:38 12:03
 1248 168  3510 MAMTA PATEL         15 F F1519 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:14:40 12:03
 1249  21  3813 LINDA RAMOS         26 F F2529 EL CENTRO    CA 1:14:41 12:03
 1250 169  2366 ADRIANA GARCIA      16 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:14:47 12:04




                                                                      Page 26
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1251 170  2367 BETHZY GARCIA       17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:14:47 12:04
 1252 305  2371 RODRIGO GONZALEZ    19 M M1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:14:48 12:04
 1253 233  1995 MICHAEL ANSELMI     13 M M0114 HORIZON HIGH    1:14:48 12:04
 1254  22    96 JENNIFER CONWAY     29 F F2529              CA 1:14:50 12:05
 1255 234  2227 EDUARDO VEGA        14 M M0114 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:14:51 12:05
 1256 235  1108 MARIO GARCIA        14 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:14:52 12:05
 1257 121  3804 JESSICA BRICE       14 F F0114 WARREN LANE  CA 1:14:52 12:05
 1258 122  1732 JOHANNA PINON       14 F F0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:14:53 12:05
 1259 236  2316 SARVEN ORNEKIAN     12 M M0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:14:55 12:05
 1260 123  2278 MONCERRATH VALENCIA 11 F F0114 LATHROP INTE    1:15:05 12:07
 1261      3127 CYNTHIA GONZALEZ       F       ROSE HILL CE    1:15:06 12:07
 1262  12   387 SUE SPEARS          50 F F5054              CA 1:15:07 12:07
 1263 237  1673 ELIAS LOPEZ         14 M M0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:15:12 12:08
 1264 238  1139 HERMINIO FLORES     12 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:15:16 12:09
 1265 124  3527 ANTONELLA CHISPE    14 F F0114 USC MAST        1:15:17 12:09
 1266  21  2164 CONNIE DALLACQUA    44 F F4044 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:15:21 12:10
 1267 125  1595 ANA HERNANDEZ       13 F F0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:15:21 12:10
 1268 126  1596 LAURA HERNANDEZ     12 F F0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:15:22 12:10
 1269 239  3253 FRANCISCO RUIZ      12 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:15:23 12:10
 1270 127  1591 CRISTINA GALLO      13 F F0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:15:24 12:10
 1271 306  1270 CHRIS MATAMOROS     16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:15:24 12:10
 1272 171  1260 BROOKE GURRERO      16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:15:25 12:10
 1273 240  3242 MICHAEL NAJERA      13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:15:26 12:10
 1274 128  3816 GUADALUPE MELCHOR   14 F F0114 EL CENTRO    CA 1:15:29 12:11
 1275 241  1487 BRIAN RICCI         13 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:15:33 12:11
 1276 129  2310 JESSICA LOPEZ       10 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:15:34 12:12
 1277 130  3518 KARINA ALVAREZ      14 F F0114 USC MAST        1:15:34 12:12
 1278 307  1131 ESTEBAN ROMO        15 M M1519 BELVEDERE MI    1:15:34 12:12
 1279 242  2792 ISRAEL HERRERA      13 M M0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:15:35 12:12
 1280 131  1614 LUCIA ANDA          12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:15:36 12:12
 1281 132  1655 MERCI ZAMORANO      12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:15:37 12:12
 1282  23  1617 CYNTHIA CERINI      28 F F2529 EL SERENO MI    1:15:38 12:12
 1283 133  3530 MICHELLE CRUZ       14 F F0114 USC MAST        1:15:40 12:13
 1284 134  1484 WENDY REID          13 F F0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:15:41 12:13
 1285 135  1004 ELIZABETH BOJORQUEZ 12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:15:45 12:13
 1286 136  1454 ELYSE WELLS         13 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:15:46 12:14
 1287 172  2131 IRMA DERAS          17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:15:47 12:14
 1288 173  3819 LESLIE CONDE        17 F F1519 KING DREW    CA 1:15:48 12:14
 1289 137  2124 CORINA LEE          11 F F0114 KING MIDDLE     1:15:49 12:14
 1290 243  3166 WILLIAM LEE         13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:15:49 12:14
 1291  48   117 TOM DEBOISBLANC     40 M M4044              CA 1:15:50 12:14
 1292 308  3437 JULIAN PHOENIX      16 M M1519 SOUTHERN CAL    1:16:06 12:17
 1293 309  1677 ERICK OCHOA         18 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:16:12 12:18
 1294  13  3278 ROSE COLLINS        51 F F5054 SAN CLEMENTE    1:16:13 12:18
 1295 244  2859 RAFAEL HERNANDEZ    12 M M0114 NIGHTINGALE     1:16:13 12:18
 1296  24  2860 MELISSA MARQUEZ     27 F F2529 NIGHTINGALE     1:16:14 12:18
 1297 174  2668 MELISSA PEREZ       17 F F1519 MONROE HIGH     1:16:14 12:18
 1298 310  2185 JOHN RENDEROS       16 M M1519 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:16:15 12:18
 1299 245  2219 KYLE FAJARDO        13 M M0114 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:16:20 12:19
 1300  42  2218 WILLIE FAJARDO      36 M M3539 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:16:20 12:19




