active network
 

RESULTS

                 OVERALL AND AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR THE 5K
                       2ND ANNUAL LOAVES & FISHES 5K
                       BURLINGTON, NC  APRIL 2, 2006
                 RESULTS BY YOUNG & ASSOCATES, RALEIGH, NC
                     COURSE CERTIFICATION #NC051017PH 


Place Bib  Name                          S Ag City             St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ============================= = == ================ == ======= ===== 
    1  142 RICHARD FERGUSON              M 47 DANVILLE         VA   18:27  5:57 
    2   75 JOHN MIGNOSA                  M 35 MEBANE           NC   19:19  6:13 
    3  154 SERGEI GRIGORIAN              M 42 ATLANTA          GA   19:39  6:20 
    4  156 J.T. SHARPE                   M 24 BURLINGTON       NC   19:59  6:26 
    5  151 JOHN TATE                     M 42 BURLINGTON       NC   20:05  6:28 
    6  161 RICH VANDERFORD               M 38 GRAHAM           NC   20:06  6:29 
    7    8 ANDREW DAVIDSON               M 26 JONESBOROUGH     TN   20:24  6:34 
    8  162 CHARLES PLUMBRIDGE            M 23 ELK GROVE        CA   20:46  6:41 
    9  146 BILL SUTTON                   M 53 GREENSBORO       NC   20:54  6:44 
   10   74 BILL STRAUSBAUGH              M 15 BURLINGTON       NC   21:23  6:53 
   11   83 JENNIFER VANDIVER             F 39 MCLEANSVILLE     NC   21:36  6:57 
   12   80 JON JORDAN                    M 19 CLEMMONS         NC   22:10  7:09 
   13  152 TOM LOY                       M 48 GRAHAM           NC   22:19  7:11 
   14  178 ANDY BOST                     M 43 GIBSONVILLE      NC   22:35  7:16 
   15   40 JILL FRICKE                   F 26 MEBANE           NC   22:42  7:19 
   16   19 SHAWN PERKINS                 M 31 BURLINGTON       NC   22:44  7:19 
   17   90 TED CHANDLER                  M 45 BURLINGTON       NC   22:53  7:22 
   18   67 DILLION CARTWRIGHT            M 13 BURLINGTON       NC   22:58  7:24 
   19    5 TERESA CAREY                  F 52 INDIAN TRAIL     NC   23:02  7:25 
   20   10 CHARLIE HIBBERT               M 28 GRAHAM           NC   23:11  7:28 
   21   41 LUKE FOX                      M 15 BURLINGTON       NC   23:14  7:29 
   22  148 TYLER HALEY                   M 13 GREENSBORO       NC   23:16  7:30 
   23   88 BOB CHANDLER                  M 42 BURLINGTON       NC   23:31  7:34 
   24  143 KEN BROWN                     M 61 RALEIGH          NC   23:34  7:35 
   25  155 DOYLE MINTON                  M 59 BURLINGTON       NC   23:40  7:37 
   26   21 JAMIE SHOFFNER                F 31 GRAHAM           NC   23:46  7:39 
   27   78 LISA HECKER                   F 30 MEBANE           NC   23:58  7:43 
   28  160 JAYNE WOODRUFF                F 35 BURLINGTON       NC   24:09  7:47 
   29   71 LARISSA FERRETTI              F 19 ELON             NC   24:53  8:01 
   30    3 MONTI ALLISON                 M 45 ELON             NC   24:59  8:03 
   31   50 KRISTIN MILLER                F 18 BURLINGTON       NC   25:05  8:05 
   32  170 LISA BULLARD                  F 37 ELON             NC   25:22  8:10 
   33   89 GREG SEMBER                   M 35 SALISBURY        NC   25:35  8:14 
   34  150 CHIP PFEIFFER                 M 38 SNOW CAMP        NC   25:40  8:16 
   35  147 SUSAN SUTTON                  F 50 GREENSBORO       NC   25:45  8:17 
   36   68 DONNIS NEESE                  F 52 LIBERTY          NC   25:48  8:19 
