active network
 

RESULTS

                                                                     Page 1
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
    1   1   103 JOHAN APPELL        27 M M2529 HUNTINGTON B CA   15:28  5:00
    2   1  1422 DAVID OJEDA         24 M M1824 SANTA ANA    CA   15:34  5:02
    3   2  2501 RAYMUNDO CASTILLO   21 M M1824                   15:40  5:04
    4   2  3301 KEVIN KOEPER        25 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   15:44  5:05
    5   1  1093 OSCAR LEMUS-LOPEZ   31 M M3034 TUSTIN       CA   15:46  5:06
    6   1  1196 SERAFINO MARIANI    36 M M3539 STOCKTON     CA   15:50  5:07
    7   3  2622 MIGUEL RAMIREZ      29 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   15:51  5:07
    8   3  2607 ALFONSO LEON        22 M M1824 SANTA ANA    CA   15:54  5:08
    9   2  2510 KRISTOFFER OSTERLUN 31 M M3034                   15:58  5:10
   10   4  3146 SAL BAUTISTA        20 M M1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   16:19  5:16
   11   5  3602 ADRIAN AGUILAR GUIL 24 M M1824 WEST COVINA  CA   16:37  5:22
   12   4  2528 EDUARDO VERDEJO     29 M M2529 BAKERSFEILD  CA   16:53  5:27
   13   6  2509 NIKLAB BERJUND      24 M M1824                   16:54  5:28
   14   7   787 JOEL GUZMAN         21 M M1824 LA HABRA     CA   17:16  5:35
   15   8  3601 JOSE CRUZ           20 M M1824 MONTEREY PAR CA   17:20  5:36
   16   9  3897 PEDRO AQUINO        21 M M1824                   17:23  5:37
   17   1  2535 MARGRITO HERNANDEZ  52 M M5054 LOS ANGELES  CA   17:24  5:37
   18   2  2337 GERARD DEEGAN       35 M M3539 BURBANK      CA   17:29  5:39
   19   3  3633 GEORGE JAUREZ       38 M M3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   17:32  5:40
   20  10  1816 ANTHONY SOLORZANO   23 M M1824 EL MONTE     CA   17:33  5:40
   21  11  2884 ALBERTO RAMOS       20 M M1824                   17:34  5:40
   22   3  3862 SERGIO CHAVEZ       32 M M3034 SOUTH GATE   CA   17:35  5:41
   23   4  1561 DONALD RABJOHN      36 M M3539 VAN NUYS     CA   17:35  5:41
   24   1  3632 CARMEN MARTINEZ     37 F F3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   17:39  5:42
   25   1  2401 WILLIAM VINOPAL     16 M M1317 ARCADIA      CA   17:39  5:42
   26   4  3874 RUBEN GOMEZ         32 M M3034 SYLMAR       CA   17:43  5:43
   27   5  3983 ERIC BARRON         39 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   17:51  5:46
   28  12  2963 NICHOLAS LENNONT    19 M M1824 WINNETKA     CA   17:52  5:46
   29   5  1279 CHARLIE MERCER      33 M M3034 BEVERLY HILL CA   17:57  5:48
   30   5  2945 ROGELIO LOPEZ       29 M M2529                   17:18  5:35
   31   1   366 MONAL CHOKSHI       28 F F2529 LA JOLLA     CA   18:03  5:50
   32   6  3303 SCOTT PODLISKA      36 M M3539 LA VERNE     CA   18:03  5:50
   33   6  2515 ISIDRO NUEVO        34 M M3034 BELL         CA   18:05  5:50
   34   7  2131 JOSE ZAVALA         34 M M3034 SOUTH PASADE CA   18:06  5:51
   35   7  2340 JAMES GRACE         36 M M3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   18:12  5:53
   36   8   136 MARTY BAETE         37 M M3539 WOODLAND     CA   18:15  5:54
   37   6  3040 ISRAEL SUPERSORIANO 25 M M2529 SANTA ANA    CA   18:19  5:55
   38   2  2688 FRANCISCO CAMPA     17 M M1317 BELL         CA   18:25  5:57
   39   8  3114 ROBERTO CHAVEZ      30 M M3034 PARAMOUNT    CA   18:27  5:57
   40   9  2504 ESTEBAN CANALES     38 M M3539 MONROVIA     CA   18:32  5:59
   41  13  2644 CARLOS SOLANO       19 M M1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   18:34  6:00
   42  14  2320 CJ HOWARD           20 M M1824 GLENDALE     CA   18:36  6:00
   43   7  3600 JOSE JINENEZ        29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   18:36  6:00
   44  15  2284 PIERRE CALVO        20 M M1824 GLENDALE     CA   18:57  6:07
   45   3  3849 ZACK WALL           14 M M1317 COVINA       CA   18:57  6:07
   46   9  2526 J JESUS             33 M M3034                   19:00  6:08
   47   8  3984 TODD PATTERSON      27 M M2529 SANTA MONICA CA   19:00  6:08
   48  16  1817 RAMON SOLORZANO     20 M M1824 EL MONTE     CA   19:06  6:10
   49  10   944 MARIO JAIMES        34 M M3034 ARCADIA      CA   19:07  6:10
   50   1  3105 AFREDO LOPEZ        42 M M4044 POMONA       CA   19:10  6:11




                                                                      Page 2
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
   51   4  3709 CHRIS BRUEGGE       15 M M1317 LA CANADA/FL CA   19:11  6:12
   52   2  3363 RAEL HERRERA        43 M M4044 TUJUNGA      CA   19:13  6:12
   53  17  3839 ANTONIO ESPINOZA    20 M M1824 PARAMOUNT    CA   19:15  6:13
   54  10  1567 ROBERT RAMIREZ      38 M M3539 SANTA FE SPR CA   19:16  6:13
   55   5   997 JUSTIN KAN          13 M M1317 SAN GABRIEL  CA   19:18  6:14
   56  11  2488 LEON MALDONADO      39 M M3539                   19:27  6:17
   57  18  1453 CONRADO PAJARITO    18 M M1824 LAKE VIEW TE CA   19:29  6:17
   58  12  3802 RON DANIELS         39 M M3539 FONTANA      CA   19:29  6:18
   59   9   654 JIMMY FREEMAN       27 M M2529 SANTA MONICA CA   19:31  6:18
   60   1  2350 JAKOB VANZYL        47 M M4549 PASADENA     CA   19:32  6:18
   61  11  3812 JOSE SANCHEZ        33 M M3034 CUCAMONGA    CA   19:38  6:20
   62  19  3898 ELARIO SANDOVAL     18 M M1824 INGLEWOOD    CA   19:38  6:20
   63  20   137 AARON BALDWIN       23 M M1824 TEMECULA     CA   19:39  6:21
   64   1   867 VICTOR HERNANDEZ    12 M M0112 PICO RIVERA  CA   19:45  6:23
   65  10   193 JEREMY BLACK        26 M M2529 DIAMOND BAR  CA   19:46  6:23
   66  13  3595 YEE ADAMS           36 M M3539 BURBANK      CA   19:47  6:23
   67  14  1338 DANIEL MORSE        38 M M3539 ALTADENA     CA   19:47  6:23
   68   2  2588 SUSAN GILBAUGH      26 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   19:49  6:24
   69   2  2886 ROXANA MASIA        35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   19:50  6:24
   70  11  2077 PRICE WILSON        29 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   19:52  6:25
   71   2  3155 SEBI PURACI         11 M M0112 HIGHLAND     CA   19:54  6:25
   72   6   928 MICHAEL IKEMURA     14 M M1317 ROWLAND HEIG CA   19:58  6:27
   73   3  2343 SERGIO VERGARA      42 M M4044 WHITTIER     CA   20:00  6:28
   74  12  2582 RAYMOND JONES       34 M M3034 LONG BEACH   CA   20:01  6:28
   75   3  2031 TURNER WARD         12 M M0112 MONROVIA     CA   20:06  6:29
   76   3  3853 HAILYN CHEN         28 F F2529 SOUTH PASADE CA   20:10  6:31
   77  12   472 DAVID DAVIS         25 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   20:13  6:32
   78  13  2425 KEVIN MULLEN        32 M M3034 MONROVIA     CA   20:19  6:33
   79   7  3290 JASON HWANG         17 M M1317 ARCADIA      CA   20:21  6:34
   80  15  3610 MICHAEL FETTERS     35 M M3539 EAGLE ROCK   CA   20:25  6:35
   81   1   553 AMY EASTWOOD        24 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   20:26  6:36
   82   1  3345  PARKER             58 M M5559                   20:27  6:36
   83   2   591 JOHN FAHEY          47 M M4549 VAN NUYS     CA   20:28  6:36
   84  16  1019 ERIC KENYON         37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   20:28  6:37
   85  14  3776 KUANCHANG CHEN      30 M M3034 SOUTH PASADE CA   20:29  6:37
   86  21  3109 JOSE ARELLANO       24 M M1824 DOWNEY       CA   20:31  6:37
   87   1   669 DR. PAMELA GALAMBOS 30 F F3034 IRVINE       CA   20:32  6:38
   88  13  3974 IRIAS DAVID         29 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   20:33  6:38
   89   1  2530 KELSEA PLIMMER      13 F F1317 SAN BERNARDI CA   20:36  6:39
   90  15  1574 JERRY RAMOS         34 M M3034 NORWALK      CA   20:38  6:40
   91  17   348 MICHAEL CHAPLAR     37 M M3539 LA CRESCENTA CA   20:41  6:41
   92   1  3032 STEPHANIE STIVER     3 F F0112 DUARTE       CA   20:42  6:41
   93   1  3034 LAURIE STIUER       43 F F4044                   20:42  6:41
   94  16  2619 DEREK BLOW          34 M M3034 ALTADENA     CA   20:43  6:41
   95   8  3251 ANDY CHIANG         16 M M1317 ARCADIA      CA   20:44  6:42
   96   9  3535 MYCHAL PARROTT      16 M M1317 GLENDALE     CA   20:45  6:42
   97  22  3971 SEAN LONG           21 M M1824 SOUTH PASADE CA   20:48  6:43
   98  18  3041 RICKY RANZA         39 M M3539                   20:49  6:43
   99   3  3193 MIRZA GALLARDO      37 F F3539 BUENA PARK   CA   20:54  6:45
  100  17   565 JASON EILBECK       33 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   20:55  6:45




                                                                      Page 3
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  101  19  1719 FRANK SANTO         39 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   20:57  6:46
  102   2  3067 ELLA YUEN           12 F F0112 RANCHO PALOS CA   21:01  6:47
  103   4  3735 CARMEN PRECIADO     38 F F3539 SOUTH GATE   CA   21:03  6:48
  104  18   216 DAVID BOULTON       33 M M3034 COSTA MESA   CA   21:04  6:48
  105  20   404 MARK COENEN         37 M M3539 CORONA       CA   21:06  6:49
  106  23  1387 JUSTIN NELSON       23 M M1824 NEWHALL      CA   21:06  6:49
  107  24   334 LUIS CERVANTES III  24 M M1824 ALHAMBRA     CA   21:09  6:50
  108  21  3163 JAIME FLORES        35 M M3539 WILMINGTON   CA   21:10  6:50
  109  19  3646 KYLEY SANFORD       32 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   21:12  6:51
  110  22  2362 DANA TREISTER       39 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   21:13  6:51
  111   4  2951 JANNIFER HEINER     25 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   21:16  6:52
  112   5  1067 MONICA LANDA        26 F F2529 SANTA ANA    CA   21:16  6:52
  113   4  2202 EVAN WILKES         11 M M0112 LONG BEACH   CA   21:17  6:52
  114  14  2683 JAMES TOTH          29 M M2529 LA JOLLA     CA   21:17  6:52
  115  10  3208 EUGENE CHAN         16 M M1317 TEMPLE CITY  CA   21:22  6:54
  116  15   692 SERGIO GARCIA       28 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   21:23  6:54
  117   4  2060 TOM WHITE           40 M M4044 CARSON       CA   21:25  6:55
  118  25  1043 NADIM KNEIZEH       24 M M1824 THOUSAND OAK CA   21:25  6:55
  119         0 BANDIT                 M                         21:27  6:55
  120  23  2954 MIGUEL GOMEZ        35 M M3539 DUARTE       CA   21:28  6:56
  121   5  1800 DONALD SKIVER       42 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   21:29  6:56
  122  26  2947 JEREMIAH RILEY      20 M M1824 LA PUENTE    CA   21:30  6:57
  123   5  3170 MIKE CONTRERAS       8 M M0112 LOS ANGELES  CA   21:33  6:57
  124  24  2214 WILLIAM CHERRY      37 M M3539 MANHATTAN BE CA   21:34  6:58
  125   2  2044 BILL WEISSMAN       51 M M5054 TOLUCA LAKE  CA   21:37  6:59
  126  16   390 JASON CLARK         27 M M2529 MISSION VIEJ CA   21:37  6:59
  127   6  1206 SHARON MARS         26 F F2529 BEVERLY HILL CA   21:42  7:00
  128  20  1224 CARL MATTHIES       31 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   21:43  7:01
  129   2  2531 NICOLE CHESNUT      14 F F1317 SAN BERNARDI CA   21:45  7:01
  130   2  3001 LILY VIZCARRA       31 F F3034 BELL         CA   21:46  7:02
  131  25  1205 MARIO MARRUFO       39 M M3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   21:51  7:03
  132  17   871 CHAD HESS           26 M M2529 VALENCIA     CA   21:52  7:04
  133   6  2610 CHRISTIAN VIEYRA    12 M M0112 INGLEWOOD    CA   21:54  7:04
  134   7  3613 MATTHEW ARROYO      12 M M0112 SAN GABRIEL  CA   21:54  7:04
  135  26   947 SAL JASSO           37 M M3539 DIAMOND BAR  CA   21:55  7:04
  136   7  1820 KIMBERLY SOULE      25 F F2529 SIERRA MADRE CA   21:55  7:05
  137   6  3404 MARK RUBENSTEIN     43 M M4044                   21:57  7:05
  138      2491 JULIE WELLS            F                         21:57  7:05
  139  27  2572 JOHN HONG           23 M M1824                   21:58  7:06
  140   7  2163 CLEMENT FLORES      42 M M4044 CLAREMONT    CA   21:59  7:06
  141   3  2529 SAYLA HICKS         11 F F0112 HIGHLAND     CA   21:59  7:06
  142  21  1512 JOHN PHUNG          30 M M3034 ALHAMBRA     CA   22:00  7:06
  143  22   721 CHRIS GODDARD       34 M M3034 ARCADIA      CA   22:02  7:07
  144  27   506 THOMAS DER          38 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   22:03  7:07
  145  28  3992 FRAACISCO SERNA     22 M M1824 AZUSA        CA   22:05  7:08
  146  28  3138 MICHAEL MARKOWITZ   35 M M3539 SANTA MONICA CA   22:08  7:09
  147  18   756 DAN GOUDEY          27 M M2529 BREA         CA   22:14  7:11
  148  23  1368 SEAN MURPHY         32 M M3034 HUNTINGTON B CA   22:15  7:11
  149  29  2165 DAN GREENBERG       38 M M3539 OAK PARK     CA   22:16  7:11
  150  24   374 WILLIAM CHOW        32 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   22:17  7:11