                                                                      Page 27
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1301 138  1956 ALEJANDRA SORCHAGA  13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:16:20 12:19
 1302 139  3283 SARAH JACKSON       13 F F0114 SAN JACINTO     1:16:21 12:19
 1303 246  1107 JOSE GARCIA         13 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:16:22 12:19
 1304 311  3311 FERNANDO VARGAS     16 M M1519 SANTA MONICA    1:16:24 12:20
 1305 247  2564 BRYAN RAMIREZ       11 M M0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:16:28 12:20
 1306 140  2563 ALMA RAMIREZ        13 F F0114 MARCO FORSTE    1:16:33 12:21
 1307  49  2545 DAN GRASSMAN        40 M M4044 MARCO FORSTE    1:16:34 12:21
 1308 248  1772 ARTHUR NORA         12 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD    1:16:34 12:21
 1309 175  2816 CELINA CASTRO       17 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:16:35 12:22
 1310 249  3018 ADRIAN LOZANO       11 M M0114 PALMS MIDDLE    1:16:46 12:23
 1311 250  3020 RYAN NICHOLAS       13 M M0114 PALMS MIDDLE    1:16:46 12:23
 1312 176  2387 VI NGUYEN           15 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:16:47 12:23
 1313 177  2821 JESSICA MELLADO     16 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:16:47 12:24
 1314 141  1011 JENNIFER HENRIQUEZ  12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:16:48 12:24
 1315 142  3220 ANGELA VASQUEZ      12 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:16:48 12:24
 1316  23  1851 DEBBIE WALLACE      38 F F3539 GARDENA HIGH    1:16:48 12:24
 1317 178  2369 DULCE GONZALEZ      16 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:16:49 12:24
 1318 251  1123 EDWARD PALOMO       14 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:16:54 12:25
 1319 252  2312 FERNANDO LOYOLA     13 M M0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:16:55 12:25
 1320 143  3153 BRIGETTE DURAN      12 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:16:55 12:25
 1321 144  1599 WENDY SALAZAR       13 F F0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:16:55 12:25
 1322 145  1590 BETTY FERNANDEZ     12 F F0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:16:56 12:25
 1323 146  3252 ELIZABETH RUIZ      13 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:16:56 12:25
 1324 147  3245 RICHAEL PEREZ       13 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:16:56 12:25
 1325 179  1527 SANDY SALGADO       18 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:16:57 12:25
 1326 180  1524 LESLIE RIVAS        17 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:17:00 12:26
 1327 253  1776 CHARLES VASQUEZ     11 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD    1:17:01 12:26
 1328 254  1230 LUIS GARCIA         13 M M0114 BYRD MIDDLE     1:17:02 12:26
 1329 255  1768 JAIME MEDRANO       12 M M0114 FRISBIE MIDD    1:17:05 12:26
 1330 181  2820 ANGELICA GUIZAR     17 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:17:06 12:26
 1331  24  1575 LETTY ORTEGA        36 F F3539 EAGLE ROCK H    1:17:08 12:27
 1332 182  1372 BRITNEY HEBDING     15 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:17:09 12:27
 1333 312  3052 RUPERT FRANCISCO    15 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:17:10 12:27
 1334 256  2704 EDER FELIX          11 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:17:13 12:28
 1335 148  3227 STEPHANIE CERVANTES 13 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:14 12:28
 1336 149  3254 ALEXANDRA URIBE     12 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:14 12:28
 1337   2  3017 SHARON KERSON       60 F F6064 PALMS MIDDLE    1:17:15 12:28
 1338 183  1265 AMIKA KALI          17 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:17:16 12:28
 1339 184  1203 JAKELINE SALAN      17 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:17:17 12:28
 1340 150  3222 GERALDINE ARAUJO    13 F F0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:18 12:28
 1341  25  2824 KIMBERLY RADFORD    38 F F3539 NARBONNE HIG    1:17:18 12:29
 1342 257  2716 DANIEL MENDOZA      11 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:17:19 12:29
 1343  11  3232 ROBERTA GARCIA      46 F F4549 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:20 12:29
 1344 151  3823 ELIZABETH OCHOA     14 F F0114              CA 1:17:20 12:29
 1345 185  1113 TANIA GOMEZ         17 F F1519 BELVEDERE MI    1:17:26 12:30
 1346  16  1121 PATTY ORNELAS       24 F F2024 BELVEDERE MI    1:17:29 12:30
 1347 186  1915 JENNIFER SOLORIO    15 F F1519 GRANADA HILL    1:17:29 12:30
 1348 187  1914 STEPHANIE ORDONEZ   15 F F1519 GRANADA HILL    1:17:30 12:30
 1349 188  1240 BRENDA BEAS         17 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:17:30 12:30
 1350 258  3159 CYRUS HAGHIGHIAN    12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:17:30 12:30




                                                                      Page 28
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1351  25  2135 LATOSHA GUY         27 F F2529 KING/DREW ME    1:17:31 12:31
 1352 259  3161 RYAN HANCOCK        12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:17:32 12:31
 1353 152  3628 JACCQUELINE REYES   14 F F0114 WILSON POLIC    1:17:34 12:31
 1354 260  1623 OCTAVIO HERNANDEZ   13 M M0114 EL SERENO MI    1:17:35 12:31
 1355 261  2725 RAMIRO PONCE        12 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:17:39 12:32
 1356 189  1994 BERTHA SALINAS      17 F F1519 HOLLYWOOD HI    1:17:40 12:32
 1357  22  3089 ANITA PARADA        32 F F3034 RAMONA HIGH     1:17:44 12:33
 1358  17  1122 ELIZABETH OSORIO-AR 23 F F2024 BELVEDERE MI    1:17:47 12:33
 1359      1511 ANTHONY FRANKLIN       M       DORSEY HIGH     1:17:48 12:33
 1360 313  1509 HENRY CASTRO        17 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:17:49 12:33
 1361  27  1150 JOSE RILEY          53 M M5054 BERENDO RUNN    1:17:52 12:34
 1362 153  3209 VIVIAN MORALES      12 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:17:52 12:34
 1363  43  3212 JAIME MORALES       38 M M3539 SACRED HEART    1:17:52 12:34
 1364 154  3196 CYLINE ARIAS        13 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:17:53 12:34
 1365 155  3193 AMANDA ACOSTA       11 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:17:53 12:34
 1366 314  3191 ALEX ACOSTA, JR.    18 M M1519 SACRED HEART    1:17:53 12:34
 1367 156  1401 DEANNA STRAWN       14 F F0114 CHATSWORTH H    1:17:54 12:34
 1368 157  1378 ANDREA LARCO        14 F F0114 CHATSWORTH H    1:17:54 12:34
 1369 262  3224 ANDRES BANUELOS     11 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:54 12:34
 1370 190  3223 TANIA AVINA         15 F F1519 SAINT IGNATI    1:17:59 12:35
 1371  22   253 HAESOOK LEE         44 F F4044              CA 1:17:59 12:35
 1372  28  3154 ROBERT FLETCHER     51 M M5054 ROSEMONT MID    1:17:59 12:35
 1373 191  3101 ANNA DVORAK         15 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:18:00 12:35
 1374 158  1050 RACHEL GOLDMAN      14 F F0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:18:01 12:35
 1375 159  1068 TESS VIDAL          14 F F0114 ALISO VIEJO     1:18:10 12:37
 1376 192  2684 PAOLA MARTINEZ      16 F F1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:18:11 12:37
 1377 160  2692 MARIA VALENCIA      14 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:18:19 12:38
 1378 161  3014 LINDEN GRABOWSKI    13 F F0114 PALMS MIDDLE    1:18:19 12:38
 1379 162  3012 LILY BORGHI         13 F F0114 PALMS MIDDLE    1:18:21 12:39
 1380 315   463 EDDIE HOLLAND       19 M M1519                 1:18:22 12:39
 1381 193  1254 ERIKA FLORES        16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:18:32 12:40
 1382      3021 CINTHYA RIVERA         F       PALMS MIDDLE    1:18:32 12:40
 1383   3  3016 ANNE KAPLAN         55 F F5559 PALMS MIDDLE    1:18:33 12:41
 1384   4  1373 ANITA HOCH          55 F F5559 CHATSWORTH H    1:18:34 12:41
 1385  23  2882 MARISOL MUNIZ       33 F F3034 NIMITZ MIDDL    1:18:35 12:41
 1386 263  2886 JUAN SOTO           11 M M0114 NIMITZ MIDDL    1:18:35 12:41
 1387 194  1252 LOISMAE DEVILLA     15 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:18:36 12:41
 1388 316  3107 ALBERT QUINTANILLA  17 M M1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:18:38 12:41
 1389 317  3114 KEON SEMSARHA       15 M M1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:18:39 12:42
 1390 264  1902 RAYSHAWN THOMAS     12 M M0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:18:40 12:42
 1391  26  1899 AILEEN RABINA       25 F F2529 GOMPERS MIDD    1:18:41 12:42
 1392  27  3015 PAMELA JAMESON      29 F F2529 PALMS MIDDLE    1:18:41 12:42
 1393  23  2184 MARIA RENDEROS      41 F F4044 LAPD FOOTHIL    1:18:41 12:42
 1394 195  1850 MARIBEL URIBE       18 F F1519 GARDENA HIGH    1:18:48 12:43
 1395 163  1608 ERIKA ACEVEDO       12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:18:48 12:43
 1396 164  1433 NONA EBRAHIMI       12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:18:49 12:43
 1397 196  2819 ROCIO DIAZ          16 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:18:54 12:44
 1398 165  3904 LILIBETH AVILA      14 F F0114              CA 1:18:55 12:44
 1399 166  1953 AMANDA RODRIGUEZ    13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:18:55 12:44
 1400 167  1932 ISABEL MARISCAL     12 F F0114 GRANT HIGH S    1:18:59 12:45




