Complete overall standings after Stage 14:


LUZ-ARDIDEN, July 22 (AFP) - Tour de France overall standings after Sunday's 14th stage from Tarbes to Luz-Ardiden:

1. Lance Armstrong (Usa/USP) 62hr 15min 4sec
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger/TEL) at 05:05.
3. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF) 05:13.
4. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONC) 06:33.
5. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR) 10:54.
6. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 12:04.
7. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL) 13:55.
8. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 17:49.
9. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONC) 19:20.
10. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 19:45.
11. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP) 21:37.
12. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 21:57.
13. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN) 24:26.
14. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/EUS) 24:45.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz/TEL) 30:32.
16. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB) 31:18.
17. Sven Montgomery (Swi/FDJ) 39:11.
18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 42:04.
19. Carlos Sastre (Spa/ONC) 44:38.
20. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 44:45.
21. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 46:51.
22. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 49:38.
23. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 53:06.
24. Andreas Kloeden (Ger/TEL) 55:39.
25. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS) 56:09.
26. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL) 56:16.
27. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF) 57:03.
28. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 57:05.
29. Bobby Julich (Usa/C.A) 1hr00:05.
30. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS) 1h05:44.
31. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 1h05:50.
32. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 1h05:52.
33. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 1h09:16.
34. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR) 1h09:28.
35. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 1h10:59.
36. Kevin Livingston (Usa/TEL) 1h11:17.
37. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP) 1h11:39.
38. Felix Garcia Casas (Spa/FES) 1h12:11.
39. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 1h14:10.
40. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONC) 1h15:04.
41. Benoit Salmon (Fra/A2R) 1h17:31.
42. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 1h18:36.
43. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF) 1h19:06.
44. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 1h19:55.
45. Udo Boelts (Ger/TEL) 1h21:10.
46. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 1h22:47.
47. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 1h24:59.
48. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 1h25:14.
49. Luis Perez (Spa/FES) 1h26:14.
50. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN) 1h26:43.
51. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 1h27:44.
52. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 1h28:06.
53. Jens Heppner (Ger/TEL) 1h29:58.
54. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB) 1h30:23.
55. Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa/KEL) 1h33:45.
56. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 1h34:19.
57. Stephane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 1h37:43.
58. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 1h38:53.
59. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h41:44.
60. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF) 1h43:58.
61. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 1h44:31.
62. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONC) 1h45:16.
63. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa/ONC) 1h45:48.
64. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST) 1h46:00.
65. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 1h47:34.
66. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 1h50:00.
67. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 1h50:51.
68. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 1h51:22.
69. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A) 1h51:26.
70. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS) 1h53:14.
71. George Hincapie (Usa/USP) 1h53:54.
72. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 1h54:04.
73. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned/RAB) 1h54:16.
74. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa/EUS) 1h54:26.
75. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 1h55:21.
76. Jon Odriozola (Spa/BAN) 1h55:32.
77. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 1h56:07.
78. Felix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 1h57:06.
79. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL) 1h59:33.
80. Jonathan Vaughters (Usa/C.A) 2h00:40.
81. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 2h01:06.
82. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 2h01:42.
83. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 2h01:59.
84. Sven Teutenberg (Ger/FES) 2h02:00.
85. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 2h05:16.
86. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 2h06:39.
87. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 2h06:46.
88. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 2h07:22.
89. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL) 2h09:41.
90. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 2h12:01.
91. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 2h14:55.
92. Michael Blaudzun (Den/CST) 2h15:16.
93. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 2h16:51.
94. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF) 2h17:14.
95. Marc Lotz (Ned/RAB) 2h19:07.
96. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 2h20:23.
97. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 2h20:30.
98. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 2h22:07.
99. Tyler Hamilton (Usa/USP) 2h22:38.
100. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN) 2h23:38.
101. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 2h24:07.
102. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 2h25:29.
103. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 2h26:51.
104. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONC) 2h26:52.
105. Eladio Jimenez (Spa/BAN) 2h28:39.
106. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL) 2h28:40.
107. Angel Castresana (Spa/EUS) 2h29:34.
108. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 2h31:50.
109. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL) 2h32:13.
110. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 2h33:53.
111. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 2h34:04.
112. Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 2h34:13.
113. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB) 2h34:23.
114. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 2h36:16.
115. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 2h39:06.
116. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 2h39:08.
117. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 2h39:11.
118. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 2h40:47.
119. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM) 2h41:34.
120. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 2h42:09.
121. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 2h45:11.
122. Francisco Cerezo (Spa/CST) 2h47:12.
123. Jakob Piil (Den/CST) 2h48:20.
124. Marcelino Garcia (Spa/CST) 2h48:36.
125. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A) 2h49:43.
126. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 2h51:13.
127. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 2h53:17.
128. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 2h54:57.
129. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 2h55:57.
130. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 2h56:26.
131. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 2h57:03.
132. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 2h57:40.
133. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 2h57:43.
134. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 3h00:39.
135. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 3h00:48.
136. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 3h02:16.
137. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM) 3h08:37.
138. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 3h10:00.
139. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 3h12:29.
140. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned/DFF) 3h15:37.
141. Romans Vainsteins (Lat/DFF) 3h15:54.
142. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R) 3h17:32.
143. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 3h18:02.
144. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 3h20:35.
145. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 3h23:38.
146. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 3h24:09.
147. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 3h27:45.
148. Christopher Jenner (Nzl/C.A) 3h28:27.
149. Rolf Sorensen (Den/CST) 3h30:19.
150. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 3h30:40.
151. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 3h32:45.
152. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 3h39:25.

Discuss This Article