                                                                      Page 4
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  151   3  1333 TAMANDRA MORGAN     16 F F1317 ROWLAND HEIG CA   22:17  7:12
  152  25  3648 PETER NICHOLS       30 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   22:18  7:12
  153   5  2891 CLARE LOOKJAEGER    37 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   22:19  7:12
  154  30  3139 ALBERT AHEDO        36 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   22:19  7:12
  155  29  3250 JAY SALTER          20 M M1824 ARCADIA      CA   22:23  7:13
  156  11  3710 DANNY TREJO         14 M M1317 LA PUENTE    CA   22:25  7:14
  157  26  2612 GREGORIO CRUZ       32 M M3034 INGLEWOOD    CA   22:26  7:14
  158  31  1529 RUPERT POLLARD      37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   22:26  7:15
  159  12  3845 AARON CARTER        15 M M1317 INGLEWOOD    CA   22:33  7:17
  160  32  3540 ANSON LEE           39 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   22:33  7:17
  161  27  3815 MARK NUNEZ          31 M M3034 SAN GABRIEL  CA   22:34  7:17
  162   6  3225 SUSIE BERGLAND      38 F F3539 STUDIO CITY  CA   22:35  7:17
  163  28  3751 ANTHONY BOIANO      33 M M3034 EL MONTE     CA   22:35  7:18
  164  33  1806 KELLY SMITH         37 M M3539 SANTA MONICA CA   22:37  7:18
  165   3  3708 THOMAS BRUEGGE      47 M M4549 LA CANADA/FL CA   22:37  7:18
  166  34  1538 DAN PRATT           37 M M3539 HUNTINGTON B CA   22:38  7:18
  167  13  2482 YU-KAR SHIH         17 M M1317                   22:38  7:19
  168  19  2893 PETER KYRIANCOM     28 M M2529                   22:39  7:19
  169  35   761 PAUL GRAHAM         39 M M3539 NORWALK      CA   22:39  7:19
  170  14  3717 STEVEN EMS          14 M M1317 ALTA LOMA    CA   22:40  7:19
  171  29  1602 JOHN RENNEKE        31 M M3034 WOODLAND HIL CA   22:41  7:19
  172   7  1234 KATIE MCCOLLUM      38 F F3539 LA CANADA FL CA   22:41  7:19
  173  30   117 DEREK ARTUNDUAGA    32 M M3034 ONTARIO      CA   22:43  7:20
  174  36  3864 DAN KEECH           35 M M3539 GLENDALE     CA   22:43  7:20
  175   3   488 NANCY DEFOREST      34 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   22:47  7:21
  176  20   423 BERNABE CONTRERAS   27 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   22:50  7:22
  177   4  1495 PETER PEREZ         47 M M4549 COLTON       CA   22:51  7:23
  178   8    53 ERIKA ABREGO        29 F F2529 BALDWIN PARK CA   22:51  7:23
  179  37   538 GUS DUARTE          35 M M3539 BELLFLOWER   CA   22:52  7:23
  180   4  2503 JOANA DIAZ          30 F F3034 POMONA       CA   22:52  7:23
  181   1  2351 GEORGE WARD         69 M M6569 TEMPLE CITY  CA   22:53  7:23
  182   1  2283 JEANNE WARD         56 F F5559 TEMPLE CITY  CA   22:54  7:23
  183   4  3758 ANNA RYAN           15 F F1317 GLENDALE     CA   22:55  7:24
  184  31  2942 JAIME CHANAX        33 M M3034 POMONA       CA   22:55  7:24
  185   8  3763 BRIAN SCHOTT        42 M M4044 SAN DIMAS    CA   22:56  7:24
  186   2  1211 KATE MARTINI        22 F F1824 SANTA MONICA CA   22:56  7:24
  187   9  1779 BERNABE SIBRIAN     43 M M4044 BALDWIN PARK CA   22:57  7:25
  188  30   394 JAMES CLELLAND      24 M M1824 PASADENA     CA   22:58  7:25
  189  38  3910 MARIO ROBLES        36 M M3539                   22:59  7:25
  190   5  3968 YVONNE MULLER       30 F F3034 IRVINE       CA   23:00  7:25
  191  39   379 ROBERT CHUTUAPE     35 M M3539 SANTA MONICA CA   23:00  7:26
  192   6   400 ANN COCCAGNIA       31 F F3034 LONG BEACH   CA   23:01  7:26
  193   4   471 ANNE DAVIS           7 F F0112 SOUTH PASADE CA   23:02  7:26
  194   7   711 MAI GILLOGLY        31 F F3034 SANTA MONICA CA   23:03  7:26
  195  32  3009 LARRY ALVAREZ       34 M M3034                   23:03  7:26
  196  40  3430 ALFRED YING         35 M M3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   23:04  7:27
  197   9   500 OSWALDO DELTORO     26 F F2529 ALTA LOMA    CA   23:04  7:27
  198  41  3183 TOM GRACE           37 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   23:05  7:27
  199  42  1162 ERIC LYON           36 M M3539 WHITTIER     CA   23:05  7:27
  200   8  2312 PAM CARR            37 F F3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   23:06  7:27




                                                                      Page 5
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  201   8  1351 RORY MUIR           32 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   23:06  7:28
  202  43  1671 MICHAEL ROTUNDO     37 M M3539 MONROVIA     CA   23:07  7:28
  203  44  1540 SHAWN PREMO         35 M M3539 WRIGHTWOOD   CA   23:07  7:28
  204  33  3605 HERBERT GUTIERREZ   31 M M3034 LA PUENTE    CA   23:10  7:29
  205  45  1521 ROBERT PITTS        37 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   23:11  7:29
  206   9  1988 CECILE VILLAFANA    33 F F3034 MONTCLAIR    CA   23:13  7:30
  207  34  1694 KENJI SAKAI         34 M M3034 REDONDO BEAC CA   23:13  7:30
  208  46  3368 KEIL TRAVIS         39 M M3539 LOS ALAMITOS CA   23:15  7:30
  209   2   329 ELIZABETH CERDA     44 F F4044 PICO RIVERA  CA   23:20  7:32
  210   5   998 LYLE KAN            48 M M4549 SAN GABRIEL  CA   23:22  7:32
  211  47  3411 ADRIAN GONZALEZ     38 M M3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   23:23  7:33
  212  35  1623 BRIAN RITSCHEL      32 M M3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   23:24  7:33
  213  31   389 JAMES CLARK III     23 M M1824 ALHAMBRA2    CA   23:25  7:33
  214  21   778 STEVE GUERRERO      27 M M2529 COVINA       CA   23:25  7:34
  215   5  2517 KIM MARTINEZ        13 F F1317 COVINA       CA   23:26  7:34
  216  36  3184 JEFF HAZELITT       32 M M3034                   23:26  7:34
  217  48  3911 ALONSO ROBLES       39 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   23:32  7:36
  218  22   306 SEAN CARNEY         27 M M2529 EL SEGUNDO   CA   23:33  7:36
  219  10  1515 JESSICA PIEROG      25 F F2529 MONARCH BEAC CA   23:33  7:36
  220   8    54 ENNIKO ACERO        11 M M0112 MONROVIA     CA   23:34  7:36
  221  23  1821 RYAN SOULE          26 M M2529 SIERRA MADRE CA   23:34  7:36
  222  15  3752 ALEX MEDINA         13 M M1317 WEST COVINA  CA   23:34  7:37
  223  49  3616 JOHN MOLL           35 M M3539 WOODLAND     CA   23:35  7:37
  224  16  3519 CHRIS WONG          13 M M1317 PASADENA     CA   23:35  7:37
  225  10   435 NANCY CORRAN        31 F F3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   23:36  7:37
  226  32  3168 ERIK HERNANDEZ      21 M M1824 LYTLE CREEK  CA   23:37  7:37
  227   3  2269 TRISH MALATESTA     24 F F1824 GLENDORAORA, CA   23:37  7:38
  228  11  2253 OHSHA BEATTY        33 F F3034 MONROVIA     CA   23:38  7:38
  229  37  2518 CRAIG DOPPMANN      32 M M3034 LA VERNE     CA   23:38  7:38
  230   9  1155 JONATHAN LUNA       11 M M0112 MONROVIA     CA   23:41  7:39
  231  10  1509 ALEXANDER PHILLIPS  12 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   23:44  7:40
  232  24   415 BRIAN COLUNGA       29 M M2529 SANTA ANA    CA   23:45  7:40
  233  12  3080 MELISSA MATALLANA   33 F F3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   23:45  7:40
  234   9  3580 ALICIA DINGSDALE    35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   23:46  7:40
  235   3  2329 GARY INOUYE         50 M M5054 MONTEREY PAR CA   23:47  7:41
  236  11  2330 JULIE WU            29 F F2529 MONTEREY PAR CA   23:47  7:41
  237  25  3370 MARIO ACOSTA        26 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   23:48  7:41
  238  26  1594 JUSTIN REGUS        26 M M2529 SANTA MONICA CA   23:48  7:41
  239   4  3339 JESS SENDEJAS       52 M M5054 ALHAMBRA     CA   23:49  7:41
  240   3  3099 CAROL FABRES        42 F F4044 SYLMAR       CA   23:50  7:42
  241  10  3098 CHRIS MILLER        40 M M4044 WHITTIER     CA   23:50  7:42
  242   4  1516 MARGAUX PIEROG      23 F F1824 ONTARIO      CA   23:51  7:42
  243  50  3965 DANIEL BETANCOURT   37 M M3539 DUARTE       CA   23:51  7:42
  244  27   441 ALLAN COUCH         25 M M2529 OXNARD       CA   23:52  7:42
  245   5   476 LLOYD DAVIS         51 M M5054 SOUTH PASADE CA   23:53  7:42
  246  38   983 AARON JONES         30 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   23:56  7:43
  247  51  3604 RAUL GUTIERR        36 M M3539 LA PUENTE    CA   23:57  7:44
  248   1  1835 PATRICIA STARKEY    63 F F6064 SIERRA MADRE CA   23:58  7:44
  249   5   746 MELANIE GONZALES    19 F F1824 SIERRA MADRE CA   23:58  7:44
  250  52  3435 SCOTT SLATER        37 M M3539 SANTA MONICA CA   23:59  7:44




                                                                      Page 6
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  251  28  1380 MUSTAFA NASRULLA    26 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   23:59  7:45
  252  53  2634 KEN HIROSUMI        35 M M3539 TEMPLE CITY  CA   24:00  7:45
  253  54  2635 ARTURO DIAZ         36 M M3539 SAN DIEGO    CA   24:00  7:45
  254   1  3846 HANS VANROSMALEN    63 M M6064 CLAREMONT    CA   24:01  7:45
  255  12  2288 GABRIELA ARREDONDO  28 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   24:01  7:45
  256  55  1624 DAVID RIVERA        38 M M3539 GLENDALE     CA   24:02  7:46
  257  56  1496 ROBERT PEREZ        35 M M3539 ONTARIO      CA   24:03  7:46
  258  39  3016 ANDY FUNG           32 M M3034                   24:04  7:46
  259  57  2200 AARON WILKES        35 M M3539 LONG BEACH   CA   24:05  7:47
  260  33  3313 FERNANDO IBARRA     21 M M1824 SOUTH GATE   CA   24:06  7:47
  261   6  1716 DANIEL SANDOVAL     50 M M5054 MONTEBELLO   CA   24:06  7:47
  262  40  2010 GREG WALKER         33 M M3034 TORRANCE     CA   24:07  7:47
  263  11  1510 EVERETT PHILLIPS    11 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   24:08  7:48
  264  58   960 BRIAN JETT          37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   24:09  7:48
  265  59   611 JOHN FENTON         35 M M3539 POMONA       CA   24:10  7:48
  266   6  1391 SARAH NERI          24 F F1824 COVINA       CA   24:11  7:48
  267   7  3775 CARLEY FOX          22 F F1824 SOUTH PASADE CA   24:11  7:48
  268  17  2682 MIKE TOTH           17 M M1317 LA JOLLA     CA   24:12  7:49
  269   6   175 REBECCA BENNETT     13 F F1317 REDLANDS     CA   24:13  7:49
  270  29  1702 KENNY SALCIDO       25 M M2529 LA VERNE     CA   24:15  7:50
  271  41  1710 JOE SANCHEZ JR.     32 M M3034 WOODLAND HIL CA   24:16  7:50
  272  42  2630 BEN DIAZ            34 M M3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   24:18  7:51
  273   6   566 JOHN ELFELT         46 M M4549 PASADENA     CA   24:19  7:51
  274  60   324 DAMIAN CASTRELLON   39 M M3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   24:19  7:51
  275  34  3740 ROB STAHLER         24 M M1824 SANTA MONICA CA   24:19  7:51
  276  35  2254 TIM BIESTERFELD     23 M M1824 LAKE BALBOA  CA   24:20  7:51
  277   7  1259 ALAN MCNEIL         45 M M4549 LA VERNE     CA   24:20  7:51
  278  43  2487 JAIME HERRERA       34 M M3034 ONTARIO      CA   24:21  7:52
  279  30  1828 ALEC SPENCER        27 M M2529 NORTH HOLLYW CA   24:22  7:52
  280   2  2445 PEGGY DECKER        61 F F6064 PASADENA     CA   24:23  7:52
  281  36   621 OSCAR FERNANDEZ     21 M M1824 UPLAND       CA   24:24  7:53
  282  61   439 MICHAEL CORTEZ      38 M M3539 S EL MONTE   CA   24:25  7:53
  283  44  2227 MATT HAUG           34 M M3034 PLAYA DEL RE CA   24:27  7:54
  284  12  3539 JOEY CLINGERMAN     10 M M0112 GLENDALE     CA   24:28  7:54
  285  10  1002 EVA KAPUSI-RASCON   38 F F3539 HUNTINGTON B CA   24:29  7:54
  286   8  3917 DOUG KELLY          47 M M4549                   24:30  7:54
  287   4  2889 SARA HATANAKA       43 F F4044 ARCADIA      CA   24:31  7:55
  288  13  2887 BRYAN ZARAGOZA      11 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   24:33  7:55
  289  13  1404 JENNIFER NORRIS     30 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   24:33  7:56
  290  31   272 MICHAEL BURROWS     29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   24:34  7:56
  291  13   570 ELIZABETH EMSLIE    25 F F2529 BURBANK4     CA   24:35  7:56
  292  62  2681 DANIEL TOTH         36 M M3539 LA JOLLA     CA   24:36  7:57
  293  45   127 DAVID AZUELA        33 M M3034 COVINA       CA   24:37  7:57
  294  63  1134 MIKE LOPEZ          39 M M3539 GARDEN GROVE CA   24:37  7:57
  295  11   133 CLAUDIA BADANO      38 F F3539 TUJUNGA      CA   24:38  7:57
  296   7  3667 JAMIE ANGELL        50 M M5054 EAGLE ROCK   CA   24:38  7:57
  297  11  3369 ED FIGGER           42 M M4044 ANAHEIM      CA   24:39  7:57
  298  32  1483 TONY PENNAY         25 M M2529 VALENCIA     CA   24:41  7:58
  299  12   644 JAMES FOSTER        42 M M4044 CANYON COUNT CA   24:41  7:58
  300  12   938 DONNA JACKSON       36 F F3539 CANYON COUNT CA   24:43  7:59




                                                                      Page 7
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  301  33  2326 KEN WOO             29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   24:44  7:59
  302  64  3372 TIM HOOD            38 M M3539                   24:45  7:59
  303  14  3612 LESLIE KLIPSTEIN    33 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   24:46  8:00
  304  14   297 ELIZABETH CANALES   26 F F2529 COVINA       CA   24:47  8:00
  305  46   975 PAUL JOHNSTONE      34 M M3034 CHINO HILLS  CA   24:49  8:01
  306   9  3997 RUBEN CHAVEZ        46 M M4549 AZUSA        CA   24:54  8:02
  307  13  1411 KATELYN O'BURKE     36 F F3539 LA CRESCENTA CA   24:55  8:03
  308  34  3999 SCOTT BRADLEY       28 M M2529 SANTA MONICA CA   24:55  8:03
  309  65  2222 JOHN FITZGERALD     39 M M3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   24:57  8:03
  310  47  2897 RAMON SERRANO       30 M M3034 SUN VALLEY   CA   24:57  8:03
  311  15  1439 TRISHA ORTIZ        34 F F3034 ALTADENA     CA   24:58  8:04
  312  15  3236 ANGELA GARIS        26 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   24:59  8:04
  313  35  1396 BAO NGUYEN          25 M M2529 E. HIGHLAND  CA   24:59  8:04
  314   8  1267 MANUEL MEDRANO      50 M M5054 COVINA       CA   25:01  8:05
  315  37  2652 GEORGE GIANNOLIA    21 M M1824                   25:03  8:05
  316  14  1954 RUBY VALDEZ         39 F F3539 COVINA       CA   25:04  8:05
  317  16  3566 JILL GLEASON        27 F F2529 SOUTH PASADE CA   25:04  8:06
  318  48  3870 RAUL HERRERA        32 M M3034 WEST COVINA  CA   25:04  8:06
  319  49  1653 SAL RODRIGUEZ       34 M M3034 REDONDO BEAC CA   25:05  8:06
  320  17  3966 GRACIELA CRUZ       29 F F2529 LA PUENTE    CA   25:06  8:06
  321  36   860 CHARLES HERNANDEZ   29 M M2529 SYLMAR       CA   25:06  8:06
  322  66   604 MATTHEW FARRAND     35 M M3539 POMONA       CA   25:07  8:06
  323  37  1301 PATRICK MILLS       28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   25:07  8:07
  324  67  2093 RANDY WONG          37 M M3539 COVINA       CA   25:08  8:07
  325  38  1145 BRANDON LOYD        27 M M2529 S. PASADENA  CA   25:09  8:07
  326  50   632 DERREK FISH         30 M M3034 UPLAND       CA   25:09  8:07
  327  68  3781 MARK NAKATA         39 M M3539                   25:10  8:07
  328  51  2270 DANIEL MCADAM       30 M M3034 SAN MARINO   CA   25:11  8:08
  329  52  1941 TODD TUSHLA         31 M M3034 THOUSAND OAK CA   25:13  8:08
  330  13  1552 ROBERT PROEBSTL     44 M M4044 TORRANCE     CA   25:14  8:09
  331  69  1882 ANDREW TALLEY       36 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   25:17  8:10
  332  16  3526 WENDY CARRILLO      30 F F3034 SOUTH GATE   CA   25:20  8:11
  333  53  2025 GARY WANG           32 M M3034 MONTEREY PAR CA   25:22  8:11
  334   7  1137 SARA LOPEZ          14 F F1317 MONTEREY PAR CA   25:23  8:12
  335  70   345 FEE CHANG           39 M M3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   25:27  8:13
  336   8  3212 CALLISTA HOUSOS     13 F F1317 ARCADIA      CA   25:28  8:13
  337  15  1313 SUSIE MONTGOMERY    37 F F3539 CHINO HILLS  CA   25:29  8:13
  338  17  2248 CHRISTINE ACKER     30 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   25:30  8:14
  339  54  2250 STEVE ATROSH        30 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   25:30  8:14
  340   5  1845 CHRISTINA STEPHENSO 12 F F0112 REDLANDS     CA   25:31  8:14
  341  71  2941 AMARE TSEGIE        39 M M3539 DOWNEY       CA   25:31  8:14
  342  18  1302 REBECCA MILLS       26 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   25:32  8:15
  343  55   320 MAXIMILLIAN CASTILL 31 M M3034 ENCINO       CA   25:35  8:16
  344  16  3749 HILARY CHERRY       36 F F3539 MANHATTAN BE CA   25:36  8:16
  345  39  3530 RICK CHEN           25 M M2529 SAN GABRIEL  CA   25:37  8:16
  346   2  3561 ROBERT URZO         57 M M5559 LOS ANGELES  CA   25:39  8:17
  347  40  3560 JAUN MARTINEZ       29 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   25:40  8:17
  348  72  2631 ROBERTO BARBA       36 M M3539 SAN DIEGO    CA   25:44  8:18
  349  18  2983 KORENA SOLIZ        33 F F3034 SAN FERNANDO CA   25:46  8:19
  350  56  2119 KYLE YNCLAN         33 M M3034 CLAREMONT    CA   25:47  8:19




