Stage 12 results: Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille (199.5 km)

1. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP), 199.5 km in 6hr 00 min 29sec
(average: 33.205 kph)
2. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP) at 01:04.
3. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONE) 01:04.
4. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 01:11.
5. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE) 01:11.
6. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit/LAM) 01:23.
7. Carlos Sastre (Spa/CST) 01:33.
8. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONE) 01:37.
9. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL) 02:07.
10. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF) 02:39.
11. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 02:47.
12. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF) 02:47.
13. Levy Leipheimer (USA/RAB) 02:47.
14. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 02:47.
15. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN) 03:17.
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra/C.A) 03:17.
17. Dario Frigo (Ita/TAC) 03:32.
18. Jose Azevedo (Por/ONE) 03:33.
19. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL) 04:04.
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS) 04:21.
21. Isidro Nozal (Spa/ONE) 04:21.
22. Unai Osa (Spa/BAN) 04:34.
23. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/FDJ) 05:00.
24. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 05:18.
25. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONE) 05:41.
26. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 05:46.
27. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 05:51.
28. Richard Virenque (Fra/DFF) 05:51.
29. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP) 06:43.
30. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 06:47.
31. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 06:47.
32. Laurent Dufaux (Swi/ALS) 06:47.
33. Laurent Lefevre (Fra/DEL) 06:47.
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 06:56.
35. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN) 07:28.
36. Christophe Brandt (Bel/LOT) 08:01.
37. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST) 08:06.
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA/CST) 08:06.
39. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB) 08:20.
40. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 08:20.
41. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/A2R) 08:24.
42. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut/MAP) 08:48.
43. Floyd Landis (USA/USP) 09:15.
44. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita/BAN) 10:26.
45. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 10:26.
46. Beat Zberg (Swi/RAB) 10:26.
47. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF) 11:04.
48. Ivan Gotti (Ita/ALS) 11:12.
49. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 11:36.
50. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 11:36.
51. Bobby Julich (USA/TEL) 11:36.
52. Jerome Pineau (Fra/BJR) 11:36.
53. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB) 11:45.
54. Marco Velo (Ita/FAS) 12:47.
55. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr/FAS) 12:47.
56. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A) 13:13.
57. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita/TAC) 13:13.
58. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 13:52.
59. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol/BAN) 14:23.
60. Tomas Konecny (Cze/DFF) 15:47.
61. Dave Bruylandts (Bel/DFF) 15:47.
62. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 15:47.
63. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 15:47.
64. Andrea Peron (Ita/CST) 16:40.
65. Cristian Moreni (Ita/ALS) 16:40.
66. Andy Flickinger (Fra/A2R) 17:00.
67. Miguel Martinez (Fra/MAP) 18:10.
68. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS) 18:39.
69. Benoit Joachim (Lux/USP) 24:08.
70. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL) 24:08.
71. Abraham Olano (Spa/ONE) 24:08.
72. Rolf Aldag (Ger/TEL) 24:08.
73. Udo Bolts (Ger/TEL) 24:08.
74. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 24:08.
75. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL) 24:08.
76. Bingen Fernandez (Spa/COF) 24:08.
77. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 24:08.
78. Christophe Oriol (Fra/A2R) 24:08.
79. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 24:08.
80. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 24:08.
81. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN) 24:08.
82. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 24:08.
83. Robert Hunter (Rsa/MAP) 24:08.
84. Pavel Padrnos (Cze/USP) 24:08.
85. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL) 25:22.
86. Danilo Hondo (Ger/TEL) 27:15.
87. Iban Mayo (Spa/EUS) 27:15.
88. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS) 27:15.
89. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 27:15.
90. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita/TAC) 27:15.
91. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 27:15.
92. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 27:15.
93. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 27:15.
94. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 27:15.
95. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A) 29:07.
96. Francisco Cabello (Spa/KEL) 33:36.
97. Thierry Marichal (Bel/LOT) 35:05.
98. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 35:20.
99. Andrea Tafi (Ita/MAP) 40:32.
100. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun/MAP) 40:32.
101. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 40:32.
102. Pedro Horillo (Spa/MAP) 40:32.
103. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM) 40:32.
104. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR) 40:32.
105. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF) 40:32.
106. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 40:32.
107. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 40:32.
108. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL) 40:32.
109. David Latasa (Spa/BAN) 40:32.
110. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 40:32.
111. Constantino Zaballa (Spa/KEL) 40:32.
112. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT) 40:32.
113. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONE) 40:32.
114. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 40:32.
115. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 40:32.
116. Mauro Radaelli (Ita/TAC) 40:32.
117. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 40:32.
118. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita/LAM) 40:32.
119. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/BJR) 40:32.
120. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM) 40:32.
121. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 40:32.
122. Paolo Bossoni (Ita/TAC) 40:32.
123. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 40:32.
124. Anthony Langella (Fra/C.A) 40:32.
125. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa/KEL) 40:32.
126. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/CST) 40:32.
127. Stephane Auge (Fra/DEL) 40:32.
128. Addy Engels (Ned/RAB) 40:32.
129. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 40:32.
130. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF) 40:32.
131. Cedric Vasseur (Fra/COF) 40:32.
132. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 40:32.
133. Massimo Donati (Ita/TAC) 40:32.
134. Andrea Brognara (Ita/ALS) 40:32.
135. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 40:32.
136. Cyril Dessel (Fra/DEL) 40:32.
137. Leon Van Bon (Ned/DFF) 40:32.
138. Massimo Apollonio (Ita/TAC) 40:32.
139. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN) 40:32.
140. Davide Casarotto (Ita/ALS) 40:32.
141. Peter Luttenberger (Aut/TAC) 40:32.
142. David Millar (Gbr/COF) 40:32.
143. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ) 40:32.
144. Thierry Loder (Fra/A2R) 40:32.
145. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr/FAS) 40:32.
146. Jakob Piil (Den/CST) 40:32.
147. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 40:32.
148. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 40:32.
149. Christophe Edaleine (Fra/DEL) 40:32.
150. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa/EUS) 40:32.
151. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 40:32.
152. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 40:32.
153. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB) 40:32.
154. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 40:32.
155. Sandy Casar (Fra/FDJ) 40:32.
156. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 40:32.
157. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB) 40:32.
158. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 40:32.
159. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 40:32.
160. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita/TEL) 40:32.
161. Arvis Piziks (Lat/CST) 40:43.
162. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 41:03.
163. Karsten Kroon (Ned/RAB) 41:21.
164. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R) 41:58.
165. Martin Hvastija (Slo/ALS) 41:58.
166. Hans De Clercq (Bel/LOT) 43:41.
167. Igor Flores (Spa/EUS) 43:51.
Retired:
. Fabien De Waele (Bel/MAP)
. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS)
. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol/ALS)
. Stefano Casagranda (Ita/ALS)
. Andrej Hauptman (Slo/TAC)
. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL)
. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra/LAM)
. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR)
. Samuel Sanchez (Spa/EUS)
. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa/EUS)


Discuss This Article