                                                                      Page 29
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1401 168  1931 MARLENE MARISCAL    14 F F0114 GRANT HIGH S    1:19:00 12:45
 1402 318  2061 VICTOR FLORES       16 M M1519 JEFFERSON HI    1:19:02 12:45
 1403 169  1137 LINDA VAZQUEZ       12 F F0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:19:02 12:45
 1404  24  2220 ALEJANDRA FIALLOS   32 F F3034 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:19:07 12:46
 1405 197  2678 ALINE GARCIA        16 F F1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:19:08 12:46
 1406 170  3175 CAROLINE PRAUN      12 F F0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:19:13 12:47
 1407 171  3587 TAYLER MACK         11 F F0114 WARREN LANE     1:19:17 12:48
 1408 198  2843 XIARA CORREA        15 F F1519 NEVHC           1:19:27 12:49
 1409  28  3003 YOLANDA GAETA       29 F F2529 PACOIMA MIDD    1:19:30 12:50
 1410 265  3589 LARRY SMITH         12 M M0114 WARREN LANE     1:19:30 12:50
 1411 199  2958 LORENA LOPEZ        17 F F1519 OLIVE VISTA     1:19:30 12:50
 1412 200  1911 ALISON MILES        15 F F1519 GRANADA HILL    1:19:37 12:51
 1413  12  2525 TERESE MCKINNEY     45 F F4549 MANUAL ARTS     1:19:38 12:51
 1414  13  3097 BILL ROGERS         59 M M5559 REDONDO SHOR    1:19:38 12:51
 1415 266  1477 ALBERT MEDINA       13 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:19:38 12:51
 1416 267  1494 AXEL SEIXAS         12 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:19:39 12:51
 1417  26   208 RACHEL JIANG        39 F F3539              CA 1:19:39 12:51
 1418 172  2333 SANDY HERNANDEZ     14 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:19:40 12:51
 1419 173  2328 KARLA ACEVEDO       12 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:19:45 12:52
 1420 174  3433 KRYSTIN LEWIS       14 F F0114 SOUTHERN CAL    1:19:45 12:52
 1421 201  1349 JADE ROXAS          15 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:19:46 12:52
 1422 202  1350 CANDICE ROXAS       15 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:19:46 12:52
 1423 203  1346 JACKIE REYES        15 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:19:48 12:53
 1424 204  1274 VALENJOI NOLASCO    16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:19:48 12:53
 1425 319  1258 LAWERENCE GOV       16 M M1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:19:48 12:53
 1426 175  3305 TANYA MARTINEZ      11 F F0114 SANTA MONICA    1:19:49 12:53
 1427 176  1019 MONIQUE MEJIA       12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:19:50 12:53
 1428  18  3581 MARLEN ALVAREZ      22 F F2024 WARREN LANE     1:19:59 12:54
 1429 320  1522 JOSUE PICHILLA      18 M M1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:20:00 12:55
 1430 205  1515 ADRIANA JIMENEZ     16 F F1519 DORSEY HIGH     1:20:01 12:55
 1431      2265 BRIAN NEUNG            M       LATHROP INTE    1:20:04 12:55
 1432   5  2232 AL BERRY            60 M M6064 LATHROP INTE    1:20:04 12:55
 1433 268  1148 ISAIAS PEREZ        13 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:20:27 12:59
 1434 206  1352 KAREN SANTILLAN     15 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:20:29 12:59
 1435 269  1135 RENE TRUJILLO       11 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:20:36 13:00
 1436 177  1127 LILIANA RODRIGUEZ   12 F F0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:20:36 13:00
 1437 178  2494 ROSA HERNANDEZ      11 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:20:54 13:03
 1438 270  1158 EDWIN VELAZQUEZ     11 M M0114 BERENDO RUNN    1:20:54 13:03
 1439      3244 MIGUEL NAJERA          M       SAINT IGNATI    1:20:58 13:04
 1440 179  2682 ELIZABETH LAGUNA    13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:21:00 13:04
 1441 180  2688 ANA PENA            13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:21:01 13:04
 1442 181  2520 GENESIS SAMAYOA     12 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:21:01 13:04
 1443  29  2498 PATTY LACOUR        28 F F2529 MADISON MIDD    1:21:13 13:06
 1444  30  2523 BECKY ZOLOT         29 F F2529 MADISON MIDD    1:21:19 13:07
 1445 182  2342 LIZBETH PEREZ       13 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:21:22 13:08
 1446  25  3439 JENNIFER VILLALOBOS 31 F F3034 SOUTHERN CAL    1:21:23 13:08
 1447 207  3621 ERIKA GUTIERREZ     16 F F1519 WILSON POLIC    1:21:23 13:08
 1448 208  3623 LILLIANA LOPEZ      15 F F1519 WILSON POLIC    1:21:24 13:08
 1449 209  3619 MARIA CUELLAR       15 F F1519 WILSON POLIC    1:21:24 13:08
 1450 210  3611 JOANNA ANGULO       15 F F1519 WILSON POLIC    1:21:25 13:08