                                                                      Page 8
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  351  19  2447 NATALIE HERRON      30 F F3034                   25:48  8:20
  352  18  3088 JOSHUA GARCIA       14 M M1317 ALHAMBRA     CA   25:49  8:20
  353  41  3803 JAMES OSOLLO        29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   25:49  8:20
  354      3840 JOSEPH CARRILLO     3Z M       YORBA LINDA  CA   25:50  8:20
  355  14  3485 KEN KOERNER         44 M M4044 HARBOR CITY  CA   25:51  8:21
  356  42   230 JONATHAN BREAZEAL   26 M M2529 TUSTIN5      CA   25:52  8:21
  357  57  1312 DEAN MONTGOMERY     34 M M3034 CHINO HILLS  CA   25:52  8:21
  358  38   684 ERNESTO GARCIA      24 M M1824 SAN DIMAS    CA   25:53  8:21
  359  73   749 OSCAR GONZALEZ      36 M M3539 ALTA LOMA    CA   25:54  8:22
  360   5  1200 PATRICIA MARKHAM    44 F F4044 TEMPLE CITY  CA   25:54  8:22
  361  14  3407 ROB RENN            12 M M0112                   25:56  8:22
  362  15  2076 JEFFREY WILSON      44 M M4044 ANAHEIM      CA   25:56  8:22
  363  17  1064 AUDRA LALLEY        36 F F3539 SANTA MONICA CA   25:57  8:23
  364  58  2115 TOM YASUMURA        33 M M3034 SAN DIMAS    CA   25:57  8:23
  365  74  1210 GUILLERMO MARTINEZ  36 M M3539 ONTARIO      CA   25:59  8:23
  366  16  1046 RICHARD KNOWLTON    42 M M4044 WRIGHTWOOD   CA   26:00  8:23
  367   3  2534 ROBERTO DOMINGUEZ   59 M M5559 AZUSA        CA   26:01  8:24
  368  39  2072 NATE WILLIAMS       23 M M1824 SAN DIMAS    CA   26:04  8:25
  369  59  1438 RUSTY ORTIZ         33 M M3034 ALTADENA     CA   26:04  8:25
  370  60  3634 HAZIM RABADI        34 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   26:06  8:26
  371  43  1749 TOBIN SEMAIN        29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   26:07  8:26
  372  19  3764 INDAWATY OSMAN      28 F F2529 DIAMOND BAR  CA   26:09  8:26
  373  20    61 ASHLEY ADUM         34 F F3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   26:12  8:27
  374  61    62 MANUEL ADUM         33 M M3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   26:12  8:27
  375  75  3047 HUGO CORREA         38 M M3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   26:13  8:28
  376   1  1286 DIANE METZLER       54 F F5054 NEWPORT COAS CA   26:13  8:28
  377  44  1607 JEFFERY REXROAD     29 M M2529 COSTA MESA   CA   26:14  8:28
  378   9  2984 SHEALY RAUDALES     13 F F1317 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:14  8:28
  379  20   184 ALICIA BERMUDEZ     28 F F2529 LONG BEACH   CA   26:14  8:28
  380  45   185 PAUL BERMUDEZ       28 M M2529 LONG BEACH   CA   26:15  8:28
  381  19  1614 ANDREW RHOADES      14 M M1317 COVINA       CA   26:15  8:28
  382  76  1634 GERALD ROBINSON     38 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   26:16  8:29
  383  40   753 VINCENT GONZALES    21 M M1824 CHINO        CA   26:16  8:29
  384  17  1682 RICHARD RULISON     40 M M4044 GARDEN GROVE CA   26:16  8:29
  385  15  2186 ROBERT MIYOSHI       9 M M0112 BUENA PARK   CA   26:18  8:29
  386  46  3294 GORJE HERNANDEZ     27 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:18  8:30
  387  18   527 ANGELA DORAN        36 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:19  8:30
  388   9   509 JOHN DEWAR          52 M M5054 PASADENA     CA   26:21  8:30
  389  62  3074 ED RAMOS            34 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:22  8:31
  390  63  3647 ISRAEL ORTIZ        31 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:23  8:31
  391  77  2533 REFUGIO DOMINGUEZ   39 M M3539 COVINA       CA   26:23  8:31
  392  41   726 AARON GOLDSTEIN     24 M M1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:24  8:31
  393  64  2084 ROMAN WITT          30 M M3034                   26:24  8:31
  394  65  2323 SCOTT RAMIREZ       32 M M3034 ONTARIO      CA   26:26  8:32
  395  10  3224 KEN ROBBINS         48 M M4549 STUDIO CITY  CA   26:27  8:32
  396  47   452 BRIAN CUMMINS       25 M M2529 SANTA FE SPR CA   26:27  8:32
  397  66  3549 LUIS SOLIS          33 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   26:28  8:33
  398  11  2106 MARK WYCISLAK       46 M M4549 MONROVIA     CA   26:28  8:33
  399  12  3068 YUFAHN YUEN         46 M M4549 RANCHO PALOS CA   26:29  8:33
  400  78  2089 HECTOR WONG         38 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   26:30  8:33




                                                                      Page 9
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  401  48  3038 JORGE RONQUILLO     26 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   26:30  8:33
  402  10  2280 GABRIELLE HOUCK     15 F F1317                   26:31  8:34
  403  49  3042 HECTOR RONQUILLO    25 M M2529 LA PUENTE    CA   26:32  8:34
  404  67  1544 JERRY PRICE         34 M M3034 CHINO HILLS  CA   26:32  8:34
  405  18  3912 STEVE MARLETT       43 M M4044                   26:33  8:34
  406   4   629 GREGORY FIGUEROA    56 M M5559 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:33  8:34
  407  19  1503 MICHELLE PETERS     39 F F3539 SAN DIEGO    CA   26:34  8:35
  408  13  1773 STEVE SHEPARD       49 M M4549 ALTA LOMA    CA   26:35  8:35
  409  50   590 BRIAN FABER         26 M M2529 RIVERSIDE    CA   26:35  8:35
  410  42  3822 JEFF JACOBSON       23 M M1824 SANTA MONICA CA   26:36  8:35
  411  20  3310 SARKIS MADJARIAN    15 M M1317 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:37  8:35
  412  68  3807 MARK LEBLLNC        32 M M3034 RANCHO SANTA CA   26:38  8:36
  413  19  3760 ROBORT BARNEY       41 M M4044 MONTORSE     CA   26:39  8:36
  414  79  3003 DAVID MEDINA        38 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   26:40  8:36
  415  51  3127 NOEIL ANTI          25 M M2529 SUNLAND      CA   26:40  8:37
  416  80  1045 JOSEPH KNOWLTON     37 M M3539 WRIGHTWOOD   CA   26:41  8:37
  417  69  3829 MARCO MARTINEZ      33 M M3034 DOWNEY       CA   26:42  8:37
  418  11   438 MARIANA CORTEZ      17 F F1317 S EL MONTE   CA   26:43  8:37
  419  70  3089 MARIO CASILLAS      34 M M3034 ALHAMBRA     CA   26:43  8:38
  420  71   235 JORGE BRIONES, JR   31 M M3034 GLENDALE     CA   26:44  8:38
  421  16  3657 MATTHEW LIU         10 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   26:45  8:38
  422  21   752 SIMON GONZALES      14 M M1317 CHINO        CA   26:46  8:38
  423  72   419 RANDALL CONNELIE    33 M M3034 ANAHEIM      CA   26:47  8:39
  424  20   244 RICK BROWN          44 M M4044 GLENDORA     CA   26:48  8:39
  425   6  2307 MIRANDA STIVER       7 F F0112 SIERRA MADRE CA   26:49  8:39
  426  21  2390 NICOLE STIVER       29 F F2529 SIERRA MADRE CA   26:50  8:40
  427  21  1276 VERONICA MENDEZ     30 F F3034 INGLEWOOD    CA   26:51  8:40
  428  81  1475 DAVID PAUL          35 M M3539 SHERMAN OAKS CA   26:52  8:40
  429  82  3246 JUAN MIRELES        37 M M3539 LA CANADA    CA   26:53  8:41
  430  22   206 KELLY BOERJAN       30 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   26:54  8:41
  431  52  3252 GREGORY JACOBSON    28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   26:55  8:41
  432  53  1233 GREG MCCLELLAND     27 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   26:56  8:42
  433   6  3538 YURI CLINGERMAN     43 F F4044 GLENDALE     CA   26:57  8:42
  434  83   991 DARIN JUENKE        37 M M3539 SIMI VALLEY  CA   26:58  8:42
  435  54   785 HECTOR GUTIERREZ    29 M M2529 SAN GABRIEL  CA   26:59  8:43
  436  55  1355 MIGUEL MUNOZ JR     28 M M2529 ENCINO       CA   27:00  8:43
  437  43  3360  CALDEON            18 M M1824                   27:00  8:43
  438  22  3295 ANTONIO ARAGON      14 M M1317 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:01  8:43
  439  22  1578 CARIE RANGEL        26 F F2529 ROWLAND HEIG CA   27:01  8:43
  440  73  3669 JOSEPHE SALL        31 M M3034                   27:02  8:44
  441  56   935 TOMOYUKI IWAHASHI   26 M M2529 LA VERNE     CA   27:03  8:44
  442  84  3599 JOHNNIE BRADEN      36 M M3539 MONTORSE     CA   27:03  8:44
  443  12  1847 NICOLE STEPHENSON   14 F F1317 REDLANDS     CA   27:04  8:44
  444  17  3575 PHILIP TYLER        12 M M0112 SAN GABRIEL  CA   27:04  8:44
  445  85  3777 DAVID GALAZ         36 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:05  8:44
  446  21  3477 BRANDO GASPAR       44 M M4044 BURBANK      CA   27:05  8:45
  447  23  1877 ELIZABETH SWETE     26 F F2529 SAN DIMAS    CA   27:06  8:45
  448  86  3010 DEAN JOAQUIN        36 M M3539 SIMI VALLEY  CA   27:06  8:45
  449  24   561 HEATHER EDWARDS     29 F F2529 NORTH HOLLYW CA   27:07  8:45
  450   8   768 STEPHANIE GRIFFITH  23 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:08  8:45




                                                                      Page 10
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  451  57   957 KEVIN JENSEN        28 M M2529 SANTA MONICA CA   27:09  8:46
  452  87   340 DAVID CESPED        36 M M3539 ALTADENA     CA   27:09  8:46
  453  88  2008 DAN WAKUMOTO        37 M M3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   27:10  8:46
  454  20  1382 DEBORAH NAVA        39 F F3539 COVINA       CA   27:11  8:46
  455  23   598 RYAN FALK           13 M M1317 PASADENA     CA   27:11  8:47
  456  89  1193 THOMAS MARCHETTI    37 M M3539 GLENDORA     CA   27:12  8:47
  457  22  2959 BOB FELD            41 M M4044 ARCADIA      CA   27:12  8:47
  458  23  3668 URSULA ANGELL       31 F F3034                   27:13  8:47
  459  10  1001 NEIL KAPLAN         51 M M5054                   27:16  8:48
  460  23  2433 ERIC WILLIAMS       40 M M4044 PALMDALE     CA   27:17  8:49
  461  74   959 MIKE JENSEN         34 M M3034 SANTA MONICA CA   27:19  8:49
  462   9  1545 KATI PRICE          24 F F1824 DIAMOND BAR  CA   27:19  8:49
  463  21  1442 WENDY OSTENSEN      37 F F3539 HAWTHORNE    CA   27:20  8:49
  464  22  1150 TEANA LUCAS         35 F F3539 HOLLYWOOD    CA   27:22  8:50
  465  75   424 RICARDO CONTRERAS   32 M M3034 GLENDALE     CA   27:22  8:50
  466  90  3101 KEVIN CORDANO       39 M M3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   27:22  8:50
  467  91  1570 ANTONIO RAMOS       36 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:25  8:51
  468  76  1745 EMILIO SEGURA JR.   31 M M3034 POMONA       CA   27:26  8:51
  469   5  3365 DAVID HADLEN        56 M M5559 PASADENA     CA   27:26  8:51
  470  77  1473 BLAINE PATE         32 M M3034 VENICE       CA   27:27  8:52
  471   7  1349 KERRY MUIR          40 F F4044 PASADENA     CA   27:28  8:52
  472  10  1153 THERESA LUGINBUHL   23 F F1824 SAN DIEGO    CA   27:28  8:52
  473  11  3598 BREANNE MARTIN      24 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:29  8:52
  474  58  3008 VIDO SAMARZICH      28 M M2529 COVINA       CA   27:30  8:53
  475  14   954 GARY JENNINGS       49 M M4549 SILVERADO    CA   27:30  8:53
  476  13  1063 TIFFANY LAI         14 F F1317 ARCADIA      CA   27:32  8:53
  477  78   555 ROUMAN EBRAHIM      31 M M3034 TUJUNGA      CA   27:33  8:54
  478  23  2686 MICHELLE HART       36 F F3539 SAN DIMAS    CA   27:35  8:54
  479  92  4003 GEORGE MANDULEY     38 M M3539 GLENDALE     CA   27:36  8:54
  480  24  2972 PAULO MORALES       43 M M4044                   27:36  8:55
  481  24  1879 MIKA TAKAGI         31 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:38  8:55
  482  18  1542 NOAH PRESTWICH      12 M M0112 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:38  8:55
  483  14  2651 BRENDA PINA         13 F F1317                   27:40  8:56
  484  25  1541 BRIAN PRESTWICH     43 M M4044 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:42  8:56
  485  25  2448 KIM LUGO            32 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   27:42  8:57
  486  24  2446 MICHELLE YANEZ      35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   27:43  8:57
  487   1   955 JACKIE JENNINGS     47 F F4549 SILVERADO    CA   27:44  8:57
  488  79  1314 ALEX MONTOYA        33 M M3034 HACIENDA HEI CA   27:44  8:57
  489  80  3209 MEMO CEREZO         33 M M3034 BURBANK      CA   27:44  8:57
  490  59  1579 BRANDON RANKIN      27 M M2529 CLAREMONT    CA   27:45  8:57
  491  44  1498 SERGIO PEREZ        21 M M1824 NORTH HOLLYW CA   27:45  8:58
  492  93  1218 RUDY MARTINEZ       37 M M3539 SOUTH EL MON CA   27:48  8:58
  493  94  2592 MATTHEW BERRIMAN    35 M M3539 VENICE       CA   27:48  8:59
  494  15   750 RICK GONZALEZ       46 M M4549 MONTEBELLO   CA   27:49  8:59
  495  25   292 JESSICA CALLOW      25 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   27:50  8:59
  496  95  3437 DEREK BLAND         38 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   27:51  8:59
  497  60  2294 TIMOTHY RADOGNA     28 M M2529 WEST COVINA  CA   27:52  9:00
  498  61  1693 RYAN SAIYASOMBAT    29 M M2529 WEST COVINA  CA   27:53  9:00
  499  96  3409 KEVIN HYDERSON      37 M M3539 RESEDA       CA   27:53  9:00
  500  45  3869 GARY HERRERA        22 M M1824 S EL MONTE   CA   27:54  9:00