   37   47 LISA KLUTTZ                   F 40 BURLINGTON       NC   26:29  8:32 
   38   22 JOHN TURNER                   M 51 BURLINGTON       NC   26:30  8:32 
   39   56 JORDAN SOUTHERN               M 14 HAW RIVER        NC   26:53  8:39 
   40   51 JOHN MILLSTEAD                M 40 SNOW CAMP        NC   26:59  8:41 
   41   23 CHRISTY VITOU                 F 30 LEXINGTON        NC   27:10  8:45 
   42  171 WILTON SMITH                  M 52 BURLINGTON       NC   27:14  8:46 
   43    2 TYLER AKIN                    M  9 HAW RIVER        NC   27:40  8:55 
   44   82 MARGARET PARDUE               F 36 BURLINGTON       NC   27:41  8:55 
   45   31 LYDIA COSTELLO                F 15 HAW RIVER        NC   27:48  8:57 
   46   43 ANTHONY HARRIS                M 44 GRAHAM           NC   27:56  9:00 
   47  169 JUDY BRUMLEY                  F 47 ELON             NC   28:02  9:02 
   48  149 MIKE HALEY                    M 39 GREENSBORO       NC   28:07  9:03 
   49   15 ERIN LEVENTHAL                F 29 HAW RIVER        NC   28:12  9:05 
   50    1 ELLEN AKIN                    F 11 HAW RIVER        NC   28:22  9:08 
   51   59 TINA SOUTHERN                 F 38 HAW RIVER        NC   28:22  9:08 
   52    6 JOHN CAVALIERI                M 40 MEBANE           NC   28:23  9:09 
   53  180 AMANDA BRAUN                  F 25 WHITSETT         NC   28:35  9:12 
   54   34 JILL DURBAN                   F 38 GIBSONVILLE      NC   28:36  9:13 
   55   44 DONNA HILL                    F 42 ELON             NC   28:47  9:16 
   56   52 JEANNE MISENHEIMER            F 43 MEBANE           NC   29:24  9:28 
   57   58 THOMAS SOUTHERN               M 40 HAW RIVER        NC   29:48  9:36 
   58   63 ROBIN WAGONER                 F 30 PITTSBORO        NC   29:50  9:36 
   59   76 DALE SNOW                     M 41 BURLINGTON       NC   30:13  9:44 
   60  176 LORETTA GIBSON                F 42 GIBSONVILLE      NC   30:16  9:45 
   61   87 KAROLEIGH ALLRED              F 37 BURLINGTON       NC   30:17  9:45 
   62   91 LARA DAVIS                    F 36 ELON             NC   30:41  9:53 
   63  168 ALEC FRENCH                   M 54 ELON             NC   30:49  9:56 
   64   45 PRESTON HILL                  M 13 ELON             NC   31:26 10:07 
   65  164 MARIE MURPHY                  F 40 BURLINGTON       NC   31:33 10:09 
   66   57 KYLE SOUTHERN                 M 10 HAW RIVER        NC   31:48 10:14 
   67   16 DEBORAH LONG                  F 57 ELON             NC   31:51 10:15 
   68  144 SOPHIE MEACHAM                F 10 BURLINGTON       NC   31:53 10:16 
   69  145 MARK MEACHAM                  M 39 BURLINGTON       NC   31:53 10:16 
   70   37 JAMES FAUCETTE. JR.           M 41 GRAHAM           NC   32:29 10:28 
   71  157 LYNN WATERHOUSE               F 41 MEBANE           NC   32:39 10:31 
   72   32 THOMAS COSTELLO               M  9 HAW RIVER        NC   32:48 10:34 
   73  158 CATHY GARRETT                 F 52 LIBERTY          NC   33:18 10:43 
   74   17 GREGORY MOYER                 M 36 ELON             NC   33:30 10:47 
   75    4 NANCY BRYANT                  F 45 GIBSONVILLE      NC   34:20 11:03 
   76   38 DENNIS FREDERICK              M 58 WHITSETT         NC   34:27 11:06 
   77    7 DAVID CHAMBERS                M 29 BURLINGTON       NC   34:53 11:14 
   78   33 RUSTY COX                     M 48 WHITSETT         NC   35:04 11:17 
   79   79 TYRONE WHITFIELD              M 43 BURLINGTON       NC   35:37 11:28 