                                                                      Page 30
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1451 211  3613 ESMERALDA ARRIZON   15 F F1519 WILSON POLIC    1:21:25 13:08
 1452 321  3516 YADER ACOSTA        17 M M1519 USC MAST        1:21:26 13:08
 1453 322  3558 JOSE VELIZ          17 M M1519 USC MAST        1:21:26 13:08
 1454 323  3535 JOHANAN GOMEZ       17 M M1519 USC MAST        1:21:30 13:09
 1455 183  2346 HEIDY VENTURA       14 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:21:30 13:09
 1456 324  1860 ABRAHAM LOPEZ       17 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG    1:21:40 13:11
 1457 271  2330 RODOLFO GARRIDO     12 M M0114 LE CONTE MID    1:21:41 13:11
 1458 184  2677 STEPHANIE GALLEGOS  12 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:21:53 13:13
 1459 212  2613 TENIEL LAVALAS      15 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:21:53 13:13
 1460      1077 ROSIE LAZOS            F       AUDUBON MIDD    1:21:57 13:13
 1461 185  1076 MONIQUE LAZOS       11 F F0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:22:03 13:14
 1462 272  3802 JANESON TOLENTINO   12 M M0114              CA 1:22:04 13:15
 1463 273  3155 WILLIAM FORGEY      13 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:22:05 13:15
 1464 186  3302 MONIQUE GUTIERREZ   11 F F0114 SANTA MONICA    1:22:08 13:15
 1465 274  3160 MARTIN HAN          12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:22:11 13:16
 1466   5  3063 ANNE MATTHEWS       59 F F5559 PROVIDENCE H    1:22:12 13:16
 1467 275   505 FABIAN PHOENIX      12 M M0114              CA 1:22:22 13:18
 1468 325  3436 JOHN MIA            16 M M1519 SOUTHERN CAL    1:22:24 13:18
 1469 213  1723 MICAELA LOPEZ       16 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:22:30 13:19
 1470 187  3506 VERONICA MONARREZ   14 F F0114 TUJUNGA RUNN    1:22:34 13:19
 1471 214  3376 JESSICA FRANCO      17 F F1519 SIERRA VISTA    1:22:36 13:20
 1472  19  3465 NILI LEVI           24 F F2024 SUN VALLEY M    1:22:41 13:21
 1473 215  3425 ELIZABETH NUNO      17 F F1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:22:48 13:22
 1474 326  2215 JOSE DELGADO        16 M M1519 LAPD SOUTHWE    1:22:48 13:22
 1475  44  1685 DANIEL ROBLES       38 M M3539 ELIZABETH LE    1:22:49 13:22
 1476 188  1096 VICKY LEDESMA       13 F F0114 BELMONT ROTC    1:22:49 13:22
 1477  26  3438 BRIGHID PULSKAMP-LE 31 F F3034 SOUTHERN CAL    1:22:49 13:22
 1478  45  3434 WILLIAM LEWIS       39 M M3539 SOUTHERN CAL    1:22:50 13:22
 1479 189  1645 GUADALUPE QUIJADA   11 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:22:54 13:23
 1480 216  1102 JOCELYN MONCADA     16 F F1519 BELMONT ROTC    1:22:55 13:23
 1481  27  1095 CRISTINA LEDESMA-JO 38 F F3539 BELMONT ROTC    1:22:56 13:23
 1482 327  1866 RALPH ROMERO        18 M M1519 GARFIELD HIG    1:23:01 13:24
 1483 190  3219 JACKELINE RUIZ      12 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:23:06 13:25
 1484 191  3206 MERISSA MARTINEZ    11 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:23:06 13:25
 1485 217  1846 ZEIDY MENDOZA       18 F F1519 GARDENA HIGH    1:23:16 13:26
 1486 276  3145 CHRIS BASIL         12 M M0114 ROSEMONT MID    1:23:17 13:26
 1487  14  3174 TERRY PARKER        56 M M5559 ROSEMONT MID    1:23:17 13:26
 1488 277  2002 WILLIAM SAMMONS     14 M M0114 HORIZON HIGH    1:23:19 13:27
 1489 192  2786 TVINE GARABEDIAN    12 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:23:20 13:27
 1490  20  1968 CLAUDIA GARCIA      22 F F2024 HARRISON K-8    1:23:31 13:29
 1491  21  3464 DIANA JANIS         23 F F2024 SUN VALLEY M    1:23:33 13:29
 1492 218  3429 MONICA RODRIQUEZ    17 F F1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:23:35 13:29
 1493 193  3432 NANCY RODRIGUEZ     14 F F0114 SOUTH GATE H    1:23:36 13:29
 1494 194  2968 BRENDA NUNEZ        12 F F0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:23:37 13:30
 1495 195  2945 CRISTINA CRUZ       12 F F0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:23:38 13:30
 1496 219  2112 LETICIA MARTINEZ    15 F F1519 JOHNSON HIGH    1:23:50 13:32
 1497 196  2947 YASMIN ESCOBAR      12 F F0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:23:53 13:32
 1498 197  2970 EIMY PANIAGUA       14 F F0114 OLIVE VISTA     1:23:55 13:33
 1499 328  2683 CHRIS LEE           15 M M1519 MONTEBELLO H    1:24:00 13:33
 1500 198  2679 ALEJANDRA JIMENEZ   13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:24:00 13:33