                                                                      Page 11
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  501  81  3503 DAVID SERRANO       30 M M3034 ALTADENA     CA   27:55  9:01
  502  82  1448 TOBY OWEN           34 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   27:55  9:01
  503  62  3567 CARLOS GONZALEZ     29 M M2529 GLENDALE     CA   27:56  9:01
  504  97   222 CRAIG BOWER         35 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   27:57  9:01
  505  63  2369 ANTHONY RADOGNA     25 M M2529 WEST COVINA  CA   27:57  9:01
  506  83  2239 SCOTT PITTS         30 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   27:58  9:02
  507  26  1608 JULIE REXROAD       25 F F2529 WHITTIER     CA   27:59  9:02
  508  24  1759 BRIAN SEYBERT       13 M M1317 CYPRESS      CA   27:59  9:02
  509  26  3478 PAT DESALLE         42 M M4044 BURBANK      CA   28:00  9:02
  510  25  2490 SHERI NORCONK       39 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   28:01  9:02
  511  12  2576 ANGELA FOX          23 F F1824 HERMOSA BEAC CA   28:01  9:03
  512  26   445 SYLVIA CRAW         30 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   28:01  9:03
  513  19  2402 CHRISTIAN BECKLER   12 M M0112                   28:02  9:03
  514  84  3754 STEVE SIDENFADEN    30 M M3034 GLENDORA     CA   28:02  9:03
  515  27  1334 ANGEE MORRISS       33 F F3034 NORTH HOLLYW CA   28:02  9:03
  516  98  3104 JONATHAN DAVENPORT  35 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   28:02  9:03
  517  64  1949 NICK URANGA         28 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   28:03  9:03
  518      2156 RACHELLE COLQUITT      F                         28:03  9:03
  519  27   854 ROBYN HENNESSY      25 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   28:04  9:04
  520  13  1410 LAURA NYHUS         24 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   28:04  9:04
  521  20  2479 COMSO ZELLMAN       12 M M0112                   28:05  9:04
  522  28   310 LISA CARROLL        26 F F2529 SIERRA MADRE CA   28:06  9:04
  523  25  2100 MATTHEW WRAY        16 M M1317 UPLAND       CA   28:06  9:04
  524  85  1271 ROLANDO MELGAR      31 M M3034 LA VERNE     CA   28:07  9:04
  525  99  2444 BILL CARR           38 M M3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   28:07  9:05
  526  29   384 ERICA CISNEROS      28 F F2529 HACIENDA HEI CA   28:08  9:05
  527  16  2481 JOHN BEA            47 M M4549 PASADENA     CA   28:08  9:05
  528  28  2475 CHRISTINE HICKLIN   32 F F3034 DUARTE       CA   28:09  9:05
  529  26  1163 IRENE LYON          38 F F3539 WHITTIER     CA   28:09  9:05
  530 100  1041 MIKE KLINNERT       36 M M3539 LANCASTER    CA   28:10  9:06
  531  27   915 JENNIFER HUDSON     35 F F3539 SAN BERNARDI CA   28:12  9:06
  532  17   916 WILLIAM HUDSON      49 M M4549 SAN BERNARDI CA   28:12  9:06
  533  65   698 JORGE GARZA         28 M M2529 ALTADENA     CA   28:14  9:07
  534  29  1110 HEATHER LIDGETT     33 F F3034 ARROYO GRAND CA   28:18  9:08
  535   8  2207 SHIRIN ABADSAFIAN   41 F F4044 SOUTH PASADE CA   28:19  9:08
  536  66   121 KEVIN AU            25 M M2529 WHITTIER     CA   28:19  9:08
  537  21   331 BLAKE CERIN         11 M M0112 BRADBURY     CA   28:20  9:09
  538 101  3881 MANUEL DIAZ         35 M M3539 SAN DIEGO    CA   28:20  9:09
  539  86  3885 DAVID KIM           34 M M3034 GLENDALE     CA   28:21  9:09
  540  67  1713 EDWARD SANDERS      28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   28:22  9:09
  541  68   516 TERRENCE DILLON     26 M M2529 BURBANK      CA   28:23  9:10
  542   9  1735 CATHERINE SCHUREMAN 43 F F4044 THOUSAND OAK CA   28:25  9:10
  543  46  2034 TROY WATERS         22 M M1824 MONTROSE     CA   28:26  9:11
  544 102  1726 GREGORY SCARCELL    35 M M3539 ENCINO       CA   28:27  9:11
  545  18  1133 MEMO LOPEZ          47 M M4549 MONTEREY PAR CA   28:29  9:11
  546 103   196 BRIAN BLAKESLEE     37 M M3539 SOUTH DENNIS MA   28:29  9:12
  547 104  3871 MIKE HERRERA        37 M M3539 COVINA       CA   28:30  9:12
  548  30   925 VICTORIA HURST      27 F F2529 SANTA MONICA CA   28:30  9:12
  549  69  3624 AARON PANKRATZ      29 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   28:31  9:12
  550   6  2430 JOHN STACEY         58 M M5559 ARCADIA      CA   28:35  9:13




                                                                      Page 12
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  551  87  2263 SCOTT ILER          31 M M3034 MONROVIA     CA   28:36  9:14
  552  70  1712 BRYAN SANDER        27 M M2529 WEST HOLLYWO CA   28:37  9:14
  553   1  3223 ROBERT STINER       72 M M7079                   28:37  9:14
  554  22  3033 ZACHARY STIVER       8 M M0112 DUARTE       CA   28:38  9:15
  555   2   772 LIBDA GUANGORENA    45 F F4549 LA MIRADA    CA   28:39  9:15
  556  71  1226 HAYDEN MAUK         28 M M2529 LA CRESCENTA CA   28:42  9:16
  557  30  3150 NATTY HERNANDEZ     31 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   28:43  9:16
  558  72  1437 ESTEBAN ORTIZ       28 M M2529 LAKEWOOD     CA   28:43  9:16
  559  19  2422 JASON MAMAKOS       46 M M4549 DUARTE       CA   28:44  9:16
  560  14  1249 SHAWNA MCDONOUGH    19 F F1824 COVINA       CA   28:44  9:17
  561  20  1243 DAVE MCDONOUGH      46 M M4549 COVINA       CA   28:45  9:17
  562  28  3824 JULIE LANE          37 F F3539 BAKERSFEILD  CA   28:46  9:17
  563  27  3151 TIM MCGINNIS        42 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   28:46  9:17
  564   2   802 LESLIE HALLIMORE    53 F F5054 SAN GABRIEL  CA   28:47  9:18
  565  28  3144 STEPHEN DIAZ        40 M M4044 ALHAMBRA     CA   28:48  9:18
  566  26  3143 STEPHEN DIAZ        17 M M1317 ALHAMBRA     CA   28:49  9:18
  567   7  2029 RILEY WARD          10 F F0112 MONROVIA     CA   28:49  9:18
  568  88  2988 SEAN DIXON          30 M M3034                   28:50  9:18
  569  73  1251 JASON MCGEE         27 M M2529 GRANADA HILL CA   28:50  9:19
  570  31   223 JAYNE BOWER         34 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   28:51  9:19
  571  23  3720 CODY MULLEN         10 M M0112 HIGHLAND     CA   28:51  9:19
  572  24  3577 GRAHAM ALLEN        11 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   28:52  9:19
  573  29  3011 DONNA JOAQUIN       36 F F3539 SIMI VALLEY  CA   28:52  9:19
  574  29  1968 JOHN VANVLEET       41 M M4044 HERMOSA BEAC CA   28:54  9:20
  575 105  1979 DANIEL VELA         35 M M3539 LOS ALAMITOS CA   28:55  9:20
  576   2   456 CAROLE CUNNINGHAM   55 F F5559 MONROVIA     CA   28:55  9:20
  577  32  1204 ANGELINA MARRUFO    33 F F3034 SOUTH PASADE CA   28:56  9:20
  578  25  3405 RICHARD ARNETT      12 M M0112 GLENDALE     CA   28:56  9:20
  579  15  3007 DARA SPADIER        22 F F1824 ARCADIA      CA   28:57  9:21
  580  31  3998 HEIDI BJO           29 F F2529 EL MONTE     CA   28:57  9:21
  581  74  3767 MIKE MAR            27 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   28:58  9:21
  582  89   295 MATTHEW CAMPBELL    30 M M3034 SAN DIEGO2   CA   28:58  9:21
  583   3  3226 DEANNA DEVESCOVI    48 F F4549 STUDIO CITY  CA   28:59  9:21
  584  10  3770 ANGELA RETAMOZA     40 F F4044 SANTA BARBAR CA   28:59  9:21
  585  33  3431 MONICA RETAMOZA     33 F F3034                   29:00  9:22
  586  75  3762 DAVID GRUBSTICK     29 M M2529 NORTH HOLLYW CA   29:00  9:22
  587  32  2322 JENNIFER SALINAS    26 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   29:01  9:22
  588  30  2016 DAVID WALSH         43 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   29:01  9:22
  589 106   993 STEVEN JURADO       37 M M3539 ORANGE       CA   29:02  9:22
  590 107  3053 GEORGE JOHNSTONE    35 M M3539 CHINO HILLS  CA   29:02  9:22
  591  33  2219 YAS DJADALI         26 F F2529 NEWPORT BEAC CA   29:03  9:23
  592  34  1044 LISA KNOLLENBERG    27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES5 CA   29:03  9:23
  593  21  2101 PHIL WRAY           46 M M4549 UPLAND       CA   29:04  9:23
  594  35  3524 JENNIAER UPSTILL    28 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   29:05  9:23
  595  31  2026 JAMES WARD          41 M M4044 MONROVIA     CA   29:08  9:24
  596 108  2252 GREG BEATTY         35 M M3539 MONROVIA     CA   29:08  9:24
  597  30   932 HITOE ITAKURA       36 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   29:09  9:25
  598  16  3175 JENNIFER CELMER     19 F F1824 CRESTLINE    CA   29:10  9:25
  599  32  1961 DAVID VAN HORSEN    43 M M4044 MONROVIA     CA   29:13  9:26
  600  34  3502 TUUYEN PHAN         32 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   29:13  9:26




                                                                      Page 13
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  601 109   842 RUSSELL HAYNES      39 M M3539 FONTANA      CA   29:14  9:26
  602 110  3597 PATRICK TANTRAPHOL  35 M M3539 EL MONTE     CA   29:14  9:26
  603  36  2468 GEORGINA RAMOS      29 F F2529 TEMPLE CITY  CA   29:15  9:26
  604  35  2240 MARY QUINONES       32 F F3034 SANTA FE SPR CA   29:15  9:27
  605   7  2357 ALAN GOEDDE         55 M M5559 PASADENA     CA   29:18  9:27
  606  36   804 ANGELA HAMILTON     33 F F3034 VENICE       CA   29:18  9:28
  607  37  2105 KRISTY WUNSCH       30 F F3034 SANTA MONICA CA   29:19  9:28
  608  90  1028 ALAN KIM            32 M M3034 ARCADIA      CA   29:20  9:28
  609  91  1030 PAUL KIM            30 M M3034 LOS ALAMITOS CA   29:21  9:28
  610  92   365 YUNBIN CHOI         32 M M3034 MONROVIA     CA   29:21  9:28
  611  33  3501 MILAN JAROLIM       41 M M4044 SOUTH PASADE CA   29:22  9:29
  612  38  1090 KATHRYN LEKAN       34 F F3034 SANTA MONICA CA   29:22  9:29
  613  37  3199 ANDREA BLOSSER      28 F F2529                   29:23  9:29
  614  93  1785 DAVID SILVA         30 M M3034 TUJUNGA      CA   29:23  9:29
  615  94   301 AARON CANTU         30 M M3034 AZUSA        CA   29:25  9:30
  616  31  2382 SHAWN BRUMFIELD     35 F F3539 ALTADENA     CA   29:26  9:30
  617  76  3993 GREG CALHSHER       27 M M2529 CLAREMONT    CA   29:26  9:30
  618  34  2994 RON JOHNSON         42 M M4044                   29:27  9:30
  619  35  2892 KC JAEGER           44 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   29:29  9:31
  620  32   286 JOANIE CAFFERTY     37 F F3539 WHITTIER     CA   29:29  9:31
  621  33  3172 JANE MOLD           36 F F3539 SAN DIEGO    CA   29:32  9:32
  622  95  1944 JAMES UHL           30 M M3034 UPLAND       CA   29:33  9:32
  623  38  3063 JULIE BAUMGARTNER   27 F F2529 COSTA MESA   CA   29:33  9:32
  624   3  1077 JULIE LAWRENCE      61 F F6064 CERRITOS     CA   29:34  9:33
  625  39  1976 KATHRYN VAUGHAN     30 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   29:34  9:33
  626  11  2691 HEATHER LOMBARD     44 F F4044 GLENDALE     CA   29:35  9:33
  627 111  3229 ALONSO JIMENEZ      38 M M3539 ONTARIO      CA   29:35  9:33
  628  17   972 KRISIN JOHNSON      20 F F1824 TUJUNGA      CA   29:36  9:33
  629  96  3271 MANUEL QUEZADA      30 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   29:37  9:34
  630  27  2257 BRIAN CHENG         16 M M1317 ARCADIA      CA   29:38  9:34
  631   8  3727 RACHEL BROOKSHIRE   10 F F0112 SUNLAND      CA   29:38  9:34
  632   3  3726 WENDE BROOKSHIRE    50 F F5054 SUNLAND      CA   29:39  9:34
  633  39   546 NELLIE DURAN        29 F F2529 MONTEREY PAR CA   29:39  9:34
  634  40   288 VALERIE CALDERA     25 F F2529 WEST COVINA  CA   29:41  9:35
  635  40  3297 ROSIE VELASQUEZ     31 F F3034 POMONA       CA   29:42  9:35
  636  97  1844 THADDEUS STEPANOVIC 31 M M3034 MONROVIA     CA   29:43  9:36
  637  26  3723 JAMES CISNEROS      10 M M0112 CARSON       CA   29:44  9:36
  638 112   542 VINCENT DUDZIAK     37 M M3539 UPLAND       CA   29:45  9:36
  639  41  2233 CATHERINE MATHER    29 F F2529 NY           NY   29:45  9:36
  640 113  3232 MIKE CASALOU        37 M M3539 LA MIRADA    CA   29:45  9:36
  641  41  2216 IVONNE CONTRERAS    32 F F3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   29:46  9:36
  642  77  2899 ANDY RODEMICH       27 M M2529 LA CANADA/FL CA   29:47  9:37
  643  98   541 PATRICK DUDLEY      32 M M3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   29:47  9:37
  644  42  1822 ROBYN SPAGNUOLO     29 F F2529 SAN DIEGO    CA   29:48  9:37
  645  18   917 MORGAN HUGHES       24 F F1824 REDONDO BEAC CA   29:48  9:37
  646  43   547 VILMA DURAN         28 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   29:49  9:37
  647 114  1674 MARTIN -JOHN RUBIO  36 M M3539 OAKLAND      CA   29:50  9:38
  648  11   597 ETHAN FALK          50 M M5054 PASADENA     CA   29:52  9:38
  649  42  2638 CATHERINE DENNIS    30 F F3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   29:53  9:39
  650  34   356 KRISTINE CHEN       36 F F3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   29:54  9:39




                                                                      Page 14
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  651  44  3918 EILEEN MATTHER      26 F F2529                   29:55  9:39
  652   8   376 RON CHUMMOUNGPAK    55 M M5559 BUENA PARK   CA   29:55  9:39
  653  19  2293 MICHELLE FRYER      22 F F1824 COVINA       CA   29:56  9:40
  654  45  3565 SARAH LEWIS         27 F F2529 SOUTH PASADE CA   29:56  9:40
  655  28  3732 ALEX NAVA           13 M M1317 DUARTE       CA   29:57  9:40
  656  43  3002 LISA CHIANG         33 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   29:58  9:40
  657  12  2477 HEIDE BEA           40 F F4044 PASADENA     CA   29:59  9:41
  658   4  1037 RENEE KLANG         53 F F5054 LA CANADA    CA   30:00  9:41
  659   4  1560 SUSAN QUINN         61 F F6064 SIERRA MADRE CA   30:00  9:41
  660  44  1832 LENA SRIPITISAWAD   31 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   30:01  9:41
  661  36  2968 GEORGE KNEISEL      41 M M4044                   30:01  9:41
  662  46   700 VALENTINA GARZA     29 F F2529 ALTADENA     CA   30:02  9:42
  663   9  1967 ROBERT VANGILDER    55 M M5559 SAN GABRIEL  CA   30:02  9:42
  664  47   531 DRAGANA DRAGAS      27 F F2529 ALHAMBRA     CA   30:03  9:42
  665  37   767 BARRY GRIBBON       40 M M4044 CULVER CITY  CA   30:04  9:42
  666  20  3296 MARIA G HERNANDEZ   22 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:04  9:42
  667  48   539 OLIVIA DUARTE       29 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:05  9:42
  668  35  1802 DOROTHY SMITH       39 F F3539 NORTH HOLLYW CA   30:05  9:43
  669  27  1777 MATTHEW SHUM        10 M M0112 TEMPLE CITY  CA   30:06  9:43
  670  38  1776 ALLEN SHUM          43 M M4044 TEMPLE CITY  CA   30:06  9:43
  671 115   338 ROBERT CERVANTES    37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:07  9:43
  672  39   287 ARMANDO CALDERON    43 M M4044 NORTH HOLLYW CA   30:07  9:43
  673  22   671 FREDERICK GALINDO   49 M M4549 MONROVIA     CA   30:08  9:44
  674  49  1029 JENNY KIM           26 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   30:08  9:44
  675  36  3249 MARINA WINGENBACH   37 F F3539 MONROVIA     CA   30:09  9:44
  676  50  3261 YAMILE NAGI         29 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   30:09  9:44
  677  21  3517 TU PHUONG NGUYEN    23 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   30:10  9:44
  678  51  1589 REBECCA REBER       26 F F2529 LITTLETON    CO   30:10  9:44
  679  28   496 JOSHUA DELBARIAN    11 M M0112 BURBANK      CA   30:11  9:44
  680 116  2341 TONY TARAS          36 M M3539                   30:11  9:45
  681  52    80 KIRA ALONZO         28 F F2529 DOWNEY       CA   30:12  9:45
  682   9  1928 ANDREA TRINKLE      11 F F0112 ARCADIA      CA   30:12  9:45
  683  15  2261 MARISA GOLD         13 F F1317 ALTADENA     CA   30:13  9:45
  684  45  2949 YUKO HARADA         34 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:13  9:45
  685  99  2948 TSUYOSHI KAWADA     34 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:14  9:45
  686   2   364 HAL CHIASSON        61 M M6064 SIERRA MADRE CA   30:14  9:46
  687  46    85 BEATRIZ AMAYA-ANDER 33 F F3034 GLENDORA     CA   30:15  9:46
  688  13   754 SHARI GOODSELL      40 F F4044 LA VERNE     CA   30:16  9:46
  689  40  3279 MICHAEL BENEDICT    40 M M4044 ALTA LOMA    CA   30:16  9:46
  690  78  3410 JOSH MATTHEWS       25 M M2529 ALHAMBRA     CA   30:17  9:46
  691  47   416 KATHLEEN COLWELL    34 F F3034 LAGUNA NIGUE CA   30:17  9:47
  692  53  3439 CASSANDRA HIGGINS   25 F F2529 TEMPLE CITY  CA   30:18  9:47
  693  29  3576 DAVID TYER          10 M M0112 SAN GABRIEL  CA   30:18  9:47
  694 100   931 EIJUN ITAKURA       32 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:19  9:47
  695  41  1047 JEFF KOKAI          42 M M4044 BURBANK      CA   30:19  9:47
  696  22  1232 CHRISTINA MAZUMDER  24 F F1824 LONG BEACH   CA   30:20  9:47
  697  79  1089 JIM LEFLER          29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   30:20  9:48
  698   5    93 MARILYN ANDERSON    60 F F6064 LA QUINTA    CA   30:21  9:48
  699  29  2266 DANIEL KWOK         17 M M1317 ARCADIA      CA   30:21  9:48
  700  54  3994 SOPHIA BACA         26 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   30:22  9:48




