Spring 2013 Girls on the Run of Central Michigan Program Registration

About This Activity

Sites and Program Days

1. Alma College Stone Rec Center (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 5:00pm-6:30pm
2. Alma Hillcrest A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
3. Alma Hillcrest B (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
4. Alma Middle School (6th-8th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
5. Alma Pine A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
6. Alma Pine B (3rd-5th): Mondays/Fridays, 3pm-4:30pm
7. Alma St. Mary (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm

:

8. Ashley Elementary (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
9. Ashley Middle (6th-8th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
10. Beal City Mayes (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:15pm-4:30pm
11. Breckenridge Elementary (3rd-6th): Wednesdays/Fridays, 2:45pm-4:15pm
12. Clare Middle (6th-8th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3:30pm-5pm
13. Clare (Vernon Twp) A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:45pm-5:15pm

:

14. Clare (Vernon Twp) B (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 5:30pm-7:00pm
15. Clare (Vernon Twp) C (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 5:30pm-7:00pm
16. Fancher A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 4pm-5:30pm
17. Fancher B (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 4pm-5:30pm
18. Fancher C (3rd-6th): Thursdays/Fridays, 4pm-5:30pm
19. Farwell Elementary A (3rd-4th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
20. Farwell Elementary B (3rd-4th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm

:

21. Farwell Middle School (5th-8th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
22. Fulton Elementary A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 2:50pm-4:30pm
23. Fulton Elementary B (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 2:50pm-4:30pm
24. Ganiard A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 4pm-5:30pm
25. Ganiard B (3rd-5th): Thursdays/Fridays, 4pm-5:30pm
26. Harrison Hillside Elementary (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:30pm-5pm

::

27. Ithaca North A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:30pm-5pm
28. Ithaca North B (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3:15pm-4:30pm
29. Ithaca North C (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3:15pm-4:30pm
30. McGuire A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 4pm-5:30pm
31. McGuire B (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 4pm-5:30pm
32. Morey Public School (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:30pm-5pm

::

33. Pullen (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 4pm-5:30pm
34. Renaissance Academy A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:30pm-5pm
35. Renaissance Academy B (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3:30pm-5pm
36. Sacred Heart Academy A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 2:45pm-4:15pm
37. Sacred Heart Academy B (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 2:45pm-4:15pm
38. Sacred Heart Middle School (6th-8th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 2:45pm-4:15pm

::

39. Saginaw Chippewa Academy (3rd-6th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3:30pm-5pm
40. SCIT Behavioral Health (6th-8th): Thursdays/Fridays, 4:30pm-6pm
41. Shepherd A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
42. Shepherd B (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
43. Shepherd C (3rd-5th): Wednesdays/Fridays, 3pm-4:30pm
44. Shepherd Middle School (6th-8th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
45. St. Joseph the Worker A (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:15pm-4:30pm

::

46. St. Joseph the Worker B (3rd-6th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3:15pm-4:30pm
47. St. Louis - Nikkari (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm
48. St. Louis Middle (6th-8th): Tuesdays/Fridays, 3pm-4:30pm
49. Vowles A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 4pm-5:30pm
50. Vowles B (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 4pm-5:30pm
51. West Intermediate (7th-8th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm

::::

52. Winn A (3rd-5th): Mondays/Wednesdays, 3pm-4:30pm
53. Winn B (3rd-5th): Tuesdays/Thursdays, 3pm-4:30pm

Additional Date Information

Various Times
Fees
$120.00 – payment plan and scholarships also available

Discuss This Activity