                                                                      Page 31
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1501 278  3208 JOSEPH MORALES      12 M M0114 SACRED HEART    1:24:10 13:35
 1502 220  3548 MELINA MONROY       17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:24:11 13:35
 1503 221  3538 YESENIA HERNANDEZ   17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:24:15 13:36
 1504 222  2116 CRISTINA RAMIREZ    18 F F1519 JOHNSON HIGH    1:24:16 13:36
 1505 223  2119 LUCY ROQUE          16 F F1519 JOHNSON HIGH    1:24:16 13:36
 1506 199  2785 THOLAIR GARABEDIAN  12 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:24:17 13:36
 1507 200  2777 STEPHANY COTTO      13 F F0114 MULHOLLAND M    1:24:20 13:37
 1508 279  3032 ARMEN AMIRIAN       13 M M0114 PROVIDENCE H    1:24:20 13:37
 1509 224  3072 MONICA RAMOS        15 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:24:22 13:37
 1510  50  2783 GEORGE PADGETT      44 M M4044 STONEY POINT    1:24:29 13:38
 1511 329  1402 RAUL PLANCIENTIA    17 M M1519 STONEY POINT    1:24:30 13:38
 1512  22  3027 MICHELLE ALLEN- RIN 21 F F2024 PROVIDENCE H    1:24:31 13:38
 1513 225  3033 FRANCESCA ANSELMO   17 F F1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:24:31 13:38
 1514 226  1657 CINDY ALVAREZ       17 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:24:32 13:38
 1515 201  3197 BONNIE CHEN         11 F F0114 SACRED HEART    1:24:53 13:42
 1516  13  1965 THERESA COONEY      47 F F4549 HARRISON K-8    1:25:06 13:44
 1517 202  1959 VERONICA ADAME      13 F F0114 HARRISON K-8    1:25:09 13:44
 1518 280  1001 ALEXIS AMAYA        13 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:25:20 13:46
 1519 281  1016 LUIS LIMAS          12 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:25:20 13:46
 1520 282  3234 EDGAR GARCIA        13 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:25:23 13:47
 1521 203  1813 DENISE HERNANDEZ    14 F F0114 GANESHA HIGH    1:25:23 13:47
 1522 283  3228 DAVID CHAVEZ        12 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:25:24 13:47
 1523 227  1816 ANEL JARA           16 F F1519 GANESHA HIGH    1:25:28 13:48
 1524 228  1825 ERIKA PLASCIENCIA   17 F F1519 GANESHA HIGH    1:25:29 13:48
 1525 204  1809 ERIKA FREGOSO       14 F F0114 GANESHA HIGH    1:25:29 13:48
 1526 229  2137 VIRIDIANA HERNANDEZ 17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:25:33 13:48
 1527      3013 ALESSANDA CHAVES       F       PALMS MIDDLE    1:25:39 13:49
 1528 205  1671 KARINA JIMENEZ      12 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:43 13:50
 1529 206  1658 JOANA ALVAREZ       13 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:43 13:50
 1530  31  1324 NADIA ARREDONDO     26 F F2529 CARSON HIGH     1:25:44 13:50
 1531  27  1334 LILIA FERNANDEZ     32 F F3034 CARSON HIGH     1:25:47 13:51
 1532  28  1305 MARLON ESPIRITU     26 M M2529 CAMP KILPATR    1:25:47 13:51
 1533 230  2584 GLENDA ACOSTA       18 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:25:53 13:52
 1534 207  1664 MAYRA DOMINGUEZ     13 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:54 13:52
 1535 208  1684 SARAI RIVERA        13 F F0114 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:54 13:52
 1536  32  1678 ADRIANA OSTOS       29 F F2529 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:55 13:52
 1537 231  1683 CRISTINA REYNOSA    16 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:55 13:52
 1538  46  1666 ELIAS GOMEZ         38 M M3539 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:56 13:52
 1539 330  1662 ANGELINO COTTO      17 M M1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:25:57 13:52
 1540 232  1676 ARIANA MUNOZ        18 F F1519 ELIZABETH LE    1:26:01 13:53
 1541 233  1711 JULIE DURAN         16 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:26:01 13:53
 1542 209  2690 JESSICA RAZO        13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO H    1:26:02 13:53
 1543 234  1263 JANICE IGLESIAS     16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:26:02 13:53
 1544 331  1951 JESUS MENESES       16 M M1519 GRIFFITH MID    1:26:22 13:56
 1545 235  3562 KAREN ZAPATA        16 F F1519 USC MAST        1:26:24 13:57
 1546 236  1993 GLORIA SALINAS      17 F F1519 HOLLYWOOD HI    1:26:28 13:57
 1547 210  1616 SARAHI BRAVO        12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:26:28 13:57
 1548 284  2491 JOSE GONZALEZ       12 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:26:29 13:57
 1549 211  1654 LIZETTE TERRIQUEZ   12 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:26:30 13:58
 1550 237  3533 RUTH GARCIA         17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:26:33 13:58