                                                                      Page 15
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  701  14  3333 PAT BARRETT         41 F F4044 SAN DIMAS    CA   30:22  9:48
  702   4  3821 ASHAMI KERR         45 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:23  9:48
  703  48  1225 LEARDEN MATTHIES    31 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   30:24  9:49
  704 101  3832 MIGUEL VILLA        31 M M3034 INGLEWOOD    CA   30:24  9:49
  705  37  2641 LENA MERCURI        36 F F3539 ANAHEIM      CA   30:25  9:49
  706 102  1191 TIMOTHY MARCEAU     32 M M3034 SYLMAR       CA   30:26  9:50
  707 117  1711 MIGUEL SANCHEZ      35 M M3539 SAN FERNANDO CA   30:27  9:50
  708  38   361 ROXANNE CHERNO      35 F F3539 WOODLAND     CA   30:27  9:50
  709  55  1593 GLORIA REGALADO     29 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   30:28  9:50
  710  42  3141 JEFF KLEIN          42 M M4044 ARCADIA      CA   30:28  9:50
  711   5   702 ROBERTA GARZON      53 F F5054 AZUSA        CA   30:29  9:50
  712  23  2662 THOMAS WYBBEN       45 M M4549                   30:30  9:51
  713 118  2424 MARTIN RAY          36 M M3539 SAN DIMAS    CA   30:30  9:51
  714 119   279 BRYAN BUTLER        35 M M3539 TEMPLE CITY  CA   30:31  9:51
  715   5   281 NANCY BUTLER        46 F F4549 TEMPLE CITY  CA   30:31  9:51
  716  80  3351  CORONEL            26 M M2529                   30:32  9:51
  717  30  3884 ERIC KITTELSON      15 M M1317 IRVINE       CA   30:33  9:51
  718  49  3245 OLISHUA MCCLAIN     33 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   30:33  9:52
  719 103  1662 PETER ROMERO        32 M M3034 WHITTIER     CA   30:34  9:52
  720  10  3774 CHIP HEALY          55 M M5559 PASADENA     CA   30:35  9:52
  721  81  1385 DONNY NELSON        25 M M2529 CORONA       CA   30:35  9:52
  722  56  1015 CHRISTINA KELLY     25 F F2529 CUCAMONGA    CA   30:36  9:53
  723  57   849 ANGELA HEIM         27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:37  9:53
  724  12  2366 KOICHI TAMAOKI      50 M M5054 SAN GABRIEL  CA   30:38  9:53
  725  43  3828 JESUS OROZCO        41 M M4044 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:39  9:54
  726  82  3513 KRIS SONICO         26 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   30:40  9:54
  727  58  2067 EMILY WILL          27 F F2529 CLAREMONT    CA   30:40  9:54
  728  50  1277 MARIA MENJIVAR-GUIL 31 F F3034 DOWNEY       CA   30:41  9:54
  729  83   779 LLOYD GUILLEN       29 M M2529 DOWNEY       CA   30:42  9:54
  730  23  1256 REBECCA MCLAIN      23 F F1824 ARCADIA      CA   30:42  9:55
  731  47  3643 ROLLEN LEE          23 M M1824 ARCADIA      CA   30:43  9:55
  732 104  1474 MATTHEW PATRICK     32 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:44  9:55
  733   6  3536 LINDA PARROTT       45 F F4549 GLENDALE     CA   30:45  9:55
  734   7  1564 DORIA RAGLAND       47 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:45  9:56
  735  59   558 MARISELA ECHEVERRIA 27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:46  9:56
  736  51  3375 KELLY PATNERA       33 F F3034                   30:46  9:56
  737  13  1298 MIKE MILLER         51 M M5054 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:47  9:56
  738  15  3593 ELIZABETH DEL REAL  40 F F4044 SAN DIMAS    CA   30:48  9:57
  739  24  2676 VICTOR ONOPA        48 M M4549 PICO RIVERA  CA   30:50  9:57
  740  39  3120 FAITH LACOBS        39 F F3539 ALTADENA     CA   30:51  9:57
  741   3  3346 VILLABOS VILLALOBOS 61 M M6064                   30:51  9:58
  742  60   134 ESTHER BAE          26 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   30:52  9:58
  743 105   534 ROBERT DREWELL      30 M M3034 MONROVIA     CA   30:53  9:58
  744  40  1947 MIGNON UNDERWOOD    38 F F3539 LA VERNE     CA   30:54  9:58
  745  14   723 MARIO GODOY         53 M M5054 SOUTH GATE   CA   30:54  9:58
  746  41  3103 ELENA BUENSUCESO    39 F F3539 GLENDALE     CA   30:55  9:59
  747 120   848 IRA HEIDEN          37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:55  9:59
  748  61   142 TAMARA BANICK       25 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   30:56  9:59
  749  62  1958 ALICIA VALENCIA     29 F F2529 MONTEBELLO   CA   30:57  9:59
  750  31  3300 ERIK QUEZADA        16 M M1317 AZUSA        CA   30:58 10:00




                                                                      Page 16
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  751  44  2140 BILLY ZEUTZIUS      41 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   30:58 10:00
  752  30  2206 ARYA ABADSAFIAN     11 M M0112 SOUTH PASADE CA   30:58 10:00
  753  16  2408 TATIANA GRIJALVA    15 F F1317 ARCADIA      CA   30:59 10:00
  754  52  3771 MARIA RETAMOZA      31 F F3034 LA CANADA/FL CA   31:00 10:00
  755 106  2187 ANGEL PEREZ         30 M M3034 CUCAMONGA    CA   31:01 10:01
  756  11  2144 DAVID ZORASTER      58 M M5559 BURBANK      CA   31:01 10:01
  757  63   461 GRACE CUXIL         29 F F2529 SIERRA MADRE CA   31:02 10:01
  758 107  1363 JENNIFER MURPHY     30 M M3034 HUNTINGTON B CA   31:02 10:01
  759  24  3108 RAIHANA ARELLANO    24 F F1824 DOWNEY       CA   31:06 10:02
  760 108  3893 TYRON COOLEY        31 M M3034 CORONA       CA   31:07 10:03
  761  53  1502 LIA PETERSON        31 F F3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   31:07 10:03
  762  54   980 STEPHANIE JOHNSTONE 30 F F3034 CHINO HILLS  CA   31:08 10:03
  763 121   636 VICTOR FOLLEN       39 M M3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   31:09 10:03
  764 109  2087 WADE WOLLIN         32 M M3034 LA VERNE     CA   31:10 10:04
  765  84  1395 JERRY NGO           25 M M2529 HIGHLAND     CA   31:11 10:04
  766  64  2370 RITA RADOGNA        28 F F2529 WEST COVINA  CA   31:12 10:04
  767 110  3198 KEVIN LONG          31 M M3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   31:12 10:04
  768  85   115 MATT ARNOLD         27 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   31:13 10:04
  769  16  1660 JOANNE ROMERO       40 F F4044 VENICE       CA   31:13 10:05
  770  15  1756 LARRY SEVERN        53 M M5054 RANCHO PALOS CA   31:14 10:05
  771  86  2092 MICHAEL WONG        25 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   31:15 10:05
  772  65  1240 TRICIA MCCUNE       29 F F2529 REDONDO BEAC CA   31:15 10:05
  773  17  1884 RHIANNON TALLEY     13 F F1317 ARCADIA      CA   31:16 10:05
  774 122   532 KELLY DRAGNA        38 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   31:17 10:06
  775  66   336 REBECCA CERVANTES   28 F F2529 ALHAMBRA     CA   31:17 10:06
  776  45  3176 MATT CURRIE         40 M M4044 WALNUT       CA   31:17 10:06
  777  46  3177 CRAIG ISAACSON      40 M M4044                   31:19 10:06
  778  42  2203 MINY WILKES         37 F F3539 LONG BEACH   CA   31:20 10:07
  779  67  3892 PAM NIKERSON        27 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   31:20 10:07
  780  31  2201 AARON WILKES JR.     7 M M0112 LONG BEACH   CA   31:22 10:07
  781  55  3227 LIZ KRIDER          32 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   31:22 10:07
  782  56   922 MICHELE HUNTER      31 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   31:23 10:08
  783  32  2427 MAX ZELLMANN        14 M M1317                   31:25 10:08
  784  68   354 AUDREY CHEN         29 F F2529 SAN MARINO   CA   31:25 10:08
  785  69  1346 AMANDA MUENSTER     26 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   31:29 10:10
  786  70   346 JEAN CHANG          27 F F2529 HACIENDA HEI CA   31:30 10:10
  787  48  2230 KEVIN KENEHAN       19 M M1824 GRANADA HILL CA   31:30 10:10
  788 123  2091 MARKO WONG          35 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   31:31 10:10
  789  25  2407 MAUREEN HAYWARD     22 F F1824 LA PUENTE    CA   31:33 10:11
  790  25  3899 YOJIMBO MADARA      49 M M4549 HERMOSA BEAC CA   31:34 10:11
  791 124   584 STEVE ESPOSITO      37 M M3539 GLENDORA     CA   31:34 10:11
  792  47  3180 DAVID PIERCE        42 M M4044 ALTADENA     CA   31:34 10:11
  793  57   132 CYNTHIA BACON       34 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   31:35 10:12
  794 125  2218 STEPHEN DELGADO     39 M M3539 ALTADENA     CA   31:36 10:12
  795  43   536 MARY ALICE DRUMM    35 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   31:36 10:12
  796  44  1443 HEATHER OSTLUND     35 F F3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   31:37 10:12
  797  32  2306 CHRISTIAN STIVER     9 M M0112                   31:38 10:13
  798  17  3035 LAURIE STIVER       43 F F4044 DUARTE       CA   31:39 10:13
  799 111  1401 KERRY NORLIN        33 M M3034 CHINO        CA   31:39 10:13
  800  26  3661 PAUL ROSS           47 M M4549 GLENDALE     CA   31:40 10:13




                                                                      Page 17
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  801  87  3768 FRANK LIU           27 M M2529 ARCADIA      CA   31:40 10:13
  802  45  3742 MONIQUE DEVRIES     36 F F3539                   31:41 10:13
  803  16  2041 TIM WEDEL           50 M M5054 VALENCIA     CA   31:41 10:14
  804  46  2242 ALICIA RISK         35 F F3539 SAN FRANCISC CA   31:42 10:14
  805  88   593 MICHAEL FAHY        29 M M2529 ALTADENA     CA   31:42 10:14
  806  27  2262 MITCH GREMILLION    46 M M4549 SIERRA MADRE CA   31:43 10:14
  807  10   783 CASARAH GUTIERREZ   12 F F0112 LA PUENTE    CA   31:43 10:14
  808 126  3962 KEVIN SHAFER        36 M M3539 OCEANSIDE    CA   31:44 10:15
  809 127  3092 VINCENT RODRIGUEZ   35 M M3539 WEST HILLS   CA   31:45 10:15
  810   8  3239 JOYCE BLUTH         45 F F4549 MONROVIA     CA   31:45 10:15
  811  58   112 ANDREA ARCHIBALD    34 F F3034 MONROVIA     CA   31:45 10:15
  812  47   909 SERENA HSU          36 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   31:46 10:15
  813  71  3569 LISA NOCETI         25 F F2529 BURBANK      CA   31:46 10:15
  814  89  3570 ALLEN DEWITT        27 M M2529 BURBANK      CA   31:47 10:15
  815  59  1213 KIMBERLY MARTINEZ   32 F F3034 WHITTIER     CA   31:47 10:15
  816 112  3996 JIM BAUER           32 M M3034 ARCADIA      CA   31:48 10:16
  817  60   226 ANN BOWMAN          32 F F3034 LA           CA   31:48 10:16
  818 113   406 BRYAN COFFEE        30 M M3034 LA           CA   31:48 10:16
  819  72  1805 JESSICA SMITH       29 F F2529 SANTA MONICA CA   31:48 10:16
  820  90  1788 GINESH SIMON        29 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   31:49 10:16
  821  48  3900 DEBBIE PELLKOFER    39 F F3539 LA HABRA     CA   31:49 10:16
  822  17  2426 HOWARD ZELLMAN      53 M M5054                   31:49 10:16
  823 114  2220 GUS ESTRADA         31 M M3034 COVINA       CA   31:50 10:16
  824 128  3606 MARKUS DESHON       35 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   31:50 10:16
  825  33   782 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ   15 M M1317 LA PUENTE    CA   31:50 10:17
  826  48   676 HUGO GALLEGOS       42 M M4044 MONTEBELLO   CA   31:51 10:17
  827  73  1878 JEN TADDEY          26 F F2529 S PASADENA   CA   31:51 10:17
  828  61  1945 NORA UHL            30 F F3034 UPLAND       CA   31:51 10:17
  829  74  1894 JENNI TERAN         26 F F2529 ENCINO       CA   31:51 10:17
  830 129   485 JOEL DE LEON        37 M M3539 EL MONTE     CA   31:52 10:17
  831   6  3572 BRIAN TYLER         50 F F5054 SAN GABRIEL  CA   31:53 10:17
  832  62   321 ANNA CASTRO         34 F F3034 FULLERTON    CA   31:53 10:17
  833 130    87 MARTIN AMUNDSON     39 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   31:54 10:18
  834  63   841 NINA HAYNES         31 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   31:54 10:18
  835  28  2279 JERRY GONZALEZ      45 M M4549 MONROVIA     CA   31:54 10:18
  836  49  1039 ROBERT KLEIN        43 M M4044 GLENDORA     CA   31:55 10:18
  837  11  1038 KALEY KLEIN         11 F F0112 GLENDORA     CA   31:55 10:18
  838  26  1148 JULIA LU            20 F F1824 EL MONTE     CA   31:56 10:18
  839  75  2493 KARLA ALONZO        28 F F2529 ROSEMEAD     CA   31:56 10:19
  840 115   943 EFREN JAIMEZ        32 M M3034 LONG BEACH   CA   31:57 10:19
  841  49  1970 SARAH VARLEY        37 F F3539 BUENA PARK   CA   31:58 10:19
  842   3  1265 BERTHA MEDRANO      56 F F5559 COVINA       CA   31:58 10:19
  843  29  3305 DANNY MENDOZA       48 M M4549 EL MONTE     CA   31:59 10:19
  844   9   383 CINDY CISNEROS      45 F F4549 GLENDORA     CA   31:59 10:19
  845  30  2532 EDDIE TOVAR         45 M M4549 ROSEMEAD     CA   32:00 10:20
  846 116   161 BRIAN BEDNERSH      32 M M3034 VALLEY VILLA CA   32:01 10:20
  847  50  2143 PATRICIA ZITO       39 F F3539 LOS ALAMITOS CA   32:01 10:20
  848  50  1076 LOUIS LAVISON       41 M M4044 SAN JAUN CAP CA   32:02 10:20
  849  12  2404 CARLEE BECKLER      10 F F0112                   32:02 10:20
  850  51  2120 LAURIE YOCUM        38 F F3539 CLAREMONT    CA   32:02 10:20




                                                                      Page 18
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  851  52   174 MICHELE BENNETT     38 F F3539 CLAREMONT    CA   32:03 10:21
  852  33  3842 GABRIEL ARELLANES   11 M M0112 POMONA       CA   32:03 10:21
  853  76   949 SHAMA JAYASINGHE    26 F F2529 DUARTE       CA   32:05 10:21
  854  18   659 ELISE FROISTAD      41 F F4044 LAGUNA BEACH CA   32:05 10:21
  855  19    75 SHARON ALFORD       41 F F4044 CARLSBAD     CA   32:05 10:21
  856  77   442 RACHELLE COX        29 F F2529 COSTA MESA   CA   32:07 10:22
  857  51  2379 STEVE KNOTT         43 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   32:07 10:22
  858      2300 ALEX KNOTT           8                           32:08 10:22
  859  78  1897 ERIN TERZIEFF       27 F F2529 SAN MARINO   CA   32:08 10:22
  860 131   824 ERIC HARSHBERGER    38 M M3539 CORONA       CA   32:09 10:23
  861 117  1553 ED PROSSER          32 M M3034 RIVERSIDE    CA   32:09 10:23
  862  53  1247 MARILYN MCDONALD    39 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   32:10 10:23
  863 132  3005 PAUL MURRAY         37 M M3539 LA CANADA/FL CA   32:10 10:23
  864  52  2403 BEN BECKER          44 M M4044                   32:11 10:23
  865      3670 ALEXIS MULHAWSER       F                         32:11 10:23
  866  53  2692 PAUL SAMUEL         40 M M4044 GLENDALE     CA   32:12 10:23
  867  91  3062 ROBERT HERNANDEZ    25 M M2529 MONROVIA     CA   32:12 10:24
  868 133   357 TIM CHEN            38 M M3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   32:13 10:24
  869  54   690 REY GARCIA          40 M M4044 LA PUENTE    CA   32:13 10:24
  870  64  3292 KRISTI KOZUKI       32 F F3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   32:14 10:24
  871  65  3187 DAPHNE ORTIZ        32 F F3034 BEVERLY HILL CA   32:14 10:24
  872  92  3188 EVAN GEERLINGS      29 M M2529 TOLUCA LAKE  CA   32:15 10:24
  873  18  1547 TAYLOR PRILLIMAN    13 F F1317 SIGNAL HILL  CA   32:15 10:25
  874 118  3291 TAI HIROSUMI        32 M M3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   32:16 10:25
  875  66  1530 ARCELIA PONCE       30 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   32:16 10:25
  876  54  1420 CAROL OHLMANN       38 F F3539 LAKEWOOD     CA   32:17 10:25
  877  18   844 LAWRENCE HAZEN      50 M M5054                   32:17 10:25
  878  31  3412 JOHNNY MUNIZ        47 M M4549 ALHAMBRA     CA   32:18 10:25
  879  19  1117 NICK LISTER         53 M M5054 TUJUNGA      CA   32:19 10:26
  880  55  1935 WILLIAM TRUJILLO    43 M M4044 HESPERIA     CA   32:19 10:26
  881  55  2577 ALECIA COMERFORD    38 F F3539 GLENDALE     CA   32:20 10:26
  882  13  3335 MELISSA MURILLO      8 F F0112 LONG BEACH   CA   32:20 10:26
  883 119  3336 ARMANDO MURILLO     34 M M3034                   32:21 10:26
  884  32  2471 FRANK PERINI        48 M M4549 SAN GABRIEL  CA   32:21 10:27
  885  20  3486 BEN STEELHEAD       53 M M5054 SIERRA MADRE CA   32:22 10:27
  886  67  3340 SYLVIA APADACA      34 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   32:22 10:27
  887   2  3825 MAXIE BIGGS         70 M M7079 LAKEWOOD     CA   32:23 10:27
  888  56  1557 LISA QUEEN          37 F F3539 GLENDORA     CA   32:23 10:27
  889  57   663 DENISE FUENTES      39 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   32:30 10:29
  890   6   878 MASAKO HIGUCHI      62 F F6064 LOS ANGELES  CA   32:31 10:30
  891  20  2380 CONNIE KNOTT        41 F F4044 PASADENA     CA   32:33 10:30
  892  14  2301 DANIELLE KNOTT      10 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   32:34 10:31
  893  15  2381 CHARLOTTE MORGAN    10 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   32:34 10:31
  894      2965                                                  32:35 10:31
  895  34   899 MASON HOLLE         12 M M0112 ALTADENA     CA   32:35 10:31
  896  27  2215 CATHERINE CHIANG    24 F F1824 BEVERLY HILL CA   32:36 10:31
  897  49  2211 DANIEL BOLUARTE     24 M M1824 VENICE       CA   32:37 10:32
  898   7  1059 VIRGINIA KWONG      54 F F5054 WHITTIER     CA   32:38 10:32
  899  79  1595 LARA REGUS          27 F F2529 SANTA MONICA CA   32:39 10:32
  900  58   256 JENNIFER BUFFALO    39 F F3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   32:39 10:32