   80   13 HEIDI HOLLINGSWORTH           F 35 GRAHAM           NC   36:07 11:38 
   81   14 JOEL HOLLINGSWORTH            M 33 GRAHAM           NC   36:08 11:38 
   82  179 AMY BARRETT                   F 29 WHITSETT         NC   36:50 11:52 
   83  177 KATE BLATCHFORD               F 26 BURLINGTON       NC   36:51 11:52 
   84   30 JAN COOK                      F 49 WHITSETT         NC   37:41 12:08 
   85   77 KIM SCOTT                     F 35 GRAHAM           NC   38:48 12:30 
   86   25 MICHELE WOODSON               F 41 BURLINGTON       NC   39:40 12:46 
   87  163 LINDA LEVANDOSKI              F 50 GIBSONVILLE      NC   39:57 12:52 
   88  166 GINNA LEVANDOSKI              F 11 GIBSONVILLE      NC   39:58 12:52 
   89  165 SCOT LEVANDOSKI               M 50 GIBSONVILLE      NC   39:59 12:52 
   90  167 SHELBY JACOBS                 F 35 BURLINGTON       NC   41:46 13:27 
   91   73 JERRY WILLIAMS                M 35 MEBANE           NC   41:53 13:29 
   92   72 TONY ROSE                     M 36 BURLINGTON       NC   41:56 13:30 
   93   62 HENRY THIEL                   M 68 BURLINGTON       NC   46:09 14:51 
   94   54 GENE PERKINS                  M 67 BURLINGTON       NC   46:09 14:52 
   95   36 LEZLEE KITTERMAN              F 12 GRAHAM           NC   46:38 15:01 
   96  172 LOIS MCPHERSON                F 46 SNOW CAMP        NC   46:51 15:05 
   97  174 BRENDA MCGHEE                 F 49 MEBANE           NC   46:52 15:05 
   98   42 JANE GREGOIRE                 F 49 BURLINGTON       NC   47:15 15:13 
   99   39 SUSAN FREDERICK               F 52 WHITSETT         NC   47:16 15:13 
  100   46 B. J. KITTERMAN               M 16 GRAHAM           NC   49:05 15:48 
  101   35 JOEY ENGLAND                  M 19 GRAHAM           NC   49:06 15:49 
  102   12 HANNAH HILL                   F 14 GIBSONVILLE      NC   49:06 15:49 
  103   48 NATALIE LING                  F 68 MEBANE           NC   49:08 15:49 
  104   11 ANGELA HILL                   F 41 GIBSONVILLE      NC   49:11 15:50 
  105   69 BETH POWELL                   F 52 BURLINGTON       NC   49:13 15:51 
  106  175 SYLVIA COOPER                 F 51 MEBANE           NC   49:48 16:02 
  107  173 LUANN CHARLTON                F 45 SNOW CAMP        NC   49:49 16:02 
  108   28 ANNA BROMWELL                 F 58 BURLINGTON       NC   50:09 16:09 
  109   29 JIM BROMWELL                  M 61 BURLINGTON       NC   50:09 16:09 
  110   70 RUSSELL GUY                   M 51 BURLINGTON       NC   50:22 16:13 
  111   27 BECKY BONCHICK                F 29 CHAPEL HILL      NC   51:38 16:38 
  112   61 CINDY TAYLOR                  F 49 BURLINGTON       NC   51:39 16:38 
  113   81 DENNIS FOSTER                 M 61 BURLINGTON       NC   52:09 16:47 
  114   92 RON FOGLEMAN                  M 55 BURLINGTON       NC   52:10 16:48 
  115   49 JACKIE LOHR                   F 48 GRAHAM           NC   52:45 16:59 
  116   26 LISA BAKER                    F 47 HAW RIVER        NC   52:45 16:59 
  117   60 JENNIFER STOUT                F 23 BURLINGTON       NC   54:31 17:33 
  118   18 BERNARD OAKLEY                M 30 BURLINGTON       NC   54:31 17:33 
  119   64 VIRGINIA WALKER               F 51 BURLINGTON       NC   55:01 17:43 
  120  159 JODY WHITFIELD                F 42 BURLINGTON       NC   55:10 17:46 
  121  153 JERRY GLASS                   M 50 BURLINGTON       NC   55:11 17:46 