                                                                      Page 32
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1551 212  1007 JANET FARIAS        12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:26:36 13:58
 1552 238  1307 IRENE NAJERA        16 F F1519 CAMP KILPATR    1:26:39 13:59
 1553 239  2285 KARLA GUERRA        17 F F1519 LAWNDALE CAR    1:26:40 13:59
 1554 240  2292 MARITZA MOLINA      16 F F1519 LAWNDALE CAR    1:26:40 13:59
 1555 213  2286 FATIMA GUERRA       14 F F0114 LAWNDALE CAR    1:26:41 13:59
 1556 285  2715 LAVION MATHIS       13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:26:49 14:01
 1557  24  2362 LOURDES FRANCO      40 F F4044 LEUZINGER HI    1:26:50 14:01
 1558 286  2710 ANGEL HERNANDEZ     13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:26:52 14:01
 1559 241  2351 RUBYTH ALMAZAN      15 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:26:52 14:01
 1560 242  1348 ANNIE RODRIGUEZ     15 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:26:53 14:01
 1561 214  1236 OLGA PEREZ          13 F F0114 BYRD MIDDLE     1:26:54 14:01
 1562  33  1235 RINA ORDONEZ        28 F F2529 BYRD MIDDLE     1:26:55 14:02
 1563 215  1022 AMBER RODARTE       12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:27:06 14:03
 1564 216  3551 ERIKA RODARTE       14 F F0114 USC MAST        1:27:07 14:03
 1565 217  1620 YANETH ESCOBAR      14 F F0114 EL SERENO MI    1:27:19 14:05
 1566 243  2606 CLAUDIA GUEVARA     15 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:27:23 14:06
 1567 218  2589 SANDRA BERMUDEZ     14 F F0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:27:23 14:06
 1568 244  1377 LAURENE LANNOM      15 F F1519 CHATSWORTH H    1:27:24 14:06
 1569 287  1366 DAVID CORADO        14 M M0114 CHATSWORTH H    1:27:25 14:06
 1570 219  3818 KAREN GONZALEZ      13 F F0114 EL CENTRO    CA 1:27:25 14:06
 1571 220  1946 MARIA FLORES        13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:28:28 14:17
 1572   2   140 PHILIP FETCHKO      70 M M7074              CA 1:28:33 14:17
 1573  28  3204 JESSIE LEAL         31 F F3034 SACRED HEART    1:28:33 14:17
 1574 288  1221 TANNER ECKERT       11 M M0114 BURBANK/WASH    1:28:36 14:18
 1575  14  1224 BOBBIE KAVANAUGH    50 F F5054 BURBANK/WASH    1:28:37 14:18
 1576 332  1300 ALBERTO MIRANDA     18 M M1519 CAMP DOROTHY    1:28:38 14:18
 1577 245  2373 PHUONG HOANG        18 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:28:40 14:19
 1578 246  2390 LUYT NGUYEN         17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:28:43 14:19
 1579 247  2350 CARMEN AHWAH        17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:28:43 14:19
 1580  50  2407 JOSE ROMO           34 M M3034 LEUZINGER HI    1:28:44 14:19
 1581 221  1125 NOHELY PARGA        13 F F0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:28:44 14:19
 1582 222  1105 JULIE AREVALOS      13 F F0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:28:48 14:20
 1583  25   361 CINDY ROWLAN        44 F F4044              CA 1:28:49 14:20
 1584  51   362 FAUSTO ROWLAN       42 M M4044              CA 1:28:51 14:20
 1585  34  3427 ANABEL PEREZ        28 F F2529 SOUTH GATE H    1:28:52 14:20
 1586  29  3423 ROBERTO MARQUEZ     25 M M2529 SOUTH GATE H    1:28:55 14:21
 1587 333  1225 WILLIAM SUE-HO      19 M M1519 BURBANK/WASH    1:29:07 14:23
 1588  26  1222 DEBORAH GAL         42 F F4044 BURBANK/WASH    1:29:07 14:23
 1589 248  1308 VICKI NAJERA        17 F F1519 CAMP KILPATR    1:29:20 14:25
 1590  15  1957 BARBARA WHITSITT    53 F F5054 GRIFFITH MID    1:29:25 14:26
 1591 223  1944 ANDREA DIAZ         13 F F0114 GRIFFITH MID    1:29:27 14:26
 1592  15  1958 RANDY WHITSITT      55 M M5559 GRIFFITH MID    1:29:27 14:26
 1593 249  3559 VANESSA VELIZ       16 F F1519 USC MAST        1:29:38 14:28
 1594 250  3528 MABEL COREAS        17 F F1519 USC MAST        1:29:38 14:28
 1595      3561 YESENIA VICTORIA       F       USC MAST        1:29:39 14:28
 1596  27  1226 MARINELA SUE-HO REY 40 F F4044 BURBANK/WASH    1:29:39 14:28
 1597 289  3229 ANDREW CORARRUBIAS  12 M M0114 SAINT IGNATI    1:29:47 14:29
 1598      3241 JUAN CARLOS MOTTA      M       SAINT IGNATI    1:29:48 14:29
 1599 290  1707 ISRAEL CASTILLO     13 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:30:15 14:34
 1600 224  1731 SARAY PINON         12 F F0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:30:15 14:34




                                                                      Page 33
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1601 251  1275 CESIA PANIAGUA      16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:30:16 14:34
 1602 252  1249 CHRISTINA DAVILA    16 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:30:16 14:34
 1603 253  1243 DANNA BRAN          17 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:30:17 14:34
 1604 291  1220 MICHAEL BROOKS-KIND 10 M M0114 BURBANK/WASH    1:30:54 14:40
 1605 225  1010 NATHALY GUEVARA     12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:30:55 14:40
 1606 226  1002 DIANA AVILA         13 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:30:58 14:41
 1607      2277 BRIANA TORRES          F       LATHROP INTE    1:31:00 14:41
 1608 227  1894 DELIA JIMENEZ       12 F F0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:31:01 14:41
 1609 228  1893 GENISIS JIMENEZ     12 F F0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:31:02 14:41
 1610 254  3410 ROSALIA ARELLANO    17 F F1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:31:03 14:41
 1611 334  3416 RICHARD FLORES      17 M M1519 SOUTH GATE H    1:31:04 14:42
 1612 292  2513 BRYAN PALAFOX       11 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:31:05 14:42
 1613 293  2509 BRYAN MORAN         11 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:31:06 14:42
 1614 255  3099 ELEANY BUSTA        17 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:31:07 14:42
 1615  23  2402 CLAUDIA RIERA       20 F F2024 LEUZINGER HI    1:31:16 14:44
 1616  14  1078 VERONICA MAYES-JACK 48 F F4549 AUDUBON MIDD    1:31:26 14:45
 1617  15  3238 BARBARA LOPEZ       49 F F4549 SAINT IGNATI    1:31:36 14:47
 1618 256  1870 ROSIO BRISE�O       16 F F1519 GIRLS CLUB O    1:31:37 14:47
 1619      1876 ADRIAN MORENO          M       GIRLS CLUB O    1:31:40 14:48
 1620 294  2339 ENRIQUE MORALEZ     13 M M0114 LE CONTE MID    1:31:41 14:48
 1621 229  3592 ERIN WILEY          11 F F0114 WARREN LANE     1:31:43 14:48
 1622 230  3582 ISABEL BARRERA      12 F F0114 WARREN LANE     1:31:46 14:48
 1623 295  2639 DANIEL SANCHEZ      14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:31:46 14:48
 1624 231  1003 JENNIFER BEDOLLA    12 F F0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:31:58 14:50
 1625 335  2144 BRANDON SMITH       17 M M1519 KING/DREW ME    1:31:58 14:50
 1626      3132 VALERIE MEDINA         F       ROSE HILL CE    1:32:00 14:51
 1627  29  2578 LIN JOY HOM         33 F F3034 MARSHALL HIG    1:32:14 14:53
 1628  30  2579 ORQUIDEA LABRADOR   33 F F3034 MARSHALL HIG    1:32:36 14:57
 1629 296  2732 FERNANDO TOY        13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:32:36 14:57
 1630 297  2700 JOVANNY DIAZ        12 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:32:37 14:57
 1631 232  2508 SAIRY MOLINA        11 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:32:37 14:57
 1632 257  2384 ITZEL MAGANA        16 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:32:38 14:57
 1633 258  2359 BERTHA CORTES       17 F F1519 LEUZINGER HI    1:32:38 14:57
 1634 233  2338 GABRIELA MONTOYA    12 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:32:39 14:57
 1635 234  2347 NIDIA VILLATORO     12 F F0114 LE CONTE MID    1:32:57 15:00
 1636 259  1186 GRICELDA GOMEZ      16 F F1519 BRAVO MAGNET    1:32:58 15:00
 1637 235  3905 SAMANTHA GARTSMAN   12 F F0114              CA 1:33:02 15:01
 1638 236  2326 KRISTINA WIGHT      13 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:33:24 15:04
 1639 298  1855 EDGAR COLLAZOS      14 M M0114 GARFIELD HIG    1:33:25 15:04
 1640  28  2303 CHERYL GARTSMAN     38 F F3539 LAWRENCE MID    1:33:33 15:06
 1641 237  2297 SARA BUDARE         11 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:33:39 15:07
 1642 299  3391 EDUARDO BLANCAS     12 M M0114 SIERRA VISTA    1:33:52 15:09
 1643      1356 JAZMIN LOPEZ           F       CHARLES JONE    1:33:52 15:09
 1644 238  2314 BRITTANY MORTENSEN  11 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:33:54 15:09
 1645 300  1357 APRIL LUERAS        12 M M0114 CHARLES JONE    1:33:55 15:09
 1646 301  3390 SEBASTIAN ALONSO    13 M M0114 SIERRA VISTA    1:33:56 15:09
 1647 336  1872 JOSE GONZALEZ       17 M M1519 GIRLS CLUB O    1:33:56 15:09
 1648 337  1879 ADRIAN URIARTE      17 M M1519 GIRLS CLUB O    1:34:27 15:14
 1649 302  2602 ALBERTO GALVEZ      14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:34:27 15:14
 1650 303  1452 HARRISON TABORA     11 M M0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:34:28 15:15




