Complete results of Stage 9

1 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 3:57:48 (46.68 km/h)
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) Franaise Des Jeux 0:17
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 0:24
5 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole s.t.
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
8 Jos Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
9 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
10 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina s.t.
11 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
12 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
13 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
14 Franois Simon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
15 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
16 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
17 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
19 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
20 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina s.t.
21 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
22 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
23 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
24 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
28 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole s.t.
30 Stphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
31 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis s.t.
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
33 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
34 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service s.t.
35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
36 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
37 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
38 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom s.t.
39 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
40 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
41 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
43 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
45 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
46 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
47 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
48 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
50 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
51 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
52 Angel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
53 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com s.t.
54 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina s.t.
55 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
56 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom s.t.
57 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal Service s.t.
58 Jrg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
59 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
60 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
61 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
62 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
63 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
64 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
65 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina s.t.
66 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
67 Felix Garcia-Casas (Spa) Festina s.t.
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank s.t.
69 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
70 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
71 Inigo Chaureau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
72 Andreas Klden (Ger) Telekom s.t.
73 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom s.t.
74 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service s.t.
75 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
76 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service s.t.
77 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
78 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
79 Walter Bnteau (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
81 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
82 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
83 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
84 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
85 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
86 Carlos Sastre (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
87 Nicki Srensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
88 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
89 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
90 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
91 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
92 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank s.t.
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
94 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service s.t.
95 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
96 Jos Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
97 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
98 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
99 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
100 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
101 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com s.t.
102 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis s.t.
103 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com s.t.
104 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
105 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
106 Stphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
107 Jrome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
108 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom s.t.
109 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis s.t.
110 David Moncouti (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
111 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
112 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom s.t.
113 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
114 Jos Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com s.t.
115 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom 0:52
116 Udo Blts (Ger) Telekom s.t.
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 6:29
118 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 8:35
119 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
120 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
121 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
122 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
123 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
124 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
125 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
126 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
127 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
128 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
129 Marcellino Garcia (Spa) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
130 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
131 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
132 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
133 Rolf Srensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
134 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
135 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
136 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina s.t.
137 Stphane Bergs (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
138 Frdric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
139 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
140 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
141 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
142 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
143 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
144 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
145 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
146 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis s.t.
147 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
148 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
149 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
150 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis s.t.
151 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
152 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
153 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
154 Jacky Durand (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
155 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco s.t.
156 Sbastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
157 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
158 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
159 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
160 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
161 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10:56
162 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
163 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
164 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
165 Frdric Guesdon (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
166 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Franaise Des Jeux s.t.
167 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole s.t.
168 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
169 Sbastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 s.t.
170 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina s.t.
171 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 13:25
172 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
173 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 18:39
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
DNF Loc Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93

Discuss This Article