                         FIRST THREE MALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 RICHARD FERGUSON         47 DANVILLE           VA   18:27  5:57 
    2    75 JOHN MIGNOSA             35 MEBANE             NC   19:19  6:13 
    3   154 SERGEI GRIGORIAN         42 ATLANTA            GA   19:39  6:20 


                        FIRST THREE FEMALES OVERALL

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83 JENNIFER VANDIVER        39 MCLEANSVILLE       NC   21:36  6:57 
    2    40 JILL FRICKE              26 MEBANE             NC   22:42  7:19 
    3     5 TERESA CAREY             52 INDIAN TRAIL       NC   23:02  7:25 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74 BILL STRAUSBAUGH         15 BURLINGTON         NC   21:23  6:53 
    2    80 JON JORDAN               19 CLEMMONS           NC   22:10  7:09 
    3    67 DILLION CARTWRIGHT       13 BURLINGTON         NC   22:58  7:24 
    4    41 LUKE FOX                 15 BURLINGTON         NC   23:14  7:29 
    5   148 TYLER HALEY              13 GREENSBORO         NC   23:16  7:30 
    6    56 JORDAN SOUTHERN          14 HAW RIVER          NC   26:53  8:39 
    7     2 TYLER AKIN                9 HAW RIVER          NC   27:40  8:55 
    8    45 PRESTON HILL             13 ELON               NC   31:26 10:07 
    9    57 KYLE SOUTHERN            10 HAW RIVER          NC   31:48 10:14 
   10    32 THOMAS COSTELLO           9 HAW RIVER          NC   32:48 10:34 
   11    46 B. J. KITTERMAN          16 GRAHAM             NC   49:05 15:48 
   12    35 JOEY ENGLAND             19 GRAHAM             NC   49:06 15:49 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 LARISSA FERRETTI         19 ELON               NC   24:53  8:01 
    2    50 KRISTIN MILLER           18 BURLINGTON         NC   25:05  8:05 
    3    31 LYDIA COSTELLO           15 HAW RIVER          NC   27:48  8:57 
    4     1 ELLEN AKIN               11 HAW RIVER          NC   28:22  9:08 
    5   144 SOPHIE MEACHAM           10 BURLINGTON         NC   31:53 10:16 
    6   166 GINNA LEVANDOSKI         11 GIBSONVILLE        NC   39:58 12:52 
    7    36 LEZLEE KITTERMAN         12 GRAHAM             NC   46:38 15:01 
    8    12 HANNAH HILL              14 GIBSONVILLE        NC   49:06 15:49 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   156 J.T. SHARPE              24 BURLINGTON         NC   19:59  6:26 
    2     8 ANDREW DAVIDSON          26 JONESBOROUGH       TN   20:24  6:34 
    3   162 CHARLES PLUMBRIDGE       23 ELK GROVE          CA   20:46  6:41 
    4    10 CHARLIE HIBBERT          28 GRAHAM             NC   23:11  7:28 
    5     7 DAVID CHAMBERS           29 BURLINGTON         NC   34:53 11:14 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 ERIN LEVENTHAL           29 HAW RIVER          NC   28:12  9:05 
    2   180 AMANDA BRAUN             25 WHITSETT           NC   28:35  9:12 
    3   179 AMY BARRETT              29 WHITSETT           NC   36:50 11:52 
    4   177 KATE BLATCHFORD          26 BURLINGTON         NC   36:51 11:52 
    5    27 BECKY BONCHICK           29 CHAPEL HILL        NC   51:38 16:38 
    6    60 JENNIFER STOUT           23 BURLINGTON         NC   54:31 17:33 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 SHAWN PERKINS            31 BURLINGTON         NC   22:44  7:19 
    2    14 JOEL HOLLINGSWORTH       33 GRAHAM             NC   36:08 11:38 
    3    18 BERNARD OAKLEY           30 BURLINGTON         NC   54:31 17:33 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 JAMIE SHOFFNER           31 GRAHAM             NC   23:46  7:39 
    2    78 LISA HECKER              30 MEBANE             NC   23:58  7:43 
    3    23 CHRISTY VITOU            30 LEXINGTON          NC   27:10  8:45 
    4    63 ROBIN WAGONER            30 PITTSBORO          NC   29:50  9:36 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   161 RICH VANDERFORD          38 GRAHAM             NC   20:06  6:29 
    2    89 GREG SEMBER              35 SALISBURY          NC   25:35  8:14 
    3   150 CHIP PFEIFFER            38 SNOW CAMP          NC   25:40  8:16 
    4   149 MIKE HALEY               39 GREENSBORO         NC   28:07  9:03 
    5   145 MARK MEACHAM             39 BURLINGTON         NC   31:53 10:16 
    6    17 GREGORY MOYER            36 ELON               NC   33:30 10:47 
    7    73 JERRY WILLIAMS           35 MEBANE             NC   41:53 13:29 
    8    72 TONY ROSE                36 BURLINGTON         NC   41:56 13:30 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   160 JAYNE WOODRUFF           35 BURLINGTON         NC   24:09  7:47 
    2   170 LISA BULLARD             37 ELON               NC   25:22  8:10 
    3    82 MARGARET PARDUE          36 BURLINGTON         NC   27:41  8:55 
    4    59 TINA SOUTHERN            38 HAW RIVER          NC   28:22  9:08 