                                                                      Page 34
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1651 260  2593 STEPHANIE CASTRO    16 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:34:30 15:15
 1652 261  2645 JANICE SOTO         15 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:34:35 15:16
 1653  51  2334 MILTON HOM          31 M M3034 LE CONTE MID    1:34:36 15:16
 1654  16  2337 IRIS MESSAM         53 F F5054 LE CONTE MID    1:34:36 15:16
 1655 304  1573 WILLIAM NESTLEHUTT  12 M M0114 EAGLE ROCK H    1:34:39 15:16
 1656 305  2106 JOSE BOJORQUEZ      14 M M0114 JOHNSON HIGH    1:34:49 15:18
 1657  28  1570 AMPARO MASUMOTO     43 F F4044 EAGLE ROCK H    1:34:59 15:20
 1658 262  3120 ANGEL AYALA         18 F F1519 ROSE HILL CE    1:34:59 15:20
 1659 338  2637 ABISMAEL RODRIGUEZ  17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:35:30 15:25
 1660 263  2822 MARIBEL OCAMPO      18 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:35:37 15:26
 1661 264  4000 KARINA AVILA        17 F F1519              CA 1:35:46 15:27
 1662 306  2616 JEFFREY MARIN       14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:35:46 15:27
 1663 265  2652 BRIGETTE YERENAS    17 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:36:07 15:31
 1664 307  2595 EMANUAL CORTEZ      14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:36:07 15:31
 1665 308  1582 WALTER AMAYA        13 M M0114 EDISON MIDDL    1:36:08 15:31
 1666 239  3121 TITA CHAVEZ         13 F F0114 ROSE HILL CE    1:36:08 15:31
 1667   6  2322 BRIAN SCOGGINS      61 M M6064 LAWRENCE MID    1:36:25 15:33
 1668 240  1073 MYAH JACKSON        13 F F0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:36:25 15:34
 1669 241  1082 RICELIA THOMAS      12 F F0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:36:26 15:34
 1670 242  2311 CYNTHIA LOYOLA      12 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:36:26 15:34
 1671 243  2323 JEREMIAH TOLENTINO  13 F F0114 LAWRENCE MID    1:36:29 15:34
 1672 244  1885 CHRISTINA ESPINOSA  14 F F0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:36:29 15:34
 1673 309  1886 RAYMUNDO ESPINOSA   12 M M0114 GOMPERS MIDD    1:36:30 15:34
 1674 266  2130 MONICA CARILLO      17 F F1519 KING/DREW ME    1:36:30 15:34
 1675 267  2603 VANESSA GALVEZ      16 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:36:31 15:34
 1676 245  2480 LIZET ALCOCER       13 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:36:32 15:35
 1677 246  2486 BETTY CRESPIN       13 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:36:48 15:37
 1678 247  2482 CAROLINE ARELLANO   13 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:36:50 15:37
 1679 248  2290 KARMEL KHALIL       14 F F0114 LAWNDALE CAR    1:36:50 15:38
 1680   7  1119 BENJAMIN MILLS, JR. 60 M M6064 BELVEDERE MI    1:36:50 15:38
 1681 339  3399 EDGAR GONZALEZ      15 M M1519 SOUTH EL MON    1:36:54 15:38
 1682 268  2643 MICHELLE SHAW       16 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:36:55 15:38
 1683 249  1081 HARMONY ROSAS       12 F F0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:36:57 15:39
 1684 340  1097 THOMAS LEDESMA      15 M M1519 BELMONT ROTC    1:37:11 15:41
 1685 250  1089 EMERALD CARLOS      12 F F0114 BELMONT ROTC    1:37:22 15:43
 1686 341  1717 FELIPE GUEVARA      15 M M1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:37:24 15:43
 1687   3  1115 WANDA HOUCHIN       61 F F6064 BELVEDERE MI    1:37:54 15:48
 1688 310  2703 JOHN ESPINOZA       12 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:01 15:49
 1689 311  2698 FILIBERTO DIAZ      11 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:01 15:49
 1690 312  2734 EDWARD VALENCIA     13 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:03 15:49
 1691 342  3080 TODD YETENEKIAN     17 M M1519 PROVIDENCE H    1:38:12 15:51
 1692 269  1342 LILLY KEM           16 F F1519 CARSON HIGH     1:38:20 15:52
 1693 270  1916 ALICIA VALENTI      15 F F1519 GRANADA HILL    1:38:21 15:52
 1694 271  1908 JASMINE JACKSON     15 F F1519 GRANADA HILL    1:38:26 15:53
 1695 251  2492 YOHAIRA GONZALEZ    11 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:38:27 15:53
 1696 252  2702 ADRIANA DOMINGUEZ   12 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:30 15:54
 1697 253  2709 ALICIA GUEVARA      13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:31 15:54
 1698 254  2699 JENNIFER DIAZ       13 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:38:32 15:54
 1699 255  2512 LIGIA PACHECO       12 F F0114 MADISON MIDD    1:38:33 15:54
 1700 272  3103 JENNIFER LANDAVERDE 16 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:38:41 15:55




