Complete results of Stage 3


SERAING, Belgium, July 10 (AFP) Standings in the Tour de France 198.5km 3rd stage from Antwerp to here on Tuesday:

1. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL) 4hr 35 min 17sec
2. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) at 00:00.
3. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 00:00.
4. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 00:00.
5. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR) 00:00.
6. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 00:00.
7. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 00:00.
8. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 00:00.
9. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 00:00.
10. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 00:00.
11. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 00:00.
12. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger/TEL) 00:00.
14. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
15. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB) 00:00.
16. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF) 00:00.
17. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN) 00:00.
18. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
19. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 00:00.
20. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
21. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 00:00.
22. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
23. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 00:00.
24. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 00:00.
25. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A) 00:00.
26. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 00:00.
27. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 00:00.
28. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 00:00.
29. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 00:00.
30. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
31. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 00:00.
32. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF) 00:00.
33. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
34. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN) 00:00.
35. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 00:00.
36. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP) 00:00.
37. Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
38. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz/TEL) 00:00.
39. Stephane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 00:00.
40. Sven Montgomery (Swi/FDJ) 00:00.
41. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR) 00:00.
42. Carlos Sastre (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
43. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
44. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
45. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 00:00.
46. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 00:00.
47. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
48. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 00:00.
49. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 00:00.
50. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 00:00.
51. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
52. Txema Del Olmo (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
53. Benoit Salmon (Fra/A2R) 00:00.
54. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 00:00.
55. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 00:00.
56. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
57. Daniel Schnider (Swi/FDJ) 00:00.
58. Christophe Rinero (Fra/COF) 00:00.
59. Jakob Piil (Den/CST) 00:00.
60. Angel Casero (Spa/FES) 00:00.
61. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 00:00.
62. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 00:00.
63. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
64. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 00:00.
65. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 00:00.
66. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 00:00.
67. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONC) 00:00.
68. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 00:00.
69. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM) 00:00.
70. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 00:00.
71. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 00:00.
72. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF) 00:00.
73. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 00:00.
74. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN) 00:00.
75. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF) 00:00.
76. Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 00:00.
77. Eladio Jimenez (Spa/BAN) 00:00.
78. Jon Odriozola (Spa/BAN) 00:00.
79. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
80. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 00:00.
81. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
82. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 00:00.
83. Aitor Gonzalez (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
84. Sven Teutenberg (Ger/FES) 00:00.
85. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa/EUS) 00:00.
86. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 00:00.
87. Santos Gonzalez (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
88. Luis Perez (Spa/FES) 00:00.
89. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
90. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 00:00.
91. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 00:00.
92. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL) 00:00.
93. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 00:00.
94. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 00:00.
95. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A) 00:00.
96. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa/ONC) 00:00.
97. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 00:00.
98. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 00:00.
99. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL) 00:00.
100. Andreas Kloeden (Ger/TEL) 00:00.
101. Francisco Cerezo (Spa/CST) 00:00.
102. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 00:00.
103. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 00:00.
104. Loic Lamouller (Fra/BIG) 00:00.
105. Jens Heppner (Ger/TEL) 00:00.
106. Angel Castresana (Spa/EUS) 00:12.
107. Christopher Jenner (Nzl/C.A) 00:59.
108. Udo Boelts (Ger/TEL) 01:48.
109. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL) 01:48.
110. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 02:49.
111. George Hincapie (Usa/USP) 02:49.
112. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 04:19.
113. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF) 04:19.
114. Michael Blaudzun (Den/CST) 04:54.
115. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 04:54.
116. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 04:54.
117. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM) 04:54.
118. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 04:54.
119. Francesco Casagrande (Ita/FAS) 04:54.
120. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 04:54.
121. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 04:54.
122. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 04:54.
123. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN) 04:54.
124. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 04:54.
125. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 04:54.
126. Christian Vandevelde (USA/USP) 04:54.
127. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 04:54.
128. Felix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 04:54.
129. Sven Teutenberg (Ger/FES) 04:54.
130. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB) 05:16.
131. Olivier Trastour (Fra/DEL) 05:16.
132. Robert Hunter (Rsa/LAM) 06:36.
133. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 06:36.
134. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 06:36.
135. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 06:36.
136. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 06:36.
137. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 06:36.
138. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 06:36.
139. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 06:36.
140. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 06:36.
141. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 06:36.
142. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 06:36.
143. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 06:36.
144. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST) 06:36.
145. Ludovic Capelle (Bel/A2R) 06:36.
146. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 06:36.
147. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 06:36.
148. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned/RAB) 06:36.
149. Romans Vainsteins (Lat/DFF) 06:36.
150. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP) 06:36.
151. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 06:36.
152. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 06:36.
153. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 06:36.
154. David Millar (Gbr/COF) 10:58.
155. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 10:58.
156. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 11:10.
157. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 11:10.
158. Arnaud Pretot (Fra/FES) 11:10.
159. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 11:10.
160. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 11:10.
161. Marc Lotz (Ned/RAB) 11:10.
162. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 11:10.
163. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den/CST) 11:10.
164. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 11:10.
165. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 11:10.
166. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM) 11:10.
167. Rolf Sorensen (Den/CST) 11:10.
168. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 11:10.
169. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R) 11:10.
170. Marcelino Garcia (Spa/CST) 11:10.
171. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 11:10.
172. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 11:10.
173. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 11:10.
174. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB) 11:10.
175. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 11:10.
176. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 11:10.
177. Stefano Zanini (Ita/MAP) 11:10.
178. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 14:46.
179. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita/MAP) 14:46.
180. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 14:46.
181. Steven De Jongh (Ned/RAB) 14:46.
182. Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned/LOT) 14:46.
183. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP) 14:46.
184. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 14:46.
185. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned/DFF) 14:46.
186. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB) 14:46.
Retired: Laurent Desbiens (Fra/KEL)

Discuss This Article