    5    34 JILL DURBAN              38 GIBSONVILLE        NC   28:36  9:13 
    6    87 KAROLEIGH ALLRED         37 BURLINGTON         NC   30:17  9:45 
    7    91 LARA DAVIS               36 ELON               NC   30:41  9:53 
    8    13 HEIDI HOLLINGSWORTH      35 GRAHAM             NC   36:07 11:38 
    9    77 KIM SCOTT                35 GRAHAM             NC   38:48 12:30 
   10   167 SHELBY JACOBS            35 BURLINGTON         NC   41:46 13:27 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   151 JOHN TATE                42 BURLINGTON         NC   20:05  6:28 
    2   178 ANDY BOST                43 GIBSONVILLE        NC   22:35  7:16 
    3    88 BOB CHANDLER             42 BURLINGTON         NC   23:31  7:34 
    4    51 JOHN MILLSTEAD           40 SNOW CAMP          NC   26:59  8:41 
    5    43 ANTHONY HARRIS           44 GRAHAM             NC   27:56  9:00 
    6     6 JOHN CAVALIERI           40 MEBANE             NC   28:23  9:09 
    7    58 THOMAS SOUTHERN          40 HAW RIVER          NC   29:48  9:36 
    8    76 DALE SNOW                41 BURLINGTON         NC   30:13  9:44 
    9    37 JAMES FAUCETTE. JR.      41 GRAHAM             NC   32:29 10:28 
   10    79 TYRONE WHITFIELD         43 BURLINGTON         NC   35:37 11:28 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 LISA KLUTTZ              40 BURLINGTON         NC   26:29  8:32 
    2    44 DONNA HILL               42 ELON               NC   28:47  9:16 
    3    52 JEANNE MISENHEIMER       43 MEBANE             NC   29:24  9:28 
    4   176 LORETTA GIBSON           42 GIBSONVILLE        NC   30:16  9:45 
    5   164 MARIE MURPHY             40 BURLINGTON         NC   31:33 10:09 
    6   157 LYNN WATERHOUSE          41 MEBANE             NC   32:39 10:31 
    7    25 MICHELE WOODSON          41 BURLINGTON         NC   39:40 12:46 
    8    11 ANGELA HILL              41 GIBSONVILLE        NC   49:11 15:50 
    9   159 JODY WHITFIELD           42 BURLINGTON         NC   55:10 17:46 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152 TOM LOY                  48 GRAHAM             NC   22:19  7:11 
    2    90 TED CHANDLER             45 BURLINGTON         NC   22:53  7:22 
    3     3 MONTI ALLISON            45 ELON               NC   24:59  8:03 
    4    33 RUSTY COX                48 WHITSETT           NC   35:04 11:17 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   169 JUDY BRUMLEY             47 ELON               NC   28:02  9:02 
    2     4 NANCY BRYANT             45 GIBSONVILLE        NC   34:20 11:03 
    3    30 JAN COOK                 49 WHITSETT           NC   37:41 12:08 
    4   172 LOIS MCPHERSON           46 SNOW CAMP          NC   46:51 15:05 
    5   174 BRENDA MCGHEE            49 MEBANE             NC   46:52 15:05 
    6    42 JANE GREGOIRE            49 BURLINGTON         NC   47:15 15:13 
    7   173 LUANN CHARLTON           45 SNOW CAMP          NC   49:49 16:02 
    8    61 CINDY TAYLOR             49 BURLINGTON         NC   51:39 16:38 
    9    49 JACKIE LOHR              48 GRAHAM             NC   52:45 16:59 
   10    26 LISA BAKER               47 HAW RIVER          NC   52:45 16:59 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   146 BILL SUTTON              53 GREENSBORO         NC   20:54  6:44 
    2   155 DOYLE MINTON             59 BURLINGTON         NC   23:40  7:37 
    3    22 JOHN TURNER              51 BURLINGTON         NC   26:30  8:32 
    4   171 WILTON SMITH             52 BURLINGTON         NC   27:14  8:46 
    5   168 ALEC FRENCH              54 ELON               NC   30:49  9:56 
    6    38 DENNIS FREDERICK         58 WHITSETT           NC   34:27 11:06 
    7   165 SCOT LEVANDOSKI          50 GIBSONVILLE        NC   39:59 12:52 
    8    70 RUSSELL GUY              51 BURLINGTON         NC   50:22 16:13 
    9    92 RON FOGLEMAN             55 BURLINGTON         NC   52:10 16:48 
   10   153 JERRY GLASS              50 BURLINGTON         NC   55:11 17:46 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147 SUSAN SUTTON             50 GREENSBORO         NC   25:45  8:17 
    2    68 DONNIS NEESE             52 LIBERTY            NC   25:48  8:19 
    3    16 DEBORAH LONG             57 ELON               NC   31:51 10:15 
    4   158 CATHY GARRETT            52 LIBERTY            NC   33:18 10:43 
    5   163 LINDA LEVANDOSKI         50 GIBSONVILLE        NC   39:57 12:52 
    6    39 SUSAN FREDERICK          52 WHITSETT           NC   47:16 15:13 
    7    69 BETH POWELL              52 BURLINGTON         NC   49:13 15:51 
    8   175 SYLVIA COOPER            51 MEBANE             NC   49:48 16:02 
    9    28 ANNA BROMWELL            58 BURLINGTON         NC   50:09 16:09 
   10    64 VIRGINIA WALKER          51 BURLINGTON         NC   55:01 17:43 