                                                                      Page 19
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  901  59  1350 ROBIN MUIR          38 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   32:42 10:33
  902  56  3195 ANTHONY CIOTTI      44 M M4044 ALTA LOMA    CA   32:42 10:33
  903  19  3196 LAUREN JARVINEN     16 F F1317 ALTA LOMA    CA   32:43 10:33
  904  21   951 NANCY JEFFRIES      42 F F4044 SAN DIMAS    CA   32:43 10:34
  905 120   355 JOSEPH CHEN         33 M M3034 COSTA MESA   CA   32:45 10:34
  906  80  1022 WENDI KEPNER        29 F F2529 WHITTIER     CA   32:45 10:34
  907  34  3785 MICHAEL CONTRERAS   13 M M1317 GLENDALE     CA   32:46 10:34
  908  60  1697 MARIA SALAZAR       37 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   32:46 10:35
  909 134  3347  BARRERA            38 M M3539                   32:48 10:35
  910  61  3125 CORINNE HOY         39 F F3539 SAN DIMAS    CA   32:49 10:35
  911 121  3350 STEFAN LAWE         30 M M3034                   32:49 10:36
  912  21  3374 CARL MORGAN         51 M M5054                   32:50 10:36
  913  22  3273 VERA POLANCO        40 F F4044 ARCADIA      CA   32:50 10:36
  914 122  3655 PAUL CASTRO         32 M M3034 AZUSA        CA   32:51 10:36
  915  93  2241 BILL RIEHL          25 M M2529 CLAREMONT    CA   32:51 10:36
  916  62  2217 KAREN DELGADO       36 F F3539 ALTADENA     CA   32:53 10:37
  917  22  1124 ROBERT LONDON       50 M M5054 POMONA       CA   32:53 10:37
  918  57  3054 DAVE HOUSER         44 M M4044 MONROVIA     CA   32:54 10:37
  919  68   667 ARLENE FUNG         31 F F3034 COSTA MESA   CA   32:54 10:37
  920 135  1158 GEORGE LYLES, JR.   38 M M3539 AZUSA        CA   32:55 10:37
  921  81  2249 GINELLE AMORMINO    27 F F2529 REDONDO BEAC CA   32:55 10:37
  922  82  3649 ARSHYA ADELI        27 F F2529                   32:57 10:38
  923  28  2591 JOHNETTE MARMO      21 F F1824 ALISO VIEJO  CA   32:58 10:38
  924  83  1601 MARIBEL RENDON      27 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   32:58 10:38
  925  63  1006 ROYA KATZ           38 F F3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   32:58 10:39
  926  35  3988 KITO PAUL           11 M M0112 PASADENA     CA   32:59 10:39
  927  69  2537 JENNY WELLS         33 F F3034 EL SEGUNDO   CA   32:59 10:39
  928 123  2536 ERIC FINKELMAN      32 M M3034 HERMOSA BEAC CA   33:00 10:39
  929  70   120 AMY ASHTON          34 F F3034 HUNTINGTON B CA   33:00 10:39
  930  10   224 SUE BOWERS          48 F F4549 WEST HOLLYWO CA   33:01 10:39
  931  84   592 JENNIFER FAHY       28 F F2529 ALTADENA     CA   33:01 10:39
  932  71  3548 LOURDES SOLIS       33 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   33:02 10:40
  933  85  3272 SONIA AYALA         27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   33:03 10:40
  934  16  3289 MEGAN ENG            8 F F0112 ARCADIA      CA   33:03 10:40
  935  58  1514 JON PIERCE          42 M M4044 NORCO        CA   33:04 10:40
  936  36  3337 DAMIEL BC           10 M M0112 LA CANADA/FL CA   33:05 10:41
  937  59  3338 CHRIS CRISPO        43 M M4044 LA CANADA/FL CA   33:06 10:41
  938  86  3215 AMY VARIN           28 F F2529 AZUSA        CA   33:06 10:41
  939  72  2137 DOLORES ZESATTI     34 F F3034 COVINA       CA   33:07 10:41
  940  87  2944 JODI FERRO          25 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   33:07 10:41
  941  73  2051 LISA WESTLAKE       32 F F3034 SANTA MONICA CA   33:08 10:41
  942  88  2145 KATIE ZORASTER      28 F F2529 TOLUCA LAKE  CA   33:08 10:42
  943 136   172 DEAN BENGSTON       35 M M3539 ALTADENA     CA   33:09 10:42
  944   8  1072 DORENE LAU          54 F F5054 MONTEREY PAR CA   33:09 10:42
  945  37  3475 RICHIED ARVIZU       8 M M0112 CHINO HILLS  CA   33:10 10:42
  946 137  3402 RICHARD ARUIZAS     35 M M3539                   33:10 10:42
  947  89  1305 AMBER MITCHELL      25 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   33:11 10:42
  948  90  3838 SONIA CASAS         26 F F2529 MONTEBELLO   CA   33:11 10:43
  949  29    84 JANINE AMADOR       24 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   33:12 10:43
  950  33  1197 JOE MARINO          46 M M4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   33:12 10:43




                                                                      Page 20
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
  951  11  1130 ANNA LOPEZ          46 F F4549 LA PUENTE    CA   33:13 10:43
  952  94  3651 STEPHEN BOETTCHER   29 M M2529 AZUSA        CA   33:13 10:43
  953  74  3197 LORI RUDEGEAIR      31 F F3034                   33:14 10:43
  954   9  2174 CAROLYN LEE         54 F F5054 PASADENA     CA   33:14 10:44
  955  12  2175 DENNIS LEE          59 M M5559 PASADENA     CA   33:15 10:44
  956  75   688 LYNNE GARCIA        32 F F3034 SOUTH PASADE CA   33:15 10:44
  957  23   233 DEBBIE BRIGHT       43 F F4044 CHERRY VALLE CA   33:16 10:44
  958  24  2585 STACEY HUBBARD      40 F F4044 CUCAMONGA    CA   33:16 10:44
  959  64   486 BELINDA DEA         37 F F3539 TORRANCE     CA   33:48 10:54
  960 138  1345 LARRY MOY           37 M M3539 EL MONTE     CA   33:57 10:57
  961  65  1358 SUSAN MUNOZ         39 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   34:00 10:58
  962 139   148 WALTER BARRAZA      39 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   34:07 11:01
  963  12   595 ANNE FALK           46 F F4549 PASADENA     CA   34:18 11:04
  964  95  3865 DANIEL JORDAN       26 M M2529 SANTA ANA    CA   34:30 11:08
  965  50  3730 ROBERT DRISKELL     24 M M1824 SANTA ANA    CA   34:49 11:14
  966   4  3413 GEORGE SCHNEIDER    60 M M6064 GRANADA HILL CA   35:14 11:22
  967 124  1435 JESSE ORNELAS       32 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   35:15 11:22
  968  25  1686 JACKIE RYBACK       40 F F4044 PALMDALE     CA   35:37 11:30
  969  13  3638 SALLY ARMES         49 F F4549 ALHAMBRA     CA   35:37 11:30
  970  20   674 VALERIE GALINDO     13 F F1317 MONROVIA     CA   35:37 11:30
  971 125  2597 HECTOR CUEVAS       33 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   35:37 11:30
  972  60  2393 SCOTT RAMP          43 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   35:38 11:30
  973  61  3823 BRETT LANE          42 M M4044 BAKERSFEILD  CA   35:38 11:30
  974  76   994 CHERYL KABELA       34 F F3034 PASADENA     CA   35:38 11:30
  975  21  2650 VANESSA GUTIERREZ   13 F F1317                   35:39 11:30
  976  62  2649 JOHN GANNON         44 M M4044                   35:39 11:30
  977  63   339 SALVADOR CERVANTES  44 M M4044 NORWALK      CA   35:39 11:30
  978  35  1760 KEVIN SEYBERT       13 M M1317 CYPRESS      CA   35:39 11:30
  979  22  3470 SARAH DUNLOP        14 F F1317 CYPRESS      CA   37:00 11:56
  980  14   422 DIANA CONSTANCIO    46 F F4549 WHITTIER     CA   37:00 11:57
  981  91  2298 VERONICA ORTIZ      27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   37:02 11:57
  982  66  3262 LISA GUTIERREZCORRE 38 F F3539 SAN GABRIEL  CA   38:17 12:21
  983  26   414 SHERYL COLLINS      43 F F4044 SYLMAR       CA   38:28 12:25
  984 140  2274 MIKE SILVA          36 M M3539 LA PALMA     CA   38:28 12:25
  985  23  2599 JOHN LISCANO        50 M M5054 POMONA       CA   38:28 12:25
  986  13  1761 ROBERT SEYBERT      55 M M5559 CYPRESS      CA   38:29 12:25
  987  10   898 BETH HOLLANDER      51 F F5054 PASADENA     CA   38:29 12:25
  988  11  1049 MARCIA KOSTOS       52 F F5054 PASADENA     CA   38:34 12:27
  989  12  1160 LINDA LYNES         50 F F5054 NEWPORT BEAC CA   38:35 12:27
  990  24  1159 JOHN LYNES          51 M M5054 NEWPORT BEAC CA   38:35 12:27
  991  25  1174 DAN MADDEN          54 M M5054 FOUNTAIN VAL CA   38:35 12:27
  992  67   333 LETICIA CERVANTES   36 F F3539 LONG BEACH   CA   38:36 12:27
  993  77  2890 JULIE PRAGER        31 F F3034 LA VERNE     CA   38:36 12:27
  994  34  1727 STEVE SCAUZILLO     45 M M4549 TEMPLE CITY  CA   38:36 12:27
  995  78  1933 TAMMY TRUITT        32 F F3034 TEMPLE CITY  CA   38:36 12:28
  996  92  3472 SOHEE JUN           28 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   38:37 12:28
  997 141  3963 EFREN FREGOSO       38 M M3539 CHINO HILLS  CA   38:37 12:28
  998  96  3164 JUSTIN ERICKSON     28 M M2529 CHINO        CA   38:37 12:28
  999  14  3072 MARK VALSIA         59 M M5559 SIERRA MADRE CA   38:38 12:28
 1000  30   168 STACY BELKONEN      24 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   38:38 12:28




                                                                      Page 21
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1001  79  3533 CAROL KIM           30 F F3034 TUJUNGA      CA   38:38 12:28
 1002  27   311 YOLANDA CARROLL     41 F F4044 INGLEWOOD    CA   38:38 12:28
 1003   3   877 KAORU HIGUCHI       71 M M7079 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:39 12:28
 1004  35  1078 STEVE LAWRENCE      47 M M4549 WHITTIER     CA   38:39 12:28
 1005  93  3050 TAMI PATLOGAR       26 F F2529 POMONA       CA   38:39 12:29
 1006  15   911 KEN HUBBERT         55 M M5559 APPLE VALLEY CA   38:40 12:29
 1007  68  3474 ROCIO TARAS         36 F F3539 FULLERTON    CA   38:40 12:29
 1008  94  1094 YOLANDA LEON        29 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:40 12:29
 1009  69  1253 LESLIE MCGILL       38 F F3539 AZUSA        CA   38:41 12:29
 1010 126  1780 TOM SIEGMETH        31 M M3034 SAN GABRIEL  CA   38:41 12:29
 1011  16  2461 BRUCE MATLOCK       58 M M5559                   38:41 12:29
 1012 142  1127 RUBEN LONGORIA      38 M M3539 LONG BEACH   CA   38:41 12:29
 1013  15  2898 ASCENCION DELGADO   49 F F4549 LONG BEACH   CA   38:48 12:31
 1014  80  2596 KALIEH HONISH       34 F F3034 MONTEREY PAR CA   38:48 12:31
 1015 143   883 JESSE HILTON        35 M M3539 NORTHRIDGE   CA   38:48 12:31
 1016  70  1201 ERIN MARLOWE        37 F F3539 SIMI VALLEY  CA   38:48 12:31
 1017  81  3746 DANA VALDEZ         33 F F3034 MONTEBELLO   CA   38:48 12:31
 1018 144  3745 GLENN TWARDY        37 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:49 12:32
 1019  71  3757 BETH ASSAF          37 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:49 12:32
 1020  82  2594 NORMA DISON         30 F F3034 SAN DIMAS    CA   38:49 12:32
 1021  72  2678 ROSEMARY MOREN      36 F F3539 EAGLE ROCK   CA   38:49 12:32
 1022  64  2608 RAUL MARTINEZ       40 M M4044 DUARTE       CA   38:49 12:32
 1023  28  2640 SPEPHANIE RIOS      40 F F4044                   38:50 12:32
 1024  65  3344  MAC CREADY         42 M M4044                   38:50 12:32
 1025  73  2095 CATHY WOO DRAGNA    36 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   38:50 12:32
 1026  95   177 SARA BERARD         27 F F2529 NORTH HOLLYW CA   38:51 12:32
 1027  16   362 GLORIA CHESTER      48 F F4549 HIGHLAND     CA   38:51 12:32
 1028  96  3023 STACY CONOVER       29 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   38:51 12:32
 1029 127  3022 KEVIN DELANEY       32 M M3034 PASADENA     CA   38:52 12:32
 1030  74    76 MARIE ALIDIO        38 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:52 12:33
 1031  38  2004 HARRISON WAGNER      9 M M0112 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:52 12:33
 1032  83  1661 MARIA ROMERO        31 F F3034 S EL MONTE   CA   38:52 12:33
 1033 128  1323 JORGE MORALES       32 M M3034 S EL MONTE   CA   38:54 12:33
 1034  84  2199 DORIS VELEZ         31 F F3034 ALHAMBRA     CA   38:55 12:34
 1035  75  1590 XOCHITL REDONA      37 F F3539 CORONA       CA   38:55 12:34
 1036  17  2289 NATALIE TREISTER     7 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   38:55 12:34
 1037   1  3801 CORELIA STEED       65 F F6569 LOS ANGELES  CA   38:57 12:34
 1038  17   855 VALERIE HENNES      46 F F4549 SIMI VALLEY  CA   38:57 12:34
 1039  36   596 ANDREW FALK         16 M M1317 PASADENA     CA   38:57 12:34
 1040 145   627 DAVID FICKLEN       36 M M3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   38:58 12:34
 1041  76   626 ANA FICKLEN         35 F F3539 SOUTH PASADE CA   38:59 12:35
 1042  97  3547 MELINDA ANAYA       28 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   38:59 12:35
 1043  77  2281 JOYCE CAFFEY        37 F F3539 HOLLYWOOD    CA   38:59 12:35
 1044 146   884 MICAH HIRSCHMAN     38 M M3539 OJAI         CA   39:00 12:35
 1045  18   487 CONNIE DEADY        49 F F4549 SANTA  MONIC CA   39:00 12:35
 1046  31  1786 DOLORES SILVA       23 F F1824 ONTARIO      CA   39:01 12:35
 1047  66  1754 JOE SERNA           41 M M4044 POMONA       CA   39:01 12:36
 1048  97  1628 MOISES RIVERA       26 M M2529 ALTA LOMA    CA   39:01 12:36
 1049 147   554 DOUGLAS EBOCH       36 M M3539 STUDIO CITY  CA   39:02 12:36
 1050  85  3205 JENNIFER CARRILLO   30 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   39:02 12:36