                                                                      Page 35
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1701 256  3112 HELEN SALAZAR       14 F F0114 RESEDA HIGH     1:38:49 15:57
 1702 257  1451 SHIRLEY TABORA      12 F F0114 COLUMBUS MID    1:38:50 15:57
 1703 273  1704 DORA AQUINO         15 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:38:59 15:58
 1704 313  1735 PABLO SANCHEZ       14 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:39:05 15:59
 1705 314  2522 CARLOS TRIGUEROS    12 M M0114 MADISON MIDD    1:39:05 15:59
 1706 274  1729 LAURA NUNEZ         18 F F1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:39:29 16:03
 1707  24  1715 VERONICA GARCIA     24 F F2024 FOSHAY LEARN    1:39:31 16:04
 1708 275  2626 ROXANNE MORENO      17 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:39:32 16:04
 1709 343  2617 SCOTT MARIN         15 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:39:32 16:04
 1710 276  2649 MARICELA VALDEZ     17 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:39:33 16:04
 1711 315  2599 GEORGE ESPINOSA     14 M M0114 MIDDLE COLLE    1:39:33 16:04
 1712  17  2503 PAM MALAK           50 F F5054 MADISON MIDD    1:39:34 16:04
 1713 344  1728 RAFAEL NAVARRO      15 M M1519 FOSHAY LEARN    1:39:34 16:04
 1714 316  1712 CAMILO ECHEVERRIA   13 M M0114 FOSHAY LEARN    1:40:26 16:12
 1715 277  2042 HAIRAM VILLARREAL   16 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:40:27 16:12
 1716 278  2013 KARLA FLORES        15 F F1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:43:11 16:39
 1717 345  2028 JOSEPH PADAL        18 M M1519 HUNTINGTON P    1:43:15 16:40
 1718 317  2731 MICHAEL TOY         11 M M0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:43:18 16:40
 1719      3134 BRANDY MERCADO         F       ROSE HILL CE    1:43:24 16:41
 1720 318  3140 DANIEL REYNAGA      12 M M0114 ROSE HILL CE    1:43:26 16:41
 1721      3247 CECILA RENAGA          F       SAINT IGNATI    1:43:26 16:41
 1722 279  1256 LLANET GOMEZ        15 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:43:27 16:42
 1723 280  1277 TIFFANY PIERCE      15 F F1519 CALIFORNIA A    1:43:31 16:42
 1724 281  2825 TING WANG           16 F F1519 NARBONNE HIG    1:43:31 16:42
 1725 319  1024 MARTIN ZAMBONI      11 M M0114 32ND ST. SCH    1:43:45 16:44
 1726 320  3064 VINCENT MEJIA       13 M M0114 PROVIDENCE H    1:43:46 16:45
 1727 346  2588 CHRISTOPHER BAKER   15 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:44:21 16:50
 1728 282  2644 KEISHA SIMPSON      15 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:45:38 17:03
 1729      1892 GEORGETTE JEFFERSON    F       GOMPERS MIDD    1:45:41 17:03
 1730 283  2587 CARLA ARREDONDO     17 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:45:41 17:03
 1731 258  1072 KYNDALL HARRIS      12 F F0114 AUDUBON MIDD    1:45:49 17:05
 1732 347  2592 FRANK CASTELLANOS   17 M M1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:45:50 17:05
 1733 284  2605 PASHAUN GREEN       16 F F1519 MIDDLE COLLE    1:45:55 17:05
 1734      1472 MIKAELA IBANEZ         F       DODSON MIDDL    1:45:55 17:05
 1735      1470 NATASHA HABIBALLAH     F       DODSON MIDDL    1:45:56 17:06
 1736 321  1478 ERIC MILLER         13 M M0114 DODSON MIDDL    1:46:15 17:09
 1737 259  2701 BRENDA DIAZ         11 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:46:17 17:09
 1738 285  3106 ARYN "J OY&QUO 16 F F1519 RESEDA HIGH     1:46:18 17:09
 1739 260  2723 EVELYN PEREZ        14 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:46:19 17:09
 1740 261  2730 PRISCILLA SAUCEDO   11 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:46:20 17:09
 1741 262  2728 SARAH RODRIGUEZ     11 F F0114 MONTEBELLO I    1:46:20 17:10
 1742 322  1117 ROBERT LARA         11 M M0114 BELVEDERE MI    1:46:34 17:12
 1743  16  1581 ANDY (ANDREA )ORDOH 49 F F4549 EDISON MIDDL    1:47:01 17:16
 1744 263  3529 KIMBERLY CRUZ       14 F F0114 USC MAST        1:47:12 17:18
 1745  28  1167 GUILLERMO RINCON    23 M M2024 BOYLE HEIGHT    1:47:45 17:23
 1746  29  1166 ABEL NAVAR          23 M M2024 BOYLE HEIGHT    1:47:45 17:23
 1747       726 WENDY COLEMAN          F                       1:48:18 17:28
 1748       725 JENNIFER CRANE         F                       1:48:18 17:29
 1749   6   130 JILL ELTRICH        57 F F5559              CA 1:48:24 17:29
 1750  18   271 JEWELL MADDOX       50 F F5054              CA 1:48:25 17:30




                                                                      Page 36
                    ARDEN ENERGY CHALLENGE 2002

        10K           RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN       10K
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Sunday, December 15, 2002 Westwood, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   school       ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1751 348  1103 GUSTAVO ROCA        15 M M1519 BELMONT ROTC    1:49:09 17:37
 1752 323  1094 LAWRENCE JONATHAN   13 M M0114 BELMONT ROTC    1:49:09 17:37



special sections

Active Lifestyle Vehicles
Vehicles that match your active lifestyle
Eat Right
Latest nutrition news & advice
Give it a Tri!
Catch the Swim-Bike-Run bug
Health Club
Fitness, wellness, nutrition info
Century Challenge
The ride of your life
Gear Guide
Reviews, information on gear you need
Marathon Mania
Training, calendar, online registration
Active Women
Latest women's fitness, health info
Soccer Video Downloads
Tips & drills from soccer pros

tools

Training Plans new!
Training tools and plans for athletes of all experience levels
Timing Services
Seamless registration download into RunScore and Race Director software.
Pace Calculator
How fast was your last run?
Active Giving Solutions
Donations and fundraising made easy!
Active Evites
Issue the challenge. Invite a friend.
Build a Site
Web sites in minutes at eteamz.com

member benefits

FREE Active eNewsletters!
Exclusive articles, sport-specific training tips, nutrition, special offers, and more for your active lifestyle. Sign up today!
Active Advantage
Start saving on travel, gear and more, NOW!

message boards

Featured Post
2007 Active.com Survey: We Want Your Feedback!
"Take the 2007 Active.com survey and let us know what you, our community, thinks. It takes approximately 10 to 15 minutes to complete. If you'd like to learn more about your fellow athletes, we can email you highlights after all responses have been collected."