                          MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   143 KEN BROWN                61 RALEIGH            NC   23:34  7:35 
    2    62 HENRY THIEL              68 BURLINGTON         NC   46:09 14:51 
    3    54 GENE PERKINS             67 BURLINGTON         NC   46:09 14:52 
    4    29 JIM BROMWELL             61 BURLINGTON         NC   50:09 16:09 
    5    81 DENNIS FOSTER            61 BURLINGTON         NC   52:09 16:47 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib   Name                     Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48 NATALIE LING             68 MEBANE             NC   49:08 15:49 


INFORMATION FOR USAT&F

	This is the 2nd year for this event.  The race director was Phil Young � (336)584-2090.  Finish and timing were done by Young & Associates, who are submitting these results.
	There were approximately 131 entries.   Of these 131, there were 121 finishers � 60 males and 61 females.  
	The temperature was in the low 70�s and cloudy.


special sections

Active Lifestyle Vehicles
Vehicles that match your active lifestyle
Eat Right
Latest nutrition news & advice
Give it a Tri!
Catch the Swim-Bike-Run bug
Health Club
Fitness, wellness, nutrition info
Century Challenge
The ride of your life
Gear Guide
Reviews, information on gear you need
Marathon Mania
Training, calendar, online registration
Active Women
Latest women's fitness, health info
Soccer Video Downloads
Tips & drills from soccer pros

tools

Training Plans new!
Training tools and plans for athletes of all experience levels
Timing Services
Seamless registration download into RunScore and Race Director software.
Pace Calculator
How fast was your last run?
Active Giving Solutions
Donations and fundraising made easy!
Active Evites
Issue the challenge. Invite a friend.
Build a Site
Web sites in minutes at eteamz.com

member benefits

FREE Active eNewsletters!
Exclusive articles, sport-specific training tips, nutrition, special offers, and more for your active lifestyle. Sign up today!
Active Advantage
Start saving on travel, gear and more, NOW!

message boards

Featured Post
2007 Active.com Survey: We Want Your Feedback!
"Take the 2007 Active.com survey and let us know what you, our community, thinks. It takes approximately 10 to 15 minutes to complete. If you'd like to learn more about your fellow athletes, we can email you highlights after all responses have been collected."