                                                                      Page 22
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1051  78  3546 DEBBIE ANAYA        36 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   39:02 12:36
 1052 129  3436 ALFONSO CARRILLO    30 M M3034 ARCADIA      CA   39:03 12:36
 1053  18  2290 ALEXANDRA TREISTER   5 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   39:03 12:36
 1054  79   800 SHERI HALL          38 F F3539 BELLFLOWER   CA   39:03 12:36
 1055 130  1316 MELISSA MONTOYA     30 M M3034 HACIENDA HEI CA   39:03 12:36
 1056 148  2090 KENNETH WONG        39 M M3539 ALHAMBRA     CA   39:04 12:36
 1057  32  3916 RAQUEL PRADO        24 F F1824                   39:04 12:36
 1058  80  3658 CHRISTIANA LIU      39 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   39:04 12:37
 1059  19  3660 LAUREN LIU          11 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   39:05 12:37
 1060  33   831 RENEE HASLETT       22 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:05 12:37
 1061 149   670 JOHN GALENEC        36 M M3539 RANCHO CUCAM CA   39:06 12:37
 1062  23  2356 CRYSTAL OLMOS       16 F F1317 VALENCIA     CA   39:08 12:38
 1063  26  1073 JACK LAU            53 M M5054 MONTEREY PAR CA   39:08 12:38
 1064   2   337 ROGELIA CERVANTES   65 F F6569 NORWALK      CA   39:08 12:38
 1065  29  1546 MAGGIE PRILLIMAN    40 F F4044 SIGNAL HILL  CA   39:09 12:38
 1066  98   511 STEPHANIE DICK      26 F F2529 ALTADENA     CA   39:27 12:44
 1067  51   519 THANG DINH          24 M M1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:28 12:44
 1068  34   649 JILL FRANZEN        24 F F1824 LANCASTER    CA   39:28 12:44
 1069  67  1042 JIM KNAPP           44 M M4044 PALMDALE     CA   39:29 12:44
 1070  27  2516 RUDY AGUIRRE        51 M M5054 PASADENA     CA   39:29 12:44
 1071  35  1815 MARINA SOLARIO      24 F F1824 UPLAND       CA   39:29 12:45
 1072 150  3381  LUM                35 M M3539                   39:29 12:45
 1073  86  1274 ISELA MENDEZ        34 F F3034 WHITTIER     CA   39:30 12:45
 1074 151   817 PAUL HAPPACH        39 M M3539 ALTA LOMA    CA   39:30 12:45
 1075  87  3358  MIZOO              34 F F3034                   39:31 12:45
 1076   1  2420 MERCEDES FERRELL    83 F F8099 PICO RIVERA  CA   39:31 12:45
 1077  68  2419 CHRIS LINEMAN       40 M M4044 WHITTIER     CA   39:31 12:45
 1078  36   515 DENISE DIEZ         23 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:32 12:45
 1079  98  1717 JONATHAN SANDOVAL   26 M M2529 WHITTIER     CA   39:32 12:45
 1080  30  3128 SUSIE CASILLAS      41 F F4044 LONG BEACH   CA   39:32 12:46
 1081  99  3915 PHIL PRADO          27 M M2529                   39:33 12:46
 1082  99  1611 SUZIE REYNA         26 F F2529 SYLMAR       CA   39:33 12:46
 1083 131   709 GREG GILBERTSON     32 M M3034 VALENCIA     CA   39:34 12:46
 1084 100   518 GUAM DINH           26 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:35 12:46
 1085  88  1942 JENNIFER TYRON      33 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:35 12:46
 1086 152   735 JAIME GOMEZ         35 M M3539 BURBANK      CA   39:35 12:47
 1087 132  1285 DANIEL MESA         30 M M3034 TOLUCA LAKE  CA   39:36 12:47
 1088  81  3093 CONNIE RODRIGUEZ    36 F F3539 WEST HILLS   CA   39:36 12:47
 1089  37  2581 MYCHAL JONATAN      15 M M1317 ALHAMBRA     CA   39:36 12:47
 1090  38  2580 MATTHEW JONATAN     15 M M1317 ALHAMBRA     CA   39:37 12:47
 1091 101  4002 HAROUT DIRAMERIAN   29 M M2529 PASADENA     CA   39:37 12:47
 1092  20  2361 OLIVIA TREISTER      8 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   39:37 12:47
 1093  82  2360 TOI TREISTER        39 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   39:38 12:47
 1094  21  3659 KELLI LIU            9 F F0112 PASADENA     CA   39:38 12:47
 1095  89  2353 YESENIA BERBIAR     32 F F3034 VALENCIA     CA   39:38 12:48
 1096 133  2354 MICHAEL BERBIAR     33 M M3034 VALENCIA     CA   39:39 12:48
 1097  83  3868 AIDA HERRERA        36 F F3539 FONTANA      CA   39:39 12:48
 1098  31   645 MARY FOWLER         44 F F4044 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:39 12:48
 1099 100  3625 JEANETTE PANKRATZ   28 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   39:40 12:48
 1100 101   599 CHRISTY FANOUS      28 F F2529 ARCADIA      CA   39:40 12:48




                                                                      Page 23
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1101  24  3031 NICOLE GONZALEZ     17 F F1317 MONROVIA     CA   39:40 12:48
 1102 134   631 MATTHEW FINNIGAN    33 M M3034 ALTADENA     CA   39:40 12:48
 1103  22  2336 RENEE DUNLOP        12 F F0112 CYPRESS      CA   39:41 12:48
 1104  84  2141 TISHA ZEUTZIUS      35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   39:41 12:48
 1105  25  2367 YOSHIKO TAMAOKI     17 F F1317 SAN GABRIEL  CA   39:41 12:49
 1106 153  1107 TOM LIAO            36 M M3539 ARCADIA      CA   39:42 12:49
 1107   7  2687 CAROL SANDERSON     61 F F6064 WEST COVINA  CA   39:42 12:49
 1108 102  2639 PATRICIA ROSALES    26 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:42 12:49
 1109   2  1356 ROBERT MUNOZ        69 M M6569 ARCADIA      CA   39:43 12:49
 1110  90  1932 SHELLEY TROUTMAN    31 F F3034 TOLUCA LAKE  CA   39:43 12:49
 1111  32  1507 JEANNE PHARES       40 F F4044 TUJUNGA      CA   39:44 12:49
 1112 154   270 SEAN BURKE          39 M M3539 SUNLAND      CA   39:44 12:49
 1113  37  2368 REGINA RADAGNA      23 F F1824                   39:44 12:50
 1114  23   268 ALYSSA BURKE        12 F F0112 SUNLAND      CA   39:45 12:50
 1115  24  2275 MISSY TEMPS         12 F F0112 MISSION HILL CA   39:45 12:50
 1116 103  1461 AUSTIAJ PARINEH     25 F F2529 HOLLYWOOD    CA   39:46 12:50
 1117  85  2096 CYNTHIA WOODS       37 F F3539 LA VERNE     CA   39:46 12:50
 1118  36  3364 CHUCK HOLROYD       49 M M4549 ARCADIA      CA   39:47 12:50
 1119  26  3288 ANDREA ENG          13 F F1317 ARCADIA      CA   39:47 12:50
 1120  86  3287 EVA ENG             38 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   39:48 12:51
 1121  37  3097 CARLOS CALDERON     46 M M4549 ARCADIA      CA   39:48 12:51
 1122 102  1751 AARON SEMMEL        28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:49 12:51
 1123  91  3253 SHAWN CHARLTON      32 F F3034 MONROVIA     CA   39:49 12:51
 1124  38    90 ARTHUR ANDERSON     48 M M4549 SHADOW HILLS CA   39:50 12:51
 1125  33   866 PAMELA HERNANDEZ    42 F F4044 FULLERTON    CA   39:50 12:51
 1126  69  1165 RICHARD LYON        42 M M4044 FULLERTON    CA   39:50 12:51
 1127  27  1388 KATJA NELSON        13 F F1317 SIERRA MADRE CA   39:51 12:52
 1128  92   190 DIANA BIRD          33 F F3034 BURBANK      CA   39:51 12:52
 1129  87   275 WENDEE BUSCH        35 F F3539 CHATSWORTH   CA   39:51 12:52
 1130  38   826 EMILY HART          22 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   39:52 12:52
 1131 135  1812 RICHARD SMITH       34 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:52 12:52
 1132  88  3991 YVONNE SALAS        37 F F3539 BALDWIN PARK CA   39:53 12:52
 1133  39  3748 DEANNA HAYNES       19 F F1824 TRABUCO CYN  CA   39:53 12:52
 1134  89   612 VICKI FENTON        38 F F3539 WEST HILLS   CA   39:53 12:52
 1135 104  3747 NICOLE MOLDENHAUER  28 F F2529 RIVERSIDE    CA   39:54 12:52
 1136 105  2276 LOI VUONG           25 F F2529 RIVERSIDE    CA   39:54 12:53
 1137  70  2344 BEN COHEN           43 M M4044 NEWPORT BEAC CA   39:55 12:53
 1138  39   413 IAN COLLIN           8 M M0112 LOS ANGELES  CA   39:56 12:53
 1139  17  3719 JOHN STIFEL         55 M M5559 SOUTH PASADE CA   39:56 12:53
 1140  34  2124 KAREN YOUNG         43 F F4044 OAKLAND      CA   39:56 12:53
 1141  90  3664 LINDA NAKATANI      39 F F3539 GLENDORA     CA   39:57 12:54
 1142 106  2410 LAURA ALVAREZ       26 F F2529 EL MONTE     CA   39:58 12:54
 1143 103  3052 DAVID ALVAREZ       27 M M2529 AZUSA        CA   39:58 12:54
 1144 136  1610 DAVID REYES         33 M M3034 EL MONTE     CA   39:59 12:54
 1145  28  2647 RICK CANELLI        51 M M5054                   40:00 12:54
 1146  52  2648 RYAN CALIENDO       20 M M1824 SIMI VALLEY  CA   40:01 12:55
 1147 155  1178 HECTOR MAGALLON     39 M M3539 HUNTINGTON P CA   40:01 12:55
 1148  40   862 EMILY HERNANDEZ     24 F F1824 ALHAMBRA     CA   40:01 12:55
 1149  93  1209 GLORIA MARTINEZ     30 F F3034 DOWNEY       CA   40:02 12:55
 1150 107  1012 ELIZABETH KAY       25 F F2529 REDONDO BEAC CA   40:02 12:55




                                                                      Page 24
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1151 137  3512 MIKE PETERSON       33 M M3034 GLENDORA     CA   40:03 12:55
 1152  35  2375 ISABEL HOUSER       42 F F4044 MONROVIA     CA   40:03 12:56
 1153  39  2690 ADDREW PFLUEGER     46 M M4549 ALTADENA     CA   40:04 12:56
 1154  94   385 CHRISTINA CLACK     34 F F3034 LONG BEACH   CA   40:04 12:56
 1155  13  3189 LIDIA VELAQUEZ      52 F F5054                   40:04 12:56
 1156 108   759 KAREN GRAHAM        28 F F2529 LONG BEACH   CA   40:05 12:56
 1157 138   906 TIMOTHY HORNER      32 M M3034 CHINO HILLS  CA   40:05 12:56
 1158  40  2185 NICHOLAS MIYOSHI     7 M M0112 BUENA PARK   CA   40:05 12:56
 1159  91  3553 DINORAH PINELO      35 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:06 12:56
 1160   4  3529 PAM CASAZZA         56 F F5559 GLENDALE     CA   40:06 12:56
 1161  18  3528 GEORGE CASAZZA      55 M M5559 GLENDALE     CA   40:06 12:57
 1162 156  3371 DIETER DAMMEIER     35 M M3539 ALTA LOMA    CA   40:07 12:57
 1163  36  1504 TRACEY PETERSON     43 F F4044 CANYON COUNT CA   40:07 12:57
 1164 157  2480 RICARDO ACOSTA      36 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:07 12:57
 1165  19   879 BARBARA HILDING     46 F F4549 THOUSAND OAK CA   40:08 12:57
 1166  20   936 JOANNE JACKMAN      46 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:08 12:57
 1167  39  3888 MICHAEL SERNA       13 M M1317 MAYWOOD      CA   40:08 12:57
 1168  95  1990 ROSALINDA VILLALOBO 34 F F3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:09 12:57
 1169  37  3308 MARGARIT AVESYAN    42 F F4044                   40:10 12:58
 1170 139  1606 MICHAEL REXFORD     31 M M3034 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:10 12:58
 1171  21  2621 ARYANNA SHIELDS     46 F F4549 SAN DIMAS    CA   40:10 12:58
 1172  96  1187 MEGAN MANION        33 F F3034 REDONDO BEAC CA   40:11 12:58
 1173   5   794 COOKIE HACKWORTH    55 F F5559 ARCADIA      CA   40:11 12:58
 1174 109  2135 LESLIE ZEIGLER      25 F F2529 RIVERSIDE    CA   40:11 12:58
 1175  25  2335 KALYN DUNLOP        10 F F0112 CYPRESS      CA   40:12 12:58
 1176  41  1140 NITA LOSOPONKUL     24 F F1824 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:12 12:58
 1177  97  3906 KRISTINE LOWE       30 F F3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:13 12:59
 1178 158  3102 BRENT BARTLETT      36 M M3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:13 12:59
 1179  98   396 KAREN CLEMENS       31 F F3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:13 12:59
 1180 140  3905 ROBERT CLEMENS      34 M M3034 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:14 12:59
 1181  92  2511 COLLEEN DESILVA     37 F F3539 MONROVIA     CA   40:14 12:59
 1182 110  1896 JENNIFER TERRY      27 F F2529 POMONA       CA   40:14 12:59
 1183  93  1681 MINDY RULISON       38 F F3539 GARDEN GROVE CA   40:15 12:59
 1184  41  2184 ALEXANDER MIYOSHI    9 M M0112 BUENA PARK   CA   40:15 12:59
 1185  22   517 CINDY DIMEO         47 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:16 13:00
 1186  99  1139 FEBE LORIO          33 F F3034 BANNING      CA   40:16 13:00
 1187  19  3813 SUMIO TAKEMOTO      56 M M5559 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:17 13:00
 1188 100  2303 TINA STOBAUGH       30 F F3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   40:17 13:00
 1189 104  2387 KEVIN JONES         29 M M2529 SAN DIEGO    CA   40:17 13:00
 1190 111   156 JAMIE BEACH         27 F F2529 LA CANADA    CA   40:19 13:01
 1191  94   786 HELEN GUZMAN        35 F F3539 CHINO        CA   40:20 13:01
 1192  95  3406 MICHELE RENN        39 F F3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:20 13:01
 1193  96  3545 CLAUDIA DELGADO     35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   40:21 13:01
 1194 159  1707 JAY SANCHEZ         37 M M3539 ALTADENA     CA   40:21 13:01
 1195 112   803 MEMI HAM            28 F F2529 LONG BEACH   CA   40:22 13:02
 1196 113  1013 TRACY KEARNS        28 F F2529 HARBOR CITY  CA   40:22 13:02
 1197 114  1801 LESLEY SLUYTER      27 F F2529 SAN PEDRO    CA   40:23 13:02
 1198 105   701 ALVARO GARZON JR.   25 M M2529 AZUSA        CA   40:23 13:02
 1199 115  4001 LAUREN HEKIMIAN     25 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   40:23 13:02
 1200 116  3907 MARAL ZEROUNIAN     26 F F2529 WESTLAKE VIL CA   40:24 13:02




                                                                      Page 25
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1201  71  1631 BILL ROBERTS        41 M M4044 ANAHEIM      CA   40:24 13:02
 1202 106  1830 ROBERT SPINA        25 M M2529 TEMPLE CITY  CA   40:25 13:02
 1203 117  3352  TIANO              26 F F2529                   40:25 13:03
 1204 107  3353  CASTANON           27 M M2529                   40:25 13:03
 1205  38  3140 LINDA KLEIN         41 F F4044 ARCADIA      CA   40:25 13:03
 1206  42   886 CHRISTINE HO        23 F F1824 ARCADIA      CA   40:26 13:03
 1207  97   285 LUCY CABUAY         37 F F3539 GARDEN GROVE CA   40:26 13:03
 1208 101   686 GABRILA GARCIA      30 F F3034 MONROVIA     CA   40:26 13:03
 1209  39  3969 SANDRA MONTANEZ     42 F F4044 ROSEMEAD     CA   40:26 13:03
 1210 118  1330 OLGA MORENO         27 F F2529 CHINO        CA   40:27 13:03
 1211  40  2310 SUSANN ARAUJO       44 F F4044 MONROVIA     CA   40:27 13:03
 1212  42  2633 GIOVANNI MACIAS      8 M M0112 SEPULVEDA    CA   40:28 13:03
 1213  98  2486 MELISSA CARR        37 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   40:28 13:04
 1214  43  2429 MYLES CARR           9 M M0112 ARCADIA      CA   40:29 13:04
 1215  99  2305 FEMMIE HARRIS       38 F F3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:29 13:04
 1216   6  1795 JACKIE SINCLAIR     55 F F5559 PALMDALE     CA   40:29 13:04
 1217 141  1331 RAUL MORENO         33 M M3034 SAN GABRIEL  CA   40:30 13:04
 1218  41  2689 JANE FULLER         40 F F4044 PASADENA     CA   40:30 13:04
 1219 102  3254 KELLY CHARLTON      34 F F3034 GLENDORA     CA   40:31 13:04
 1220 100  2975 LIZ PADILLA         37 F F3539                   40:31 13:05
 1221 101  3909 MARGIE LICAUCO      37 F F3539 FULLERTON    CA   40:31 13:05
 1222 103  1637 MONICA ROBLES       30 F F3034 ARCADIA      CA   40:32 13:05
 1223  20  2600 JOHN HASLEY         56 M M5559 DUARTE       CA   40:32 13:05
 1224 142  3361  KEELIN             34 M M3034                   40:32 13:05
 1225  44  1025 BUDDY KETRING       12 M M0112 CHINO        CA   40:33 13:05
 1226 104  1212 KERRY MARTIN        30 F F3034 CHINO        CA   40:33 13:05
 1227  45  2231 TREVOR KENEHAN      10 M M0112 GRANADA HILL CA   40:33 13:05
 1228  72  2229 JAMES KENEHAN       44 M M4044 GRANADA HILL CA   40:34 13:05
 1229 160  3882 ROB RANIER          39 M M3539 IRVINE       CA   40:34 13:06
 1230   3   557 JOE ECHEVERRY       67 M M6569 PASADENA     CA   40:34 13:06
 1231 143  1983 ALEX VELAZQUEZ      33 M M3034 PICO RIVERA  CA   40:35 13:06
 1232 105  1499 SONIA PEREZ         31 F F3034 ALHAMBRA     CA   40:35 13:06
 1233 144  1315 JOE MONTOYA         33 M M3034 LA VERNE     CA   40:35 13:06
 1234 106  1075 BRYNN LAVISON       34 F F3034 SAN JAUN CAP CA   40:35 13:06
 1235  40  1575 JOSEPH RAMOS        13 M M1317 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:36 13:06
 1236 107   318 ALICIA CASTILLO     30 F F3034 UPLAND       CA   40:36 13:06
 1237 102  1427 ELVIA OLMOS         38 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:37 13:06
 1238 108  1568 SANDRA RAMIREZ      34 F F3034 SHERMAN OAKS CA   40:37 13:06
 1239 108  3784 MARIO SALAZAR       28 M M2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:38 13:07
 1240  42  3373 VIRGINIA TORRES     41 F F4044                   40:39 13:07
 1241   8  1615 MARTHA RICHARDS     60 F F6064 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:39 13:07
 1242 119    67 LORENA AGUILAR      29 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:39 13:07
 1243  43  3761 REGINA MAURO        43 F F4044 COVINA       CA   40:40 13:07
 1244  44  1228 RICKI MAURO         44 F F4044 COVINA       CA   40:40 13:08
 1245 145    86 ERNIE AMAYA         32 M M3034 MONTEREY PAR CA   40:41 13:08
 1246 161   411 BRADLEY COLLIN      38 M M3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:41 13:08
 1247 109   790 STEPHANIE GUZMAN    33 F F3034 WEST COVINA  CA   40:42 13:08
 1248 120    89 AMANDA ANDERSON     25 F F2529 NEWPORT BEAC CA   40:42 13:08
 1249  45  1428 MARY OLSON          41 F F4044 MONROVIA     CA   40:42 13:08
 1250  28  1245 KRISTIN MCDONOUGH   16 F F1317 COVINA       CA   40:43 13:08




                                                                      Page 26
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1251  73  2332 BRIAN MCDONOUGH     43 M M4044 TRABUCO CYN  CA   40:43 13:08
 1252  21  1857 DON STORY           57 M M5559 SAN DIMAS    CA   40:43 13:09
 1253  43    72 ALEJANDRO AGUIRRE   22 F F1824 BLOOMINGTON  CA   40:44 13:09
 1254 110  1644 ALLIE RODRIGUEZ     33 F F3034 ORANGE       CA   40:44 13:09
 1255 109  1706 CHRIS SANCHEZ       29 M M2529 LA PUENTE    CA   40:45 13:09
 1256  46  3145 LAURA MCKAY         43 F F4044 WRIGHTWOOD   CA   40:45 13:09
 1257 103  1179 MARGARET MAGUIRE    37 F F3539 LOS ANGELES  CA   40:45 13:09
 1258 121  1782 ROMANA SILHANOUVA   26 F F2529 RIVERSIDE    CA   40:46 13:09
 1259 122  3046 DANA HERNANDEZ      29 F F2529 MONROVIA     CA   40:46 13:09
 1260   7  1506 CAROLINE PHANEUF    56 F F5559 CUCAMONGA    CA   40:47 13:10
 1261  74    66 JOSE LUIS AGUILAR   41 M M4044 DUARTE       CA   40:47 13:10
 1262  46    68 LUIS A. AGUILAR      9 M M0112 DUARTE       CA   40:48 13:10
 1263  22   187 BRUCE BERTRAM       59 M M5559 TEMPLE CITY  CA   40:48 13:10
 1264  26  3621 ALEXIS KNEEFEL       4 F F0112 APPLE VALLEY CA   40:48 13:10
 1265 104  3115 MARTHA SCOTT        35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   40:49 13:10
 1266 110  3619 JASONNE KNEEFEL     29 M M2529 APPLE VALLEY CA   40:49 13:10
 1267 105  3117 KRISTINE MULEADY    38 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   40:49 13:10
 1268  75  2659 GUS GOMEZ           41 M M4044                   40:50 13:11
 1269  27  2040 SARA WEDEL          11 F F0112 VALENCIA     CA   40:50 13:11
 1270 106  1018 DION KENNEY         35 F F3539 SHERMAN OAKS CA   40:50 13:11
 1271  47  3816 MARIA ESNAYRA       44 F F4044 ARLETA       CA   40:51 13:11
 1272 111  2139 KERRI ZESSAU        32 F F3034 COVINA       CA   40:51 13:11
 1273 146  2138 CHRIS ZESSAU        31 M M3034 COVINA       CA   40:52 13:11
 1274  23  1342 MAUREEN MOTSINGER   47 F F4549 CYPRESS      CA   40:52 13:11
 1275  44   953 JENNIFER JENG       24 F F1824 ARCADIA      CA   40:52 13:11
 1276  40  3558 ROGER KLINKHART     46 M M4549 SAN DIMAS    CA   40:52 13:11
 1277   8  3559 NANCY KLINKHART     57 F F5559 SAN DIMAS    CA   40:53 13:12
 1278  29   459 GLEN CURRY          53 M M5054 WALNUT       CA   40:53 13:12
 1279  24   458 DARLENE CURRY       45 F F4549 WALNUT       CA   40:53 13:12
 1280 107  1415 CARON OBERG         38 F F3539 LONG BEACH   CA   40:54 13:12
 1281  29   672 JESSICA GALINDO     14 F F1317 MONROVIA     CA   40:54 13:12
 1282 112   507 CHRIS DESTEFANO     32 F F3034 LONG BEACH   CA   40:54 13:12
 1283 123   464 AMBEREEN DADABHOY   28 F F2529 CLAREMONT    CA   40:55 13:12
 1284   5  3531 THOMAS LYNN         61 M M6064 GLENDALE     CA   40:56 13:13
 1285  14  1856 CAROLE STORY        53 F F5054 SAN DIMAS    CA   40:56 13:13
 1286 108  3306 LORI GARZA          37 F F3539 SIERRA MADRE CA   40:56 13:13
 1287 109  2616 CHRISTINE ARVIZU    39 F F3539 ARCADIA      CA   40:57 13:13
 1288   9  3589 BLANCA DANS         60 F F6064 PASADENA     CA   40:57 13:13
 1289  53  3130 KODELL MONTGOMERY   24 M M1824 CUCAMONGA    CA   40:58 13:13
 1290  41  3772 ED PINUELAS         46 M M4549 MONTEBELLO   CA   40:58 13:13
 1291  48  3773 CARMEN PINUELAS     44 F F4044 MONTEBELLO   CA   40:59 13:13
 1292 124  2538 SANDRA AVALOS       29 F F2529 RIALTO       CA   40:59 13:14
 1293  45  2539 VANESSA VARGAS      21 F F1824                   41:00 13:14
 1294 125  1190 SARA MANSFIELD      27 F F2529 PORT HUENEME CA   41:00 13:14
 1295 126   703 KIMBERLY GATES      28 F F2529 VENTURA      CA   41:01 13:14
 1296 127   837 AMY HAWKINS         26 F F2529 OXNARD       CA   41:01 13:14
 1297  49   521 JULIE DITMORE       44 F F4044 MONROVIA     CA   41:02 13:14
 1298  42   512 BRAD DIEHL          47 M M4549 TEMPLE CITY  CA   41:02 13:15
 1299 110  2243 TAMARA SWANN        37 F F3539 REDONDO BEAC CA   41:02 13:15
 1300  43  2247 MICHAEL ZELLERS     48 M M4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:03 13:15




                                                                      Page 27
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1301  76  2469 KEVIN STEWART       42 M M4044 EL MONTE     CA   41:03 13:15
 1302  50  3523 JULIE ISHIDA        41 F F4044 WALNUT       CA   41:03 13:15
 1303 113   167 MICHELLE BEKINS     31 F F3034 SAN DIEGO    CA   41:03 13:15
 1304   4   890 MARC HODSON         69 M M6569 TEMPLE CITY  CA   41:04 13:15
 1305 111  2472 ANA PIZANO          37 F F3539 EL MONTE     CA   41:04 13:15
 1306  47  2473 TRENTON STEWART     11 M M0112 EL MONTE     CA   41:04 13:15
 1307  25   832 MARCIER HASSEL      48 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:05 13:15
 1308 114  2655 JAQUELINE SANCHEZ   33 F F3034                   41:05 13:16
 1309  48  1708 JACOB SANCHEZ       11 M M0112 ALTADENA     CA   41:06 13:16
 1310 115   748 NORMA GONZALEZ      32 F F3034 LA PUENTE    CA   41:06 13:16
 1311  30  1799 PAUL SKAGER         52 M M5054 ARCADIA      CA   41:06 13:16
 1312  26  3367 ANNETTE MEDINA      47 F F4549 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:07 13:16
 1313 112  3863 CINDY KEECH         39 F F3539 GLENDALE     CA   41:07 13:16
 1314   6  2991 RON IMIG            60 M M6064                   41:07 13:16
 1315 113  3508 MARIA KHADER        35 F F3539 PASADENA     CA   41:07 13:16
 1316 162  3507 CHRIS KARP          35 M M3539 PASADENA     CA   41:08 13:16
 1317  44   210 KID BOONE                M4549 VALENCIA     CA   41:08 13:16
 1318  45   209 CHARLES BOONE III   49 M M4549 VALENCIA     CA   41:08 13:17
 1319   5   529 GARY DOWO           68 M M6569 PHOENIX      AZ   41:09 13:17
 1320 116   537 CINDY DUARTE        34 F F3034 BELLFLOWER   CA   41:09 13:17
 1321 128   810 M. LEANNE HANSARD   29 F F2529 LA HABRA     CA   41:09 13:17
 1322   3   665 GERI FUGLIE         65 F F6569 ARCADIA      CA   41:09 13:17
 1323 114   677 PATRICIA GALLEGOS   35 F F3539 LA PUENTE    CA   41:10 13:17
 1324  46  3515 MARIANNE CHEW       23 F F1824 PASADENA     CA   41:10 13:17
 1325 129  3516 CHAU NGUYEN         29 F F2529 PASADENA     CA   41:10 13:17
 1326  49  3217 LUIS DIEGO VARGAS    6 M M0112 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:11 13:17
 1327 147  3216 LUIS VARGAS         33 M M3034 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:11 13:17
 1328 130   757 KATHERINE GOURLEY   25 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:11 13:17
 1329 115  1645 ANGELA RODRIGUEZ    39 F F3539 LONG BEACH   CA   41:12 13:18
 1330  51   372 LORETTA CHOPEY      41 F F4044 ALAMEDA      CA   41:12 13:18
 1331 111   657 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN     26 M M2529 REDONDO BEAC CA   41:12 13:18
 1332  46   495 JOHN DELBARIAN      48 M M4549 BURBANK      CA   41:12 13:18
 1333  47   497 MIKE J DELBARIAN    48 M M4549 BURBANK      CA   41:13 13:18
 1334 131  2414 EVA MONROY          27 F F2529                   41:13 13:18
 1335  77  2575 FRANK LUNA          42 M M4044 COVINA       CA   41:13 13:18
 1336  30  3620 DEBORAH KNEEFEL     13 F F1317 APPLE VALLEY CA   41:13 13:18
 1337  23  3617 RALPH KNEEFEL       56 M M5559 APPLE VALLEY CA   41:14 13:18
 1338 117  1405 JENNIFER NOVAK      32 F F3034 ALTADENA     CA   41:14 13:18
 1339  50  2470 DAYTON STEWART      12 M M0112 EL MONTE     CA   41:14 13:18
 1340  52  3883 SHERIE RANIER       42 F F4044                   41:14 13:19
 1341 112   545 VAN DUONG           26 M M2529 ROSEMEAD     CA   41:15 13:19
 1342 132  1119 SANG LIU            27 F F2529 SAN GABRIEL  CA   41:15 13:19
 1343 133   999 TINA KAN            27 F F2529 SAN GABRIEL  CA   41:15 13:19
 1344  15  1207 HENRI MARSHALL      52 F F5054 SEAL BEACH   CA   41:15 13:19
 1345  31  2415 ISABELLE REYES      13 F F1317                   41:16 13:19
 1346  51  1128 AARON LOPEZ          9 M M0112 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:16 13:19
 1347  28  3827 IVON GUZMAN          8 F F0112 DOWNEY       CA   41:16 13:19
 1348 116   861 DIANA HERNANDEZ     38 F F3539 MONTEBELLO   CA   41:17 13:19
 1349 148   523 HERNAN DOMINGO      33 M M3034 VAN NUYS     CA   41:17 13:19
 1350 118   522 EDEN DOMINGO        32 F F3034 VAN NUYS     CA   41:17 13:19




                                                                      Page 28
                10th Annual Santa Anita DERBY DAY 5k

                    RESULTS FOR THE 5K OPEN RUN
                   Official results by PRIME TIME
                Saturday, April 3, 2004  Arcadia, Ca.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN         ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== == = ===== ============ == ======= =====
 1351 134   312 CYNTHIA CARTER      26 F F2529 CARSON       CA   41:17 13:20
 1352   9  1357 SUSAN MUNOZ         58 F F5559 MONROVIA     CA   41:18 13:20
 1353   7  2075 CEDELL WILSON       62 M M6064 COVINA       CA   41:18 13:20
 1354  78  2316 FEDERICO GONZALES   40 M M4044 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:18 13:20
 1355 135  3265 NEENON BRYANT       27 F F2529 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:19 13:20
 1356 119  2987 JILL RITCHIE        32 F F3034 ANAHEIM      CA   41:19 13:20
 1357 149  2986 NOAH MUSSER         32 M M3034 LAKEWOOD     CA   41:19 13:20
 1358  48   961 ARNOLD JEUNG        49 M M4549 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:19 13:20
 1359 136  1630 SARA RIVERA         27 F F2529 ALTA LOMA    CA   41:20 13:20
 1360 137  1876 DARA SWANSON        26 F F2529 VALLEY VILLA CA   41:20 13:20
 1361 113  2114 GOPINATH YANAMALA   27 M M2529 BURBANK      CA   41:20 13:20
 1362  79  1846 EDWARD STEPHENS     41 M M4044 PASADENA     CA   41:21 13:21
 1363   4  1559 JESS QUIJADA        70 M M7079 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:21 13:21
 1364  53  1317 ROSANNE MONTOYA     40 F F4044 LA VERNE     CA   41:21 13:21
 1365  80  3283 MICHAEL TIMCHENKO   42 M M4044 TEMPLE CITY  CA   41:22 13:21
 1366  27  3282 GAIL MAISANO        46 F F4549 TEMPLE CITY  CA   41:22 13:21
 1367  28  3284 JODY ROMO           45 F F4549 ARCADIA      CA   41:22 13:21
 1368  29  1886 YUKO TAMAOKI        10 F F0112 SAN GABRIEL  CA   41:22 13:21
 1369  30    98 STEPHANIE ANG       11 F F0112 SAN GABRIEL  CA   41:23 13:21
 1370  16  1810 MARTY SMITH         54 F F5054 ALHAMBRA     CA   41:23 13:21
 1371  24  1814 THOMAS SMITH        55 M M5559 LOS ANGELES  CA   41:23 13:21
 1372  29  3579 CAROL MASUDA        47 F F4549 MONTEREY PAR CA   41:24 13:22
 1373 163  1188 TIMOTHY MANLEY      39 M M3539 NORWALK      CA   41:24 13:22
 1374 164       RICKY CARRANZA      39 M M3539 ALTA LOMA    CA   41:24 13:22



special sections

Active Lifestyle Vehicles
Vehicles that match your active lifestyle
Eat Right
Latest nutrition news & advice
Give it a Tri!
Catch the Swim-Bike-Run bug
Health Club
Fitness, wellness, nutrition info
Century Challenge
The ride of your life
Gear Guide
Reviews, information on gear you need
Marathon Mania
Training, calendar, online registration
Active Women
Latest women's fitness, health info
Soccer Video Downloads
Tips & drills from soccer pros

tools

Training Plans new!
Training tools and plans for athletes of all experience levels
Timing Services
Seamless registration download into RunScore and Race Director software.
Pace Calculator
How fast was your last run?
Active Giving Solutions
Donations and fundraising made easy!
Active Evites
Issue the challenge. Invite a friend.
Build a Site
Web sites in minutes at eteamz.com

member benefits

FREE Active eNewsletters!
Exclusive articles, sport-specific training tips, nutrition, special offers, and more for your active lifestyle. Sign up today!
Active Advantage
Start saving on travel, gear and more, NOW!

message boards

Featured Post
2007 Active.com Survey: We Want Your Feedback!
"Take the 2007 Active.com survey and let us know what you, our community, thinks. It takes approximately 10 to 15 minutes to complete. If you'd like to learn more about your fellow athletes, we can email you highlights after all